Taylorstown

Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

A CLOSE ENCOUNTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – LADY OF THE MILL (WOODS OF WINDSOR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

5

A SILENT PLAYER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 5th 28L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (77)
GETAWAY – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

KINGS CAVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – MARBLE ARTICLE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

5 DE

ZACONY REBEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – BAY REBEL (OSCAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

6 DE

ARDHILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – PRETTY PUTTENS (SNURGE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7 DE

6P4

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn A J Fox -10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 6th 38L POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (28)
MAHLERREBEL FLYER (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

6P4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

8 DE

F5

CADDYHILL (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 5th 17L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5/2-6/1 F SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
ARCADIO – RING HILL (BERING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F5

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

9 DE

FOLCANO (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FALCO – FLORIANA (SEATTLE DANCER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

10

35

FORT SUMMER (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-11/4F 5th 15½L PAPA TANGO CHARLY (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1 3rd 9L GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(4yo B G) (34)
KALANISI – GLEN ELLIE (ANSHAN)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

35

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

11 DE

STORMZY RIVER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
STORMY RIVER – LINE PERLE (GOLD AND STEEL)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

12 DE

24

BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-9/4F 4th 11L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/2 2nd 10L HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
(4yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORYFLYING FLAME (FLYING LEGEND)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

24

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

13 DE

4

FLANKING MANEUVER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 4th 10L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
BEAT HOLLOW – CORSKEAGH SHADOW (BENEFICIAL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

14 DE

P

LIVING'S BOY AN CO (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-4/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (69)
DIAMOND BOY – LIVING START (LAVERON)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

15 DE

7

DE BUSHWACKER (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 7th 26L BROKEN HALO (GB)
(4yo CH G) (10)
SHIROCCO – MRS DEMPSEY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

16

4

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 4th 4¼L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (27)
NO RISK AT ALL – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17 DE

2

BLACK GERRY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct S T Roche 3-4/1 2nd 1½L BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (13)
WESTERNER – TRIPTOSHAN (ANSHAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

EVANDER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
ARCADIO – BLAZING BELLE (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19 DE

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20 DE

STRAIGHT ACE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – LUCKY HAND (SHERNAZAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21 DE

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

22 DE

DON DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TONAPHUCA GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

23

P

STEINKRAUS (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn L J McGuinness 6-7/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
JEREMY – RED FERN (MISTER LORD)

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Michael Cave

24 DE

GONDOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASK – GOOD BYE DOLLY (BUCKSKIN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

25 DE

P

SEEING BLIND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-3/1 PU FIRAK (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
PRESENTING – AZALEA (MARJU)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

26 DE

3

BEYOND THE PALE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn D G Lavery -4/1 3rd 20L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(4yo B G) (20)
SHIROCCOMISS MARY MAC (DUSHYANTOR)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Tim Crowe

27 DE

3

CLONDAW PRETENDER (GB)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 3/1-5/2 3rd 14L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (14)
GREAT PRETENDER – SHROPSHIRE GIRL (CLOUDINGS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

28 DE

5

DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-6/1 5th 45L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (55)
JEREMY – SITHGAOITHE (ANSHAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

29

FAVOURS PAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – ORNELLA SPEED (VERTICAL SPEED)

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

30 DE

GERALDO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – JIM'S ARTICLE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

31 DE

I'M SO BUSY (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
CARLOTAMIX – BALLCRINA GIRL (MILAN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

32 DE

2

KEARNEY HILL (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct N McParlan 3-8/1 2nd Dist HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
(4yo B G) (49)
DYLAN THOMAS – SUNNY GLEN (SONUS)

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

33 DE

LARGY FIX (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – FIX IT LADY (MILLENARY)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

34

4F

SECOND CHAPTER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 8-14/1 F ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 5/2-4/1 4th 18½L LINELEE KING (FR)
(4yo B G) (27)
ARCADIO – TOSCA SHINE (TOPANOORA)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4F

H = David V. O'Brien

O = John Millar

35

7

SHANTOU CITY (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 6-4/1 7th 37L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (21)
SHANTOU – ZULEIKA (LUCKY GUEST)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Liam Lennon

O = Joy Wilson

36

SHORTCROSS STORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM – LADY LEILA (TAIPAN)

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Thunder & Lightning Syndicate

37 DE

THE ROAD TO FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – DIBELLA (OBSERVATORY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eoin Doyle

O = G.C. Murphy

38 DE

5

THE WHISKEY MAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4/1-7/2 5th 7½L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (20)
ASK – PHARNEY LADY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

39 DE

TOTALLY REJECTED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MUSTAMEET – BORO KATIE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

PREVIEW