Ballindenisk

Goffs UK Spring Sale 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LINE GREY (LE NAIN JAUNE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

U

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
(4yo B G) (7)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

DRENAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KALANISI – DIVA ANTONIA (KING'S THEATRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

4 DE

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LAS PRINCESS (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

5 DE

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
GETAWAYMOTORON (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

6 DE

CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – BARLOGE CREEK (SNURGE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

7 DE

ES PERFECTO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – SHADOW DEARG (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

8 DE

2

LAW SCHOOL (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn K Corrigan 5-12/1 2nd 20L FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
(4yo B G) (15)
COURT CAVE – COLLEGE DAISY (CITY HONOURS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

9 DE

P263

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (1)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P263

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10 DE

5P

DESPERATE MAN (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/1 5th 22½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DROP OF SPIRIT (WESTERNER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11 DE

A TIME TO SHINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
MALINAS – ROYAL BRIDE (KAYF TARA)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12 DE

CHASE ME CHARLIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GAMUT – VIC O'TULLY (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13 DE

THE GUARDIAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
STOWAWAY – THE MISSING DITCH (GOLAN)

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

14 DE

3P5

THECHASEISON (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 24½L BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct J L Scallan 2-3/1 PU HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/1 3rd 14L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (35)
STOWAWAY – SPRING FLOWER (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3P5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15 DE

F

FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-3/1F F LARGY FIX (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
COASTAL PATH – ROYALE DES BORDES (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – GRANDMA GRIFFITHS (EAGLE EYED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

1

KAKAMORA (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-3/1F 1st 3L TIMBERMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – ROCHE D'OR (ROCAMADOUR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

KNIGHT ROCKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – KYLEBEG DANCER (GENERAL MONASH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19

P

STRAIGHT ACE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -6/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
(4yo B G) (21)
CALIFET – LUCKY HAND (SHERNAZAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20

FIX THE BILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAYOFFICER PENNY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

21

4

LIVELY CITIZEN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 9L SKATMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
FRAMMASSONE – ACINOREV (CAPE CROSS)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

22 DE

FP

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

23 DE

F1

LARGY FIX (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 5-7/1 1st 4L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 3-6/1 F EVANDER (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (1)
NOTNOWCATO – FIX IT LADY (MILLENARY)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F1

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

24 DE

PP

TEMPLE HALL TANGO (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 PU MOVIN'ON UP (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 5-8/1 PU GET IN ROBIN (IRE)
(4yo CH M) (1)
GETAWAY – TIFFIN JO (FRUITS OF LOVE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Manda J. Shaw

25

THE MAYNE MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTARAM – RAVEN'S BAY (SEA RAVEN)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = R T J Wilson

26

ATTOE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – RASHCRACK (RASHAR)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Noel Hanley

27 DE

DAVE AND BERNIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
PAPAL BULL – ISEULT (PRESENTING)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

28 DE

DON'T SAY NEVER (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – SLEEPING JANE (SLEEPING CAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

29

3

DREAL DEAL (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 7-5/1 3rd 15½L IT SURE IS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (49)
ARVICO – FLEUR ROSE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Michael Fennessy

30

6

FLOCON D'AINAY (FR)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 6-8/1 6th 28L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (57)
COASTAL PATH – NUIT NOIRE (SLEEPING CAR)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

31 DE

GIVE ME A MOMENT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – MARYANN (BOB'S RETURN)

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Eric McNamara

O = Michael Greaney

32 DE

HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – TALK OF RAIN (TURGEON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

33 DE

JOVIAL SPIRIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – BANJO DAVIS (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

34

MICK TONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – TULLOWDOCTOR (DR MASSINI)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = James G. Sheehan

O = James G. Sheehan

35 DE

PFL

PUERTO CALERO (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 5-7/1 las FACE THE ODDS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 F GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-8/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (13)
AIZAVOSKI – MRS HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

PFL

H = C.J. Casey

O = C.J. Casey

36

SONNY JOHN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – GOASKHANNAH (GOLAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = R.P. Rath

O = Mary Margaret Murphy

37 DE

P

SPREAD DE MESSAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn R W Barron 3-5/1 PU CALTHOR (IRE)
(4yo B G) (35)
GETAWAY – RIVER VALLEY LADY (SALT DOME)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

38 DE

9

STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 9th 29L SKATMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
JEREMY – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

9

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

39 DE

P

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(4yo B G) (77)
SCORPION – GOLDEN DIVA (FLYING LEGEND)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

PREVIEW