Ballysteen

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

MY BOY GRIZZLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – LUMINOUS LIZZIE (OVERBURY)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

2 DE

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

SPREAD DE MESSAGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – RIVER VALLEY LADY (SALT DOME)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

4 DE

P2

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (15)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5 DE

BROKEN HALO (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – MISS INVINCIBLE (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6 DE

5

DESPERATE MAN (GB)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/1 5th 22½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DROP OF SPIRIT (WESTERNER)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

PP

BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-6/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4JF PU WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (35)
GETAWAY – LORELEY (OSCAR)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BANDELARO (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9 DE

DE BUSHWACKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – MRS DEMPSEY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

BLACK GERRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – TRIPTOSHAN (ANSHAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

FAIVOIR (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – QAPE NOIR (SUBOTICA)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12 DE

F1

MOSSY FEN (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-8/1 1st 2L SOMPTUEUX (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 F COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
MILANINCH NATIVE (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

F1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

P

TEXAS GOLD (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 4yo Mdn R James 1-6/4F PU JAVA POINT (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (35)
MUHTATHIR – LOLITA DU BERLAIS (DREAM WELL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

FULL BACK (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SINNDAR – QUATRE BLEUE (CYBORG)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

15 DE

P

LIVING'S BOY AN CO (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-4/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (56)
DIAMOND BOY – LIVING START (LAVERON)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

16 DE

3

CLONDAW PRETENDER (GB)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 3/1-5/2 3rd 14L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – SHROPSHIRE GIRL (CLOUDINGS)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

17 DE

F

OSCER ROMERO (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5/2-2/1F F POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (56)
COURT CAVE – BEESPLEASE (SNURGE)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

18 DE

POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – DIACONATE (CAPE CROSS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Richard Frisby

19 DE

F

CALTHOR (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2 F IT SURE IS (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (14)
CALIFET – BLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

20 DE

DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
RECITALEVERYBODYS DREAM (ANSHAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

21 DE

A BIG ASK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASK – FREE DREAMER (TURTLE ISLAND)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

22

6

GOING MOBILE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 2-3/1 6th 42L FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (56)
ARCANO – NEXT TO THE TOP (HURRICANE RUN)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Michael Fennessy

23

P

HAVEITREGISTERED (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
STOWAWAY – MISS GENEROSITY (GENEROUS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Benny Walsh

O = Richard Busher

24 DE

KILDIMO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – BEANANTI (NORWICH)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

25

P

PUERTO CALERO (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-8/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (56)
AIZAVOSKI – MRS HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.J. Casey

O = C.J. Casey

26

TAKE FOCUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
MAHLER – SEW N SEW (TURTLE ISLAND)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

H = John J Costello

O = John J Costello

27

THE GOOD FIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – CHRISTINA (KING'S THEATRE)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Seamus Kennedy

28

TOTALLY REJECTED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MUSTAMEET – BORO KATIE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

29

TROPICAL FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORYTROPICAL THREE (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

30

WORTH KNOWING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – DUCLAIR DUCK (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

31

P

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(4yo B G) (42)
SCORPION – GOLDEN DIVA (FLYING LEGEND)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

PREVIEW