Cragmore - 15/02/2020

Heiniken 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SPRINGFIELD MARY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

2 DE

244-SP

THE WHISTLE BLOWER (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/1 PU RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-7/1 SU THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 4th 26L COQOLINO (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -6/1 4th 4¼L CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 7/4-2/1 2nd 18L FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(5yo B G) (6)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TERRE HAUTE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

244-SP

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

3 DE

4-P

BOURBON STREET (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 4th 9½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
OSCAR – BACK TO LOUGHADERA (BOB BACK)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4-P

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Shirley A. English

4

BUNDEE AKI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – BLACKWATER BRIDE (ANSHAN)

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Shane Ryder

O = Shane Ryder & Elaine Bleahen

5 DE

P06807-

COCOROCO (IRE)
24 Oct 2019 Thurles gy HcapHdl Gavin Brouder -33/1 7th 17L Arizengo
10 Oct 2019 Thurles ys HcapFlt Killian Leonard -33/1 13th 37L A Few Bob Short
12 Sep 2019 Listowel s Flt Mr P J O'Neill -66/1 8th 17L Saglawy
15 Aug 2019 Tramore g HdlMdn Mr P J O'Neill -100/1 6th 27½L Quartz Du Rheu
25 Apr 2019 Tipperary ys FltMdn Emmet McNamara -100/1 14th 56L Hasanabad
(5yo B G) (114)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – ANESSIA (FANTASTIC LIGHT)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P06807-

H = John F. O'Neill

O = Janeanne O'Neill

6 DE

DANCING JEREMY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL G) (-)
JEREMY – COSETTA (TIKKANEN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = Frank Reynolds

7

DROMHALE VITA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
VITA VENTURI – FOR ORLA (ZAFFARAN)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Liam Sheahan

8

3

FURKASH (FR)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -6/1 3rd 10L WILL CARVER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
AL NAMIX – MERALDA (BABY TURK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

9

P

GOING TO MEMPHIS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – LADY MONKSFIELD (SONUS)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

10 DE

KILCASEY GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LE FOU – ANNIE BE QUICK (HERON ISLAND)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Butler

O = Daniel Irish

11

MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERESLAKESHORE LODGE (TAIPAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

12 DE

MASTER OF DE STYLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B BR G) (-)
MAHLER – BROOK STYLE (ALDERBROOK)

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

H = D.E. Fitzgerald

O = Donal M. Barnwell

13

PP-

PARKVIEW BOY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU SOUTH TERRACE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5-7/1 PU LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
(5yo B G) (69)
MAHLERFINNEGANS ROCK (BENEFICIAL)

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Philip Ward

14 DE

FF-4

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 20L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-6/1 F THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FF-4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

15

ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – DIMONA (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Beswick Brothers Bloodstock Partnership

16 DE

6-

STEALTHY TOM (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2F 6th 22½L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (47)
YEATS – HI NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Ann Marie McManus

17 DE

STRANGER DANGER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – VINORINE (MAJORIEN)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Flavin

O = Carmel Flavin

18

2-32

SUNSET WEST (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1 2nd 12L RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2F 3rd 7L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-9/2 2nd 1L FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(5yo B G) (6)
WESTERNER – SUNSHINE HAVEN (SUNSHINE STREET)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-32

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice O'Brien

19 DE

34-2

THE SILENT TRAINER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/4F 2nd 4L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 4th 16½L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/1 3rd 5½L HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (27)
SHANTOU – TOUCHED BY ANGELS (SAFFRON WALDEN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

34-2

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

20 DE

4-

WEATHER CHECK (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 4th 12L HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (69)
ARAKAN – NITELITE (BAHAMIAN BOUNTY)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Margaret Mullins

O = John Kilroy

PREVIEW