Bellharbour - 02/02/2020

Kerry Co Op & The Pier Head Bar and Restaurent Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

U38P1-4

ADDED TIME (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two D R Loughnane 4-5/1 4th 12L LIKE A DEMON (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn D R Loughnane -10/1 1st 5L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn D R Loughnane 4-6/1 PU STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 6yo Geld Mdn D R Loughnane 3-4/1 8th 21½L GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D R Loughnane 4-6/1 3rd 3L DETATCHED (IRE)
(7yo B G) (8)
SCORPION – REMATCH (OLD VIC)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

U38P1-4

H = Ray Loughnane

O = Ray Loughnane

2 DE

2F218-4

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 100-50/1 4th 13½L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R James -16/1 8th 23½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 1st 10L KALAMKAN (USA)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 2nd 5L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn Ms M M McElligott 5/2-4/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (24)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2F218-4

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

3 DE

P31/P-

DANCINGATLUGHNASA (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms N A Barry 7-10/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
03 Apr 2016 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 4-5/1 1st 3L CHASING CASEY (IRE)
23 Mar 2016 Inch ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E McCutcheon 2-7/2 3rd 3L BYE BYE O BYE (IRE)
06 Mar 2016 Lismore h 5&6yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 5-7/1 PU MONBEG CHIT CHAT (GB)
(10yo CH G) (56)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – KINGFISHER DAWN (ALFLORA)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P31/P-

H = Thomas G. Barry

O = Thomas G. Barry

4

8PP423-

DRIMSREE LAD (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms A O'Sullivan 5/2-7/2 3rd 10½L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Wnr Two Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 2nd 2L MY STORY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Wnr Two Ms A O'Sullivan 8-10/1 4th 8L PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
06 Aug 2019 Roscommon s HcapHdl Conor Maxwell -20/1 PU Mr Smith
19 Jun 2019 Wexford g HcapChs Ricky Doyle -33/1 PU Top Of The Charts
(9yo B G) (70)
MR COMBUSTIBLE – THE IRISHWOMAN (SHERNAZAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

8PP423-

H = Denis O'Sullivan

O = Denis O'Sullivan

5

641-2

ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One J C Barry 3-10/3 2nd 3L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 1st ½L GET REAL (IRE)
20 Feb 2019 Punchestown gy HdlMdn Robbie Power -50/1 4th 18L Allez Dance
15 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g NHF Mr P W Mullins -10/1 6th 107L Thunder Down Under
(6yo B G) (21)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – STAR SEVENTEEN (ROCK CITY)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

641-2

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

6

1-

FILL THE TANK (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 1st 2½L THE NEW KID (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (63)
GOLD WELL – ONEWAYORANOTHER (PISTOLET BLEU)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Aengus King

O = Aengus King

7

U1-F

KILGOREY (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 12-16/1 F SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -4/1 1st 1L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 UR SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (24)
SHANTOU – TRALUIDE (TROPULAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

U1-F

H = William P. Murphy

O = Edward J. Byrne

8

342-F1-

MORNINGSIDE (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-2/1JF 1st 5L DOWER CAVES (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 F AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd 4L TAAFFES CASTLE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-7/2 4th 8L THE FERRY MASTER (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 3rd 18L ALNADAM (FR)
(7yo B G) (56)
KAYF TARA – BOUNCING BEAN (M'BEBE)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

342-F1-

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

9

F-2231-

NATURAL FIT (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/4F 1st ¾L BLUE MILAN (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 6yo+ Mares Mdn D L Queally 4/5-4/6F 3rd 6½L CHENERY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-2/1JF 2nd nk BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 2nd ¾L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-100/30 F PLAN AT THE MINUTE (IRE)
(7yo B M) (34)
SCORPION – MORE ACCEPTABLE (SUPREME LEADER)

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

F-2231-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Traveling Light Syndicate

10

6/2U124-

ROCKIN ROXTOWN (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two D Moloney -5/1 4th 18L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Moloney 8-10/1 2nd 20L MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Moloney -5/1 1st 3L PADDY BUNS (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 6yo+ Mdn D Moloney 4-6/1 UR ANOTHER TUCO (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D Moloney 8-10/1 2nd 3L CAPE ROBIN (IRE)
(8yo B G) (91)
SCORPION – ROXTOWN (BERTOLINI)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

6/2U124-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Diarmuid Moloney

11

1-P3-P-P

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One Ms L Costello 10-14/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One Ms L Costello 5-6/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 May 2018 Cork sh HdlMdn Davy Russell -5/2 3rd 2¾L Aherlow
20 Jan 2018 Navan hy HdlMdn Davy Russell -6/1 PU Not Many Left
10 Dec 2017 Borris House h 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-5/1 1st 18L COMMANDING SPIRIT (IRE)
(8yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (EAGLE EYED)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-P3-P-P

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

12

922F5-2

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 7-12/1 2nd 7L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 9-8/1 5th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One T D Hyde 2-4/1 F MY STORY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One T D Hyde 7/4-1/1F 2nd 1½L YA BOY YA (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y Wnr One T D Hyde 3-4/1 2nd ½L GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (24)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

922F5-2

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

13 DE

P-1-

THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-7/4F 1st 10L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 PU DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (98)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – PRINCESS MAIREAD (BLUEPRINT)

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

P-1-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

14

P614P-P

VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two P J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two S Connor 4-5/1 4th 13L COOLE LION (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 1st 2L HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 6th 13½L PANTHERS CREEK (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (7)
VERTICAL SPEED – REBEL REBEL (PEBBLE)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

P614P-P

H = Michael O'Meara

O = Michael O'Meara

PREVIEW