Kirkistown - 08/02/2020

Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

BALLYGOE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU – PARADISE LILY (BOB BACK)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

BANBRIDGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
DOYENOLD CARTON LASS (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3 DE

BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – DUBH GO LEIR (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

4

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – LAST CENTURY (GLACIAL STORM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5 DE

COOLVALLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – VALLEYBOGGAN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6 DE

MONKSTREET (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LUCARNO – FALCON'S TRIBUTE (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

SAVE THE NAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – MILL LADY (JURADO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

BARRICHELLO (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – TAMBOURINE RIDGE (TAMURE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

9 DE

POPPA POUTINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – SHERCHANCEIT (NORWICH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10 DE

CLOVIS DE TEILLEE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – SISSI DE TEILLE (MARTALINE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

11 DE

GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – DARSI O'GRADY (DARSI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

12

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

13

CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – CLARE HOGAN (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

14

DO NO WRONG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
SAGEBURG – UNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew McNamara

O = Rhona McNamara

15 DE

FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MILAN ATHLETE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

GERICAULT ROQUE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MONTMARTRE – NIJINSKA DELAROQUE (LUTE ANTIQUE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

17 DE

HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LIBERTARIAN – HEAVENLY STAR (KING'S THEATRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = George R. Williams

18

WEXFORD SAGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SAGEBURG – WINDFOLA (BONBON ROSE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Ann Hunter

O = Ann Hunter

PREVIEW