Bellharbour - 02/02/2020

GAIN Equine Nutrition & Gort Co Op Mart & Macmahon Oil 5yo+ Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

609-

EDDIES PRIDE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HdlMdn Jack Kennedy -33/1 9th 40L Dashing Daisy
12 Apr 2019 Ballinrobe g HdlMdn Jack Kennedy -40/1 11th 56L Bercasa
16 Mar 2019 Limerick hy HdlMdn Phillip Enright -33/1 6th 81L Denham Hana
(6yo B M) (281)
FLEMENSFIRTH – COSCORRIG (PISTOLET BLEU)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

609-

H = Norman Lee

O = Edward Naughton

2

F744/

LILLY MON MAY (IRE)
20 Jul 2018 Kilbeggan g HdlMdn A E Lynch -25/1 4th 28½L Robin De Carlow
08 Jun 2018 Clonmel g NHF Mr L O'Carroll -33/1 4th 13L Beautiful Citi
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn L O'Carroll 6-7/1 7th 42L CARAVATION (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Ballinaboola ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn L O'Carroll 6-12/1 F MADERA EXPRESS (IRE)
(7yo B M) (562)
GETAWAYLONGER LASHES (OSCAR)

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

F744/

H = Norman Lee

O = John O'Brien & Thomas McLoughlin & Conal Kelly

3

090-

NEW FOUND GLORY (IRE)
03 Oct 2019 Clonmel y NHF Mr R Deegan -100/1 10th 60L Suvretta
16 Sep 2019 Galway s NHF Mr J I Duggan -33/1 9th 53L Presenting Meghan
27 May 2019 Ballinrobe gy NHF Mr J C Barry -33/1 13th 146L Miss Cognac
(6yo B M) (122)
FAME AND GLORY – DEER ISLAND PEG (BOB'S RETURN)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

090-

H = Norman Lee

O = John Howley

4

CEKA COURT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
COURT CAVECEKA DAWN (PRESENTING)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.R. Finn

O = Patrick Jude Kennedy

5 DE

EMMA PRADA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – CLASSIC MARI (CLASSIC CLICHE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = J.J. Kavanagh

6

08-0906-

EXIT TO THE WEST (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park s HcapHdl Phillip Enright -33/1 6th 10½L Father Jed
14 Feb 2019 Clonmel gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -16/1 11th 19L Glen Of Aherlow
26 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse y HdlMdn Phillip Enright -33/1 9th 32L Halsafari
05 Jan 2019 Cork s HdlMdn Phillip Enright -100/1 12th 50L Fakir D'oudairies
06 Dec 2018 Clonmel y HdlMdn Mr E Dwan -100/1 8th 55L Western Honour
(6yo B M) (330)
WESTERNEREXITNELL (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

08-0906-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Joe Fallon

7

U6P060-

FAIR ELLA (GB)
13 Sep 2019 Listowel y NHF Mr T Joseph Kelly -66/1 11th 65L Janet's Charm
08 Sep 2019 Listowel g NHF Mr T Joseph Kelly -66/1 6th 62L Mystery Stowaway
07 Jun 2019 Clonmel g NHF Mr T Joseph Kelly -100/1 11th 26L Domitian
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor -8/1 PU HONEY COME HOME (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 8-12/1 6th 29½L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (142)
FAIR MIX – ELLA FALLS (DANCING DISSIDENT)

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

U6P060-

H = Thomas P. O'Connor

O = Thomas P. O'Connor

8

4-

FASHION NOVA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 2-4/1 4th 16L PARADISE RUN (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (56)
FLEMENSFIRTH – FASHION'S WORTH (GREAT PALM)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

P-P

GIVEUSACUDDLE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 7-10/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 PU NATURAL FIT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
DOYEN – GAYE PRESKINA (PRESENTING)

North Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = D.J. Ryan

O = D.J. Ryan

10

34454P-

GOLD CREEK (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 4th 18½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 7/4-2/1 5th 24½L IMMORTALITY (FR)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 9/2-6/1 4th 22L MIDNIGHT LEGACY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Connor 6/4-5/2F 4th 13½L FOR RITA (IRE)
(6yo B M) (56)
GOLD WELL – BELLE BORA (ALDERBROOK)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

34454P-

H = Aengus King

O = Thomas O'Gorman & Alannah King

11 DE

GRANNY LOWRIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – FIRST ACT (KING'S THEATRE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = John K. Quinn

12 DE

HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL M) (-)
WINGED LOVE – RECESSION LASS (PRESENTING)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Beswick Brothers Bloodstock Partnership

13

4-

ICEE M B A (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 4th 10L LADY SHIROCCO (IRE)
(5yo B M) (34)
YEATS – ELHATHRAH (NAYEF)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

14

3

LITTLE MO (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn D Skehan 8-7/1 3rd 15L KOPOLOV (IRE)
(8yo B M) (21)
STOWAWAY – WHAT A PRINCESS (ALDERBROOK)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Jennifer Upton-Murphy

15

54-

PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 5/2-3/1 4th 19½L SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 7-10/1 5th 14L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
(6yo B M) (85)
DOYEN – MONO DAME (LUSO)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

54-

H = Anthony G. Costello

O = Anthony G. Costello

16

4PPP-

RAINBOW TOWER (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan -6/1 PU DREAM DE DREAM (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU FOR RITA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 5-6/1 4th 42L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
(6yo B M) (84)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ORIGINAL COPY (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

4PPP-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

17

3-2

ROSE MILAN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-11/4 2nd 3L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-7/2 3rd 1L NATURAL FIT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
MILANNATIVE COUNTRY (BE MY NATIVE)

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

3-2

H = Michael Winters

O = Mark J. Walsh

18 DE

RUCINSKI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH M) (-)
PRESENTING – CHERISH THE PEAR (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

19

P-

SEE WHAT HAPPENS (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 PU NATURAL FIT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (34)
DUBAI DESTINATION – MILLS MELODY (KING'S THEATRE)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = John Riordan

20

P-

SENSE OF ROCK (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-8/1 PU GARTER LANE (IRE)
(5yo CH M) (85)
MAHLER – ROMEOS JULIET (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Darren Collins

O = Darren Collins

21 DE

TARAKAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARAKAN – TARA TARA (FAYRUZ)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = John E. McEnery

22

P-

TAVIRA LADY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 6-7/1 PU ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
(5yo B M) (56)
SHIROCCOLADY PERSPEX (OSCAR)

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Jim Condon

PREVIEW