Tinahely

Fitzpatrick, Gallagher, McEvoy Solicitors Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5S45U-1

BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5-7/1 1st 3L TINTERN TRAILS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan -10/1 UR ASK HARRY (GB)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -6/1 5th 16½L DIRECTIONAL (GB)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan 7-10/1 4th 17½L HAHADI (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -10/1 SU THE CATTLEJOBBER (GB)
(7yo CH G) (42)
PUBLISHER – BROKEN POCKETS (BROKEN HEARTED)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5S45U-1

H = Leo Doyle

O = Leo Doyle

2

222/P12-

CLUTCH (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys Wnr Three P J Cawley 4-5/1 2nd 8L ABBAZAGGA (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y 7yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-7/4F 1st ½L SO RUSTIC (GB)
04 Feb 2018 Belharbour ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cawley 3-6/1 PU THINKINGINMYSLEEP (IRE)
05 Jun 2016 Ballingarry gf 7yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F 2nd 3½L SAM KING (IRE)
15 May 2016 Stradbally f 7yo+ Geld Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 2nd 6L MOLLIES GENT (IRE)
(10yo B G) (315)
BACH – MISS MARBLES (NEEDLE GUN)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

222/P12-

H = Jim Flaherty

O = Jim Flaherty

3 DE

4P1-2

GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 2nd 15L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/1 1st hd BRAESIDE (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-4/1 PU CENOTICE (GB)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 4th 16½L LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
GOLD WELL – ROAMING (BE MY NATIVE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P1-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

4 DE

42721-P

JASPER BEAR (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two R James 5/2-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-2/1JF 1st 2½L RAIR OWL TIMZ (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-5/4F 2nd 3½L DRUMNAGREAGH (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 7th 31L SHE MITE BITE (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -6/4JF 2nd 8L FAITHFULNESS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (15)
BENEFICIAL – NORTH STAR POLY (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

42721-P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Claire Corrigan

5

70-15P-0

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Punchestown-R gy XC Chs L J McGuinness -100/1 10th 65L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 25/1-28/1 PU GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One L J McGuinness -3/1 5th 12½L GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 6yo+ Mdn L J McGuinness 6/4-7/4F 1st 3L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
11 Nov 2017 Naas sh HcapChsNov Robbie Colgan -25/1 12th 82L First To Boogie
(9yo B G) (14)
CENTRAL PARK – ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

70-15P-0

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

6

2PP-43P

LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy Mares Wnr Two B J Walsh 8-12/1 PU THEFLICKERINGLIGHT (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Open B J Walsh 8-10/1 3rd 20L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g Mares Wnr One B J Walsh -10/1 4th 14L ASK HEATHER (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One B J Walsh -8/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Mares Wnr Two B J Walsh 7-10/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
(7yo B M) (21)
BENEFICIALLOGGAN LASS (LEADING COUNSEL)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

2PP-43P

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

7

2F6570-

SENATORS GLORY (IRE)
08 Jun 2018 Clonmel g HcapChs J J Slevin -10/1 10th 78L Double Windsor
18 May 2018 Downpatrick g HcapChs Conor Maxwell -10/1 7th 9½L Dorkas
28 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys XC Chs J J Slevin -33/1 5th 24½L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
24 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys Ladies Cup S Fitzgerald -16/1 6th 23½L JUST WAIT AND SEE (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Mdn Hunt Chs S Fitzgerald 16/1-12/1 F OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
(11yo B M) (261)
BLUEPRINT – MISS JAY JAY (LORD OF APPEAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2F6570-

H = S. Slevin

O = Elizabeth Slevin

8 DE

75444/2

SLEMISH (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys Wnr Two J J Codd 3/1-7/2 2nd 3L HI MURPHY (IRE)
26 Dec 2017 Down Royal hy HcapChs Mr J J Codd -11/2 4th 15L The Informer
25 Nov 2017 Gowran Park hy HcapChs Mark Enright -100/30F 4th 9L Persian Wind
05 Nov 2017 Cork s HcapChs Robbie Power -7/2 4th 14L Shrewdoperator
25 Feb 2017 Fairyhouse hy Chs Mr S Clements -20/1 5th 42L Alamein
(9yo CH G) (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – SUPERFICIAL LADY (BENEFICIAL)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

75444/2

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Exors of the late Alan Potts

9

FFF4P-1

SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 6yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 4-7/1 1st 6L KILRANE ROAD (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 5/2-4/1 PU PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 4/1-3/1 4th 33L MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 6/1-8/1 F COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 6-12/1 F LORD SPRINGFIELD (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
ASKIT'S MY CHOICE (BENEFICIAL)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

FFF4P-1

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

10

P5U1-1

WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Wnr One T Hamilton 2-6/4F 1st 7L COACH ROAD (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Barbury Open Maiden R P Quinlan -2/1F 1st 1L Bridge Of Cally
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6-10/1 UR VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 4/1-5/1 5th 28L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R Deegan 3-6/1 PU THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (42)
DOYEN – POHUTAKAWA (AFFIRMED)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P5U1-1

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

PREVIEW