Ballyvodock - 02/02/2020

Water Rock Golf Course 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

23P-

MOUNT OSCAR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 3rd 18L COQOLINO (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 2nd 15L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
OSCAR – MONTY'S SISTER (MONTELIMAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

2 DE

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3

FP-

ANNAHALLA REBEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct E P O'Brien 4-6/1 F BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
SHIROCCO – SOME CATCH (SHANTOU)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

4

TOMMYDAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
RECITAL – SOVIENNE (SOVIET STAR)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Dan & Tom Creedon

5 DE

FARCEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NOROIT – VISIORIENNE (VISIONARY)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = John Lynch

6 DE

IMMORTAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – CELESTIAL SILVER (ALDERBROOK)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

7 DE

MACS CHARM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LE FOU – STAR ISLAND (HERON ISLAND)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Teresa Murphy

8

AILBYALABI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
ARCADIO – BONNY BLACKDOE (CLOSE CONFLICT)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Martin Hurley

O = John A. O'Meara

9

ANOTHER SIX WEEKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY – PRINCESS DANTE (SCORPION)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = Fiona Doran

10 DE

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B BR G) (-)
OSCAR – BENEFIT BALL (BENEFICIAL)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

11

5-9

BLOWING AWAY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 9th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 33L COQOLINO (FR)
(5yo GR G) (28)
SEPTEMBER STORM – FOOLING AROUND (MEDAILLE MILITAIRE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5-9

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = M.O. Cullinane

12

P-U

BRANDON POINT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 UR ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 8-12/1 PU GERALDO (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (21)
STOWAWAY – METRO STAR (OSCAR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-U

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = P.P. Byrnes

13

CONQUREDALOFEUROPE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – SLEEPLESS EYE (SUPREME LEADER)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J. Motherway

O = B.G. Acheson

14 DE

COOLAMBER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARAKAN – CREGG SO (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = James Daniel Dullea

15

ELDER STATESMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – CLOONEY EILE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

H = James G. Sheehan

O = James G. Sheehan

16

4-2

MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 2nd 4L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 4th 11½L HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – HURRICANE BELLA (TAIPAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

4-2

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Eithne Thompson

17

MOOT COURT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – LENEY DANCER (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

18

78-

PERRYS WOOD (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 8th 41L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 8-10/1 7th 27½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (92)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – NAKED SPARK (SPARTACUS)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

78-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Colm O'Leary

19 DE

FF-4

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 20L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-6/1 F THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FF-4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

20 DE

STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – INTER ALIA (DR MASSINI)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Allan Stennett

21 DE

F-

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (84)
MUSTAMEET – SHENAMAR (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

22 DE

THE GOSSIPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – PRINCESS NINA (KING'S THEATRE)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = John E. McEnery

23

F-

THE MIGHTY ARC (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 F VANILLIER (FR)
(5yo B G) (34)
ARCADIOFUNCHEON LADY (OSCAR)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Leo McCabe

24 DE

P-

UNIT SIXTYFOUR (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 PU HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
SHOLOKHOVDIXIE CHICK (BE MY NATIVE)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

25 DE

P-

WAVECREST (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 PU CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (84)
CARLOTAMIX – GO GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

PREVIEW