Punchestown

Dublin Products Ltd 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2P3-

BROADWAY STAR (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-3/1 3rd 1¼L SPEAK OF THE DEVIL (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry -6/4F PU DONJON (FR)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare -3/1 2nd 6L THE DABBLER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (70)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – SUPREME BALOO (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

2P3-

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Claire Berry

2

WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LONESOME DOVE (MILAN)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Claire Berry

3

SIXTY FIVE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MILAN – VIOLET EXPRESS (CADOUDAL)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Jenny Lynch

4 DE

NESBITT ARMS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – AUNT SUE (SHAHANNDEH)

12st 2lbs

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Liam Joseph Clancy

5 DE

F

SASTRUGA (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 F SHANACOOLE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – CRIMSON BLUE (SHANTOU)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Bridie Cooney

6 DE

P/U

A TON NOM (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 7yo+ Mdn J W Reilly 3-4/1 UR CLE EN MAIN (FR)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M N Doran 3-6/1 PU MY HOMETOWN (IRE)
(9yo B G) (14)
EARLY MARCH – NIGHT FEVER (GARDE ROYALE)

12st 2lbs

P/U

H = Alan Donoghue

O = Dervla & Peter Cogan

7

P-

BELOCIMA (FR)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 PU VICTORY ECHO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (49)
CIMA DE TRIOMPHE – BELLI ROAD (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Peter Maher

O = Valerie J. Maher

8

F-PF4-8

DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 8th 48L SERIOUS MOOD (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cawley 6-8/1 4th 31L WALK AWAY (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 F JAMESBROOK (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-7/1 PU KING OF THE SHARKS (IRE)
31 Dec 2017 Templenacarriga h 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-7/2F F DICKIE DIVER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
ARVICO – TULIA DE GRAVELLE (PORT LYAUTEY)

12st 2lbs

F-PF4-8

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

9 DE

P/P-2

DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-4/5F 2nd 1L BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -6/1 PU CLOUNTS PRIDE (IRE)
28 Dec 2016 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5/2-6/4F PU NEVER OFF DUTY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
OSCAR – PORTOBELLO LADY (BROKEN HEARTED)

12st 2lbs

P/P-2

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Mrs P. Crampton & P.F. Kehoe

10

UP56P-6

FIDDLER OF DOONEY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Love 4-10/1 6th 8½L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn T Love -6/4F PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn T Love -5/1 6th 7½L PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 5yo Geld Mdn T Love -4/1 5th 18L DESTINATION DYLAN (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -10/1 PU SHAWSHANK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
YEATS – ANNIESTHYNE (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

UP56P-6

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

11

3F5/P

IFINDOUBTSAYNOUT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
01 May 2017 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 5th 17½L CIRCUIT COURT (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-1/1F F TRANS USA (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-7/2 3rd 9L THE DAWN MAN (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (7)
WAREED – KNOCKSCOVANE (MISTER LORD)

12st 2lbs

3F5/P

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

12 DE

P-2

KILRANE ROAD (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 6yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 5-6/1 2nd 6L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn C M Moore -10/1 PU CLOUNTS PRIDE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
WATARTHE BROWN DOVE (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

P-2

H = Olivia Byrne

O = Micheal F. Bates

13

P32-

ORPEN WELLS (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry -6/4F 2nd 6L DOOKIE (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor -5/1 3rd 7L TRUMPS BENEFIT (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 PU IFICUDIWUD (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (112)
CURTAIN TIME – CURRAGH ORPEN (ORPEN)

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

P32-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

14

PU2U38-

PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
08 Jun 2018 Stratford g NHF Mr Richard Collinson -14/1 8th 71L Lily The Pink
26 May 2018 Dingley Open Maiden R Collinson -5/2F 3rd 10½L Elyaqim
06 May 2018 Dingley Open Maiden R Collinson -5/2F UR Mine's A Pint
15 Apr 2018 Godstone Open Maiden E David -5/2 2nd 8L Benefit of Luck
18 Feb 2018 Charing Open Maiden E David -7/2 UR Caryto Des Brosses
(7yo B G) (254)
GRAPE TREE ROAD – KENTFORD DUCHESS (JUPITER ISLAND)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

PU2U38-

H = I. McCaghy

O = James McCaghy

15

0-33F42-

TED (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 6yo+ Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 2nd 2½L ASK HARRY (GB)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny 5/1-6/1 4th 26L KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 6yo Mdn J W Kenny 5-6/1 F ASK HEATHER (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 3rd 6½L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 7yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-5/1 3rd 11½L HILLARY JOHN (IRE)
(10yo B G) (70)
CANOE – ELECTRIC SMILES (ELECTRIC)

12st 2lbs

0-33F42-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Lorcan Higgins

16

THOMASISONIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
VERTICAL SPEED – KEEP THE PEARL (CASTLE KEEP)

12st 2lbs

H = Tara Lee Cogan

O = Monica Cogan

17

P5-PF

TROUBLE BREWING (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M Scallan 5-7/1 F DETATCHED (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Roche -5/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 6-10/1 5th 31L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo Geld Mdn W T Cronin 6-8/1 PU DEISE ABA (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
FRUITS OF LOVERED CHILI (SCRIBANO)

12st 2lbs

P5-PF

H = Benny Walsh

O = Daniel Patrick O'Sullivan

PREVIEW