Ballysteen

Dovecote Restaurant Adare & Cllr. Emmett OBrien 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

32

BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-4/5F 2nd 3L GLYNN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 3L RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
YEATS – KENTUCKY SKY (CLOUDINGS)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

32

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

2 DE

5

KID COMMANDO (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 9/4-6/4F 5th 19½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – BANJAXED GIRL (KING'S THEATRE)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

3 DE

P4P

DOWNPOUR (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU ROBADDAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 6-10/1 4th 17½L ENJOY D'ALLEN (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(5yo B G) (28)
FLEMENSFIRTH – JUNE MONSOON (MILAN)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P4P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Paul McKeon

4 DE

LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL G) (-)
ARAKAN – ITSAFAMILYAFFAIR (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5 DE

FPU-

JACK THUNDER (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 8-12/1 UR SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 PU WEST CORK (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 3-5/1 F PICANHA (GB)
(5yo B G) (140)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – ACQUA PESANTE (DISTINCTLY NORTH)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

FPU-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Helen Shanahan

6 DE

F-

JANUARY JETS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 F CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (126)
PRESENTING – POETICS GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Dungarvan (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

7 DE

4P

JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F PU ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-7/1 4th 5¼L SILVER SHEEN (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
JEREMY – TARASTAR (SON OF SHARP SHOT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Anthony Ryan

8 DE

3

KIRIGLOTE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-12/1 3rd 3½L GLYNN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
POLIGLOTE – KIRIKI (SIMON DU DESERT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9 DE

BALLYMACAW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – CARRAIGROSE (ROSELIER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

10 DE

BIG SHARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
VINNIE ROE – CASTLELOST (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

11

PSP-

FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-8/1 PU CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 SU PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/1 PU OUR BUBBA (IRE)
(5yo B G) (168)
JEREMY – SHAIGINO (PERUGINO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PSP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12 DE

4

FRIARY LAND (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-7/4F 4th Dist TUFF TIMES (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
SCHIAPARELLI – BROCHRUA (HERNANDO)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

4

H = John Neilan

O = Michael J. Ward

13 DE

F-

GALAVANTIN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 8-12/1 F DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (140)
OSCAR – KAUTO MILL ROSE (BONBON ROSE)

Cloyne (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

14

GETAWAY FRED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYCLOCH ANNA (KING'S THEATRE)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

15

PPP-

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-7/2JF PU EST ILLIC (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 3-4/1 PU DIOL KER (FR)
10 Mar 2018 Kirkistown h 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke -2/1 PU LONG AFTER DARK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (315)
WINGED LOVE – NATIVE BREEZE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

PPP-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

16

MISTER THRILLER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MR COMBUSTIBLEMRS THRILLER (KAPGARDE)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

17

P

MONEYFIRST (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn R W Barron 4-6/1 PU WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
URBAN POET – COLVADA (NORTH COL)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = J.R. Finn

O = Amanda Finn

18 DE

F-U

MOYLISHA (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 UR ESCARIA TEN (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/2F F BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
(5yo B G) (42)
MILAN – GOING MY WAY (HENBIT)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

F-U

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Simon Kenny

19 DE

PP

OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-8/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
(5yo B G) (36)
STOWAWAY – DINOS LUSO (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

20 DE

POKER DES TAILLONS (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MARTALINE – BELLISSIMA DE MAI (PISTOLET BLEU)

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Bleahen

O = John & Niall Bleahen

21

THE HOLMEISTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
RULE OF LAW – KICK AND RUN (PRESENTING)

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Eric McNamara

O = Eric McNamara

22 DE

UGO DU MISSELOT (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IRISH WELLS – PRINCESSE PAULINE (MANSONNIEN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

PREVIEW