Ballyvodock - 02/02/2020

Midleton Park Hotel & Jack Spratts Bar, Carrigtwohill Mares Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P1PFP-2

BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two R James 2-3/1 2nd 4L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two J W Kenny 5/2-4/1 PU SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 4-5/1 F GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 1st nk NATURAL FIT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (14)
GETAWAYASKANNA (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P1PFP-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = John Asple

2

7214F-2

OSCAR BONNIE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr J C Gainford 5-6/1 2nd 8L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One J C Gainford -10/1 F MR MANTILLA (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three J C Gainford 4-5/1 4th 24½L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 1/1-6/4JF 1st 2½L KILLIMORRIE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford -4/1 2nd 3L LEXI'S WARRIOR (IRE)
(8yo B M) (21)
OSCAR – BONNE INAGH (BROKEN HEARTED)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

7214F-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3

26P632-

ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 2nd 9L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One E Mahon 6-8/1 3rd 13L DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One E Mahon 4-6/1 6th 24½L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs T Hamilton 18-10/1 PU OSCA LOCA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open E Mahon 8-10/1 6th 17½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
(10yo B M) (245)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – THEDOLLARLADY (JOHN FRENCH)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

26P632-

H = John Halley

O = Richard F. O'Brien

4

07-0P78-

DUBAI ASH (IRE)
17 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -20/1 8th 72L Classic Concorde
28 May 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 7th 11½L Oskar High
16 Mar 2019 Limerick hy HcapHdl Richard Condon -25/1 PU Young Dev
01 Jan 2019 Tramore s HcapHdl Richard Condon -50/1 10th 70L Askari
22 Nov 2018 Thurles gf HdlMdn Richard Condon -33/1 7th 34L Court Adjourned
(9yo CH M) (230)
DUBAI DESTINATION – THE CLEW BAY FOX (EAGLE EYED)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

07-0P78-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

5

45U12-F

FOR RITA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One C J Shine 6-8/1 F TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s Mares Open C J Shine 6-8/1 2nd 8L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 6-7/1 1st 1½L SANI PASS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 6-8/1 UR SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Pt Pt Mares NHF C J Shine -33/1 5th 28L DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
(7yo B M) (21)
DOYEN – WIGMORE ANNIE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

45U12-F

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Michelle Archdeacon

6

2P231-4

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 1st Dist MOORE CLOUDS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 5/2-11/4 3rd 10L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 4-5/1 2nd 5L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 3-5/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
(9yo B M) (14)
BRIAN BORU – SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2P231-4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

7

0-30P1-3

SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two H D Dunne 4-6/1 3rd 3L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 1st 8L SCORPION LADY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 6-8/1 PU SUPEREFFICIENT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 4-6/1 12th 40L DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly -10/1 3rd 7L ROSE OF AGHABOE (IRE)
(6yo B M) (14)
ARCTIC COSMOS – CASTLETOWN LADY (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

0-30P1-3

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = John Francis White

8

2-1

SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 1st 3L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2F 2nd 3L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
GOLD WELL – SOVEREIGN LASS (PRESENTING)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

2-1

H = Damian Murphy

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

9 DE

U52333-

SUPEREFFICIENT (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Stratford s HcapHdl Miss Gina Andrews -8/1 3rd 14L Don Juan Du Gouet
01 Oct 2019 Southwell s HcapHdl Harry Skelton -9/2 3rd 1¾L Trapper Peak
01 Sep 2019 Worcester g HcapHdl Harry Skelton -11/4F 3rd 6½L Hot Ryan
14 Aug 2019 Worcester g HcapHdl Bridget Andrews -7/1 2nd 1¼L Hot Ryan
21 Jul 2019 Stratford g HcapHdl Bridget Andrews -11/10F 5th 20½L Dora's Field
(8yo B M) (106)
BENEFICIAL – MELLOWTHEMOONLIGHT (UN DESPERADO)

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

U52333-

H = Ciaran William Fennessy

O = Ciaran William Fennessy

10 DE

4PF1-

THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2/1-6/4F 1st 10L BRAZEN BAY (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 8-6/1 F LEESWOOD LILY (GB)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-8/1 PU FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-9/2 4th 21L MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (84)
MOROZOV – SHERS DREAM (SHERNAZAR)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4PF1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11

P621-

WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-7/2 1st 3L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6-4/1 2nd 1½L VELKERA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 6th 23L DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU MONTY'S MISSION (IRE)
(6yo B M) (56)
GOLD WELL – HOWRWEDOIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P621-

H = Timothy Townend

O = Caroline Townend

PREVIEW