Knockmullen House - 02/02/2020

Ballywalter Farms Winner Of Three

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F-111-

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/6-11/10F 1st 6L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 1st 4L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 2-1/1F 1st 4L KILDRUM (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Buckfastleigh gs Open Maiden K. Buckley -16/1 F Road To Rome
(7yo B G) (56)
MAHLER – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

F-111-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2

32F1-41

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two J J Codd -1/1F 1st 4L BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One L J Murphy 5/2-4/1 4th 16L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2/1-9/4JF 1st 2½L WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 1/1-6/4F F MR MANTILLA (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4/5-11/10F 2nd 1L KILGOREY (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TOP QUALITY (SIMPLY GREAT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

32F1-41

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

3 DE

2F218-4

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 100-50/1 4th 13½L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R James -16/1 8th 23½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 1st 10L KALAMKAN (USA)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 2nd 5L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn Ms M M McElligott 5/2-4/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (24)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2F218-4

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

4

3P2452-

COLONEL SAM (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two B O Walsh 4-6/1 2nd 6L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One B O Walsh 4-5/1 5th 41L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One S Staples 3-2/1F 4th 16L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Wnr One S Staples 5-8/1 2nd ¾L LIKE A DEMON (GB)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One S Staples 4-6/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (56)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – LADY SINGSPIEL (SINGSPIEL)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

3P2452-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Michael Staples

5

2P2P-4D3

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two Ms R Murphy 4-5/1 3rd 8L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr C Blake 8-10/1 4thD 26L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One C Blake -10/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One C Blake 3-8/1 2nd 8L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Wnr Two C Blake 6-7/1 PU PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
ARAKAN – GARRAI ARD (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

2P2P-4D3

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

6

0189-P1

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two L J McGuinness 5/2-4/1 1st 6L WELL BILL (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs L J McGuinness -33/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 12-14/1 9th 26L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Punchestown-R s XC Chs L J McGuinness 40-33/1 8th 41L YANWORTH (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Wnr One L J McGuinness 7/4-3/1 1st ¾L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
(10yo B G) (8)
CENTRAL PARK – ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

0189-P1

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

7

11-

MR MANTILLA (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One S E O'Rourke -6/1 1st 1½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 10-8/1 1st 2L MILANFORD (IRE)
(6yo B G) (63)
PUBLISHER – MANTILLA MADAM (TOPANOORA)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

11-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

8

5P70P/P

SO INFLUENTIAL (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B T Tully 6-10/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapChs Danny Mullins -28/1 PU Irish Bulletin
24 May 2018 Tipperary g HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -50/1 11th 58L Goodnightngodbless
11 May 2018 Kilbeggan s Chs Ryan Treacy -33/1 7th 28L Steel Wave
05 May 2018 Wexford s HcapChs Mr C L Murphy -20/1 PU Fergiethelegend
(11yo B G) (7)
LUSO – HOW INFLUENTIAL (PERSIAN MEWS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

5P70P/P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

9 DE

4PF1-

THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2/1-6/4F 1st 10L BRAZEN BAY (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 8-6/1 F LEESWOOD LILY (GB)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-8/1 PU FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-9/2 4th 21L MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (84)
MOROZOV – SHERS DREAM (SHERNAZAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4PF1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

10

333533-

TOUCHY (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms R A Traynor 6-10/1 3rd 11½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two P Rogan 7-10/1 3rd 8L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two P Rogan 4-6/1 5th 7½L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three P Rogan 3-4/1 3rd 24L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs P Rogan 14-16/1 3rd 25L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(11yo GR M) (63)
TOUCH OF LAND – JERPOINT ROSE (ROSELIER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

333533-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

11

142126-

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott -14/1 6th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 2nd ½L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 1/1-7/4JF 2nd 3L ALKAA LION (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 4th 13L CASEY JEM (IRE)
(8yo B G) (37)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

142126-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

PREVIEW