Portrush

Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

58

A SILENT PLAYER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 8th 50L EVANDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 5th 28L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (175)
GETAWAY – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

58

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

U

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
(4yo B G) (160)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

BALLYADAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – GRASS TIPS (BOB BACK)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

6P474

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 5-6/1 4th 14L MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 7th 21½L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn A J Fox -10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 6th 38L POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (13)
MAHLERREBEL FLYER (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

6P474

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

BALLYCORR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6 DE

PP8

BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-10/1 8th 35L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-10/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-10/1 PU HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (161)
SHOLOKHOVDEFINITE LOVE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP8

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7 DE

3F

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
(4yo B G) (13)
VENDANGEUR – NOUBA DE KERSER (DOUNBA)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3F

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

8 DE

FOR THE CAUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – QUINTARA (SOVIET STAR)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

9 DE

SPONTHUS (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ALIANTHUS – PAVANE DU KALON (PORT LYAUTEY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

10 DE

PP

BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 PU THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
JEREMY – SHUIL MILAN (MILAN)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

11 DE

BOLD SOLDIER (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – MAJOR HOOLIHAN (SOLDIER ROSE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

12 DE

P2635P

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/2 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 5th 8½L BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (14)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P2635P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13 DE

3

POUR UNE RAISON (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn S Connor 3-6/1 3rd 12L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (181)
KAPGARDE – GOT ABA (KABOOL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14 DE

2

PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4JF 2nd 8L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (251)
MILAN – DE LOOSE MONGOOSE (PHARDANTE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

15 DE

VISIONARIAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VISION D'ETAT – LA GREE (TURGEON)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

16 DE

P

CARDBOARD GANGSTER (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct R James 9/4-4/1 PU HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
(4yo B G) (224)
NORSE DANCER – HIHO SILVER LINING (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

PF

PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 F BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (138)
DOYEN – MERRY GLADNESS (KING'S RIDE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

73

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn R James 4-8/1 3rd 10L MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 7th 21L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (13)
BLUE BRESIL – CREME VELOUTEE (LAW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

73

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19 DE

C

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(4yo B G) (138)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

C

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20 DE

2

PATS FANCY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-5/4F 2nd 4L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(4yo B G) (153)
OSCARPAT'S DARLING (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

21 DE

F45

THE GREY FALCO (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 30L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/4F 4th 22L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/1 F TELMESOMETHINGGIRL (IRE)
(4yo GR G) (195)
FALCO – TAKE A CHANCE (TAKE RISKS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F45

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22 DE

FP

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(4yo B G) (168)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

23 DE

SULLIVAN'S BROW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTHBETHS BELL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = No Negative Partnership

24

3

PUNCHERS PATH (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct M J O'Hare 2-3/1JF 3rd 6L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (210)
CARLOTAMIX – SKYRA (SCORPION)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Sara O'Hare

25

TIKKEN THAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR M) (-)
TIKKANEN – FAIRY SECRET (CLASSIC SECRET)

Iveagh (H)

11st 6lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Paul Irvine

26 DE

2

MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1L FIRAK (FR)
(4yo B G) (195)
IMPERIAL MONARCHMARTINSTOWN QUEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

27 DE

DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
RECITALEVERYBODYS DREAM (ANSHAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

28 DE

KNOCKMOYLAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAYEASTER DUTIES (ARISTOCRACY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

29 DE

FANAMIX (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

30 DE

MINELLA AWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – GRANGECLARE GOLD (OLD VIC)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

31

MINELLA LINK (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
RAIL LINK – TRICKED (BEAT HOLLOW)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford

32

6P

CHASING CHARLIE (GB)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 8-12/1 6th 32L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (13)
FOXWEDGE – LASCAUX (PIVOTAL)

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

6P

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

33

DRENAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KALANISI – DIVA ANTONIA (KING'S THEATRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

34

5

FAVOURS PAY (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn O McGill 6-10/1 5th 32L EVANDER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (175)
COURT CAVE – ORNELLA SPEED (VERTICAL SPEED)

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

35

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – LAETITIA (PRIOLO)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ronan McNally

O = Friends For Life Partnership

36 DE

4

JUNIOR RATTLER (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -4/1 4th 3½L BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(4yo B G) (138)
ARAKAN – MAXWELLS DEMON (KING'S THEATRE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

37

NOTHIN TO ASK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASKNOTHIN TO SAY (BENEFICIAL)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

38

4

OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 4yo Mdn - Auct N McParlan 3-4/1 4th 15L GABBYS CROSS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (174)
MAHLER – DRAMA CHICK (RIVERWISE)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

39 DE

PF

TOO THE FUTURE (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-10/1 F GALE AT SEA (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 8-10/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
(4yo B M) (14)
MAHLERHARTWELL LAKE (PISTOLET BLEU)

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PF

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

PREVIEW