Kirkistown - 08/02/2020

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P4-

BALLYCORR (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan -10/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (69)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P4-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

F5PP-U

CADDYHILL (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-12/1 UR THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-6/1 PU ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-7/1 PU EVANDER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 5th 17L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5/2-6/1 F SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
ARCADIO – RING HILL (BERING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F5PP-U

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

FANTASTIC ALLEN (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SINNDAR – QUOUZEIX (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

P-

BOLD PIMPERNEL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-6/1 PU HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (322)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – MAHEE ISLAND (LAVIRCO)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

5

F4-

WILL CARVER (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 6-8/1 4th 10L VANILLIER (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-10/1 F DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (40)
CALIFET – ROCK ANGEL (DESERT KING)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F4-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6

RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – NATIVE BEV (BE MY NATIVE)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

7

P3-

WESTERN LIMITS (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5-6/1 3rd 2¾L GALLYHILL (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5-12/1 PU FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(5yo B G) (77)
SANS FRONTIERES – WESTERN SQUADRON (WESTERNER)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P3-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

8

5-

GOD KNOWS WHY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 5th 16½L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (40)
OSCAR – BALLYS BABY (BOB BACK)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

9

P-

WINTER GREY (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn P W Mullins 3-5/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (356)
AL NAMIX – ROYALE MALINELLE (MALINAS)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

10

3-

LAND AFAR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 3rd 9L VANILLIER (FR)
(5yo B G) (40)
KALANISION THE HIGHWAY (ARISTOCRACY)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Francis & Andrew Finnegan

11

LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – DEBUT (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

12 DE

5-

FAME VALLEY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 5th 23½L GERALDO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (279)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS ISLAND (DR MASSINI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

13 DE

FURKASH (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
AL NAMIX – MERALDA (BABY TURK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

14

54-5

NOTHIN TO ASK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 2-5/2F 5th 27L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd -4/1 4th 6½L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 5th 13½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(5yo B G) (27)
ASK – NOTHIN TO SAY (BENEFICIAL)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

54-5

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

15

P

QUARRY LANE LAD (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 8-10/1 PU ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (14)
GETAWAY – SHANAYA (DAYLAMI)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Peter Mackin

16

SAND LODGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SANDMASON – FLEMENSFIRE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

17

3-5

THE DARA MAN (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 5th 22L ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn F Maguire 7/2-3/1F 3rd 6½L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
STOWAWAY – MYSTERY ESCORT (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

3-5

H = D.M. Christie

O = Declan Donohoe

18

34-2

THE SILENT TRAINER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/4F 2nd 4L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 4th 16½L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/1 3rd 5½L HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (20)
SHANTOU – TOUCHED BY ANGELS (SAFFRON WALDEN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

34-2

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

PREVIEW