Monksgrange

Goffs Punchestown Sale 4yo Maiden - Auction

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

FANCY A DANCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
ARCADIOFANCY FASHION (BROKEN HEARTED)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

2

STORMING BLIZARD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – KILCORMAC GLOW (JAMMAAL)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

3

P

OSCARA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn R Deegan 3-4/1 PU COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
OSCAR – QUINNSBORO NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4

UBETYA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
LE FOU – VALENTINA GAYE (SNURGE)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

5

BIG BUDDA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – GAYE LADY (PISTOLET BLEU)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

2

BLACK GERRY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct S T Roche 3-4/1 2nd 1½L BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
WESTERNER – TRIPTOSHAN (ANSHAN)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

P

CARDBOARD GANGSTER (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct R James 9/4-4/1 PU HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
(4yo B G) (50)
NORSE DANCER – HIHO SILVER LINING (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

FARFELU DE L'OUCHE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – SALILE (FRAGRANT MIX)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

9

FORTY ACRES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WATARTURBINE HILL (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

10

6

ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-6/4F 6th 17L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
(4yo B G) (21)
GAMUT – LORA LADY (LORD AMERICO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

11

SANTOS AMIGOS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – BE FRANKFUL (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Liam Kenny

12 DE

BRINDARGENT (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
COKORIKO – ROYALE ITAPARICA (MANSONNIEN)

11st 11lbs

H = Shirley Berry

O = Shirley Berry

13 DE

COOL COUNTRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMASMAE'S CHOICE (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

14 DE

DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – HANNAH ROSE (UN DESPERADO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

15

6

FLOCON D'AINAY (FR)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 6-8/1 6th 28L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (36)
COASTAL PATH – NUIT NOIRE (SLEEPING CAR)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

16 DE

6

FOLLOW YOUR FIRE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn Paul Power 5-7/1 6th 14L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (28)
LE FOU – JOLLIE BOLLIE (HUSYAN)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Paul Power

O = Jeannie Cook

17 DE

4

FRISCO BAY (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct Derek O'Connor 2-4/1 4th 14L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (36)
YEATSHEATH HEAVEN (ALFLORA)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

18 DE

FULL CITY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
APSIS – SIN CITY (LAVIRCO)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Francis F. Fenlon

19 DE

GABBYS CROSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FRAMMASSONE – MILLE ET UNE NUITS (ECOLOGIST)

11st 11lbs

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

20 DE

I'M SO BUSY (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
CARLOTAMIX – BALLCRINA GIRL (MILAN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

21 DE

2F

KEARNEY HILL (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-7/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct N McParlan 3-8/1 2nd Dist HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
DYLAN THOMAS – SUNNY GLEN (SONUS)

11st 11lbs

2F

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

22 DE

OBEY THE RULES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
RULE OF LAWMAMIE BUGGLES (SULEIMAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Roche

23 DE

OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – DRAMA CHICK (RIVERWISE)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

24

3

PUNCHERS PATH (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct M J O'Hare 2-3/1JF 3rd 6L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (36)
CARLOTAMIX – SKYRA (SCORPION)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Sara O'Hare

25

P

ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon 2-3/1 PU BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
MAHLERCOULD DO (CLOUDINGS)

11st 11lbs

P

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Sean Ronan

26 DE

STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

27 DE

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LAS PRINCESS (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

28 DE

TICKET TO L A (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
WESTERNER – IN BLOOM (MONTJEU)

11st 6lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

PREVIEW