Ballyvodock - 02/02/2020

OConnell Group 5yo+ Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

TARAKAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARAKAN – TARA TARA (FAYRUZ)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = John E. McEnery

2

4

WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 5/2-3/1 4th 14½L NADA TO PRADA (GB)
(5yo B M) (28)
WESTERNERLINDAS LAST (BACH)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

3

AIZY DOES IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – ASPELENIE (BENEFICIAL)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Trevor Horgan

O = Breda Horgan

4

ANNAMAY BELLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR M) (-)
SANS FRONTIERESHEATHER BELLE (EXECUTIVE PERK)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Dermot A. O'Brien

5

6

ANNAS WEST PARK (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 6th Dist BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (14)
MAHLER – ANNAS RULE (ANSHAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = John Leahy

O = John Leahy

6

F-

HELLO SHOLLY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 F NOT A LOSS (IRE)
(5yo B M) (34)
SHOLOKHOV – SUPREME SAPPHIRE (SUPREME LEADER)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Stephen Keane

O = Eamonn Walsh

7

P-P

KISKEAM HEATHER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 10-8/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Archdeacon 8-12/1 PU SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
MAHLER – STRONGPRESENTATION (PRESENTING)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Michelle Archdeacon

8

MARYS CAP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
MAHLERHELLO LOUISE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

9 DE

MRS UNDERWOOD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – GRANDY HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = The Fantastic Four Syndicate

10

QUAYLAGO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SHANTARAMTRENDY GIFT (WESTERNER)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = W. J. Burke

O = W. J. Burke

11

72-

ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 2nd ¾L PRESENTING ANA (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 7th 21L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (245)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CLEAR SKIES AHEAD (ALDERBROOK)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

72-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Deirdre Harding

12 DE

P-U3223-

SHE'LL BE BACK (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J Sweeney 7/2-3/1 3rd 15L BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 3-100/30 2nd sh LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 5/2-3/1 2nd 1L GETTING CLOSER (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 3rd 12L DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn W T Cronin 6-8/1 UR CAPTURE THE ACTION (IRE)
(9yo B M) (246)
MISTERNANDO – BEELITZ (AIR DISPLAY)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-U3223-

H = J. Beamish

O = Christy Beamish

13

P-2

SLIDEAWAY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 8-12/1 2nd 5L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 PU IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (28)
YEATS – HATCH AWAY (LORD AMERICO)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-2

H = John O'Callaghan

O = David O'Sullivan & Dr. Margaret O'Sullivan

14

4P6000-

SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Phillip Enright -20/1 11th 70L Sweet Sting
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HdlMdn Phillip Enright -50/1 10th 29L Karannelle
26 Jul 2019 Wexford g HdlMdn B J Cooper -50/1 10th 31L Boro Tari
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -25/1 6th 17L Forgetthesurprise
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor -6/4F PU LIGHT BULB (IRE)
(7yo B M) (170)
SCORPION – CAREY'S LODGE (BOB BACK)

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

4P6000-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Falcon Four Syndicate

PREVIEW