Loughrea

Pier Head Bar & Restaurant 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F

BAIGNARD (FR)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-7/2 F SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (140)
AL NAMIX – VIRGINIA RIVER (INDIAN RIVER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

PP-

RYANS FANCY (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -4/1 PU PRESENTING DANCER (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-6/1 PU EVERYBREATHYOUTAKE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (496)
GETAWAY – RILMOUNT (ROSELIER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

3

BELLEVILLE ROVER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STAR BLAST – BELLEVILLE ORCID (OSCAR)

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = William Leahy

4

F-5PF3

DAWNIE BOY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J W Kenny 5-3/1JF 3rd 18L TOP MAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 9/2-5/1 F DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 5th 15L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-7/1 F SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
(5yo B G) (168)
AIZAVOSKI – THANKS BOBBY (INDIAN DANEHILL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-5PF3

H = Liam Kenny

O = Orphan Girl Syndicate

5

64

ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
20 Feb 2019 Punchestown gy HdlMdn Robbie Power -50/1 4th 18L Allez Dance
15 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g NHF Mr P W Mullins -10/1 6th 107L Thunder Down Under
(5yo B G) (235)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – STAR SEVENTEEN (ROCK CITY)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

64

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

6

U

FROZEN CAPTIVE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke 5/1-10/1 UR AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (280)
FROZEN FIRE – CAPTIVATING DANCER (CARNIVAL DANCER)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

U

H = Michael J. Byrne

O = Thomas Kinane

7

8

GET REAL (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 8th 38L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (231)
GETAWAY – VIVA FOREVER (LANDO)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

8

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = W.B. Connors

8

23

GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 8-7/1 3rd 16½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-5/1 2nd Dist CASEY JEM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (196)
GOLD WELLTHREECROSSMAMMIES (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23

H = Liz Doyle

O = Gold Bandit Partnership

9

KING CANDY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – ALL THE BEST MATE (ALFLORA)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

10

5P5

SQUARE BALL (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 5/2-3/1 5th 16L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent 5/2-4/1 PU YOUNG BUCK (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 6/4-3/1 5th 22½L IN TOO DEEP (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (196)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – SNOOPY MILAN (MILAN)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

5P5

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

11

TUFF MCCOOL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – MRS WALLENSKY (ROSELIER)

Grallagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Tony Kelly

O = Shauna Cunningham

PREVIEW