Oldcastle

Goffs Punchestown Sale 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BARBADOS BUCK'S (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – BUCK'S BLUE (EPERVIER BLEU)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

2 DE

JETOILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

3 DE

KINGS MILLER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LIKE A MILLER (LUSO)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4 DE

P

LIEUTENANT ROCCO (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (21)
SHIROCCO – FIVE STAR PRESENT (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

5 DE

P

BALLYDAM (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/1-7/2 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (22)
SAINT DES SAINTS – ROSADAME (BONBON ROSE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6 DE

DUKEHILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MILAN – COMING HOME (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7 DE

24

BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-9/4F 4th 11L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/2 2nd 10L HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
(4yo B G) (15)
FAME AND GLORYFLYING FLAME (FLYING LEGEND)

11st 11lbs

24

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

8 DE

COMMAND CHAIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – OUR GENEVIEVE (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

9 DE

4

FLANKING MANEUVER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 4th 10L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
(4yo B G) (14)
BEAT HOLLOW – CORSKEAGH SHADOW (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

10 DE

HARALD HARDRAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – HIGHLAND DANI (HELISSIO)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

11

P

LIVING'S BOY AN CO (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-4/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (63)
DIAMOND BOY – LIVING START (LAVERON)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

12 DE

MY BOY GRIZZLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – LUMINOUS LIZZIE (OVERBURY)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

13 DE

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

14 DE

P2

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (22)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

15 DE

1

BROKEN HALO (GB)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 1st 2½L FRISSON COLLONGES (FR)
(4yo B G) (4)
KAYF TARA – MISS INVINCIBLE (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

16 DE

4

FALETHAO D'ANA (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 4th 7L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
KHALKEVI – HISTOIRE DES IFS (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17 DE

3

ONE TRUE KING (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-4/1 3rd 18L ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (21)
GETAWAYFINAL LEAVE (GLACIAL STORM)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

18 DE

P

TOUT PARIS (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 PU DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
KAPGARDE – PARICE DE LA BORIE (MANSONNIEN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

19 DE

OSCAR THYNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – COOLSILVER (GOOD THYNE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

20 DE

5

SUM IT UP (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 5th 16L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
(4yo B G) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – REMATCH (OLD VIC)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

21 DE

2

THE WHISTLE BLOWER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 7/4-2/1 2nd 18L FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(4yo B G) (42)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TERRE HAUTE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22 DE

WORTH KNOWING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – DUCLAIR DUCK (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

23 DE

CUCHULAINNS SON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAYFALSE NOTE (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24 DE

FAIVOIR (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – QAPE NOIR (SUBOTICA)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

25 DE

B

MIGHTY MARVEL (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 3-5/1 Brd FIRAK (FR)
(4yo B G) (14)
MOROZOV – ALPHABLEND (ALPHABATIM)

11st 11lbs

B

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26 DE

7

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 7th 21L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
BLUE BRESIL – CREME VELOUTEE (LAW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

27 DE

UNBREAKABLE BOND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – CAHERONAUN (MILAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

28

BELFAST BANTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – SUMTIN NICE (SIMPLY GREAT)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Sara O'Hare

29

3

PUNCHERS PATH (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct M J O'Hare 2-3/1JF 3rd 6L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
CARLOTAMIX – SKYRA (SCORPION)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Sara O'Hare

30 DE

BALLINSKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVEBROWNIE POINTS (BOB BACK)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

31 DE

RUSSIAN INVASION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – KERSO (LUSO)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

32 DE

ENEMENEMYNEMO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LAKESHORE ROAD – PORTOBELLO SUNRISE (BROKEN HEARTED)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Betty Walsh

33 DE

BREAKEVEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SCORPIONLADY MARNAY (DARNAY)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Rita Byrne

34 DE

GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU – NAVARO (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

35

4

CAPTAIN MC (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 4th 24L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
MAHLERDEISE DREAMER (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Patrick Joseph Magee

O = Dolores Magee

36 DE

CEDARWOOD ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – VALLEYBOGGAN (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

37 DE

DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
RECITALEVERYBODYS DREAM (ANSHAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

38

U

EPIC ADVENTURE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3-11/4 UR FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(4yo B G) (42)
KALANISIWISTERIA LADY (ANSHAN)

11st 11lbs

U

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

39 DE

UFF

HEWICK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon 6-8/1 F A DIFFERENT WORLD (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn T Hamilton -8/1 F SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5-7/1 UR FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
VIRTUAL – BALLYBURN ROSE (OSCAR)

11st 11lbs

UFF

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

40 DE

I'M SO BUSY (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
CARLOTAMIX – BALLCRINA GIRL (MILAN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

41 DE

MAC DELA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
RAVEN'S PASS – LA HERRADURA (HERNANDO)

11st 6lbs

H = Peter O. Duffy

O = Peter O. Duffy

42 DE

4

MIGHTY TOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-10/1 4th 25L ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
DYLAN THOMAS – POLLY ANTHUS (KAHYASI)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Noel Collins

43 DE

OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – DRAMA CHICK (RIVERWISE)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

44 DE

SKATMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
MUSTAMEET – MAID FOR ACTION (ALDERBROOK)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

45 DE

SOLDAT DE VOYAGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
YEATS – SOLERINA (TOULON)

11st 11lbs

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

46 DE

TULLYBEG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – VERNEY ROE (VINNIE ROE)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Ian Buchanan

PREVIEW