Oldtown

The Considine Family 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P/35P-

ANGEL QUEST (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn P A Dunne 3-7/2 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn C Kiernan 4-9/2 5th 7L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Kiernan 6-8/1 3rd 13L AONGHUS SONG (IRE)
19 Apr 2015 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P McKeown 10-8/1 PU MULLINAVAT (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (63)
KRIS KINVICKATE (OLD VIC)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

P/35P-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Daniel Hand & Aine Ryan

2 DE

ANOTHER TUCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
WESTERNERRUN AND DREAM (LUSO)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edel Patterson

3

20P23-3

BRONCO BILL (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn Michael Jack Molloy 3-7/2CF 3rd 13L BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 6yo+ Mdn N M Brennan 6/4-2/1 3rd 23L LIKE A DEMON (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Mdn N M Brennan 2/1-1/1F 2nd 6L PEGASE AMOUR (IRE)
12 Apr 2018 Limerick hy HcapHdl Jonathan Moore -9/2 PU Internal Transfer
08 Feb 2018 Thurles sh HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -8/1 13th 65L Goodthynemilan
(9yo B G) (28)
KALANISI – MILL LADY (JURADO)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

20P23-3

H = Thomas John Nolan

O = Thomas J. Nolan

4 DE

6-5

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King 6-5/2F 5th 17½L ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King -5/1 6th 34L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
(6yo B G) (28)
ALKAADHEM – BLUE HAWAIIAN (FASLIYEV)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

6-5

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

5 DE

P65-3

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 3/1-5/1 3rd 6L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4/1-5/1 5th 5½L PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 6th 32L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3-4/1 PU ALFIE CORBITT (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (35)
STOWAWAYEASTER DUTIES (ARISTOCRACY)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

P65-3

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Noel Collins

6

P-F56-

DUCKPHIL (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -4/1 6th 18½L SPEAK OF THE DEVIL (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 12/1-14/1 5th 10L LISRONAGH STONE (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -4/1 F THEGALLANTWAY (IRE)
26 Nov 2017 Knockinroe h 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-7/1 PU BLACKJACK KENTUCKY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (63)
BUCK'S BOUM – KLEF DU BONHEUR (LIGHTS OUT)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F56-

H = Denis O'Sullivan

O = Denis O'Sullivan

7

963F37-

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 4-5/1 7th 40L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J McGuinness 8-14/1 3rd 10L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5-8/1 F GETAMAN (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 6-7/1 3rd 18L DONATELLO MAIL (FR)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 8-10/1 6th 44L DRUMLEE WATAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (78)
ARCADIOINNISKEEN (GULLAND)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

963F37-

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

8

FUP56P-

FIDDLER OF DOONEY (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn T Love -6/4F PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn T Love -5/1 6th 7½L PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 5yo Geld Mdn T Love -4/1 5th 18L DESTINATION DYLAN (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -10/1 PU SHAWSHANK (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -10/1 UR THE TANGLER BARRY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (56)
YEATS – ANNIESTHYNE (GOOD THYNE)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

FUP56P-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

9

47P5-U6

KRISQUIN (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/2-5/1 6th 37L THREE KINGS (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn R A Devine 4-5/1 UR BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn R A Devine -4/1 5th 26½L WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 7yo Mdn C J Orr 7/2-4/1 PU GEMMA'S FLAME (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 6yo Mdn T P Roche -6/1 7th 29L TINNEHINCH (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (15)
KRIS KIN – PERCISION VISION (EAGLE EYED)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

47P5-U6

H = Shane Nolan

O = Moyville Racing Syndicate

10 DE

00P-F-21

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn B Lawless 3/1-7/2 1st 5L GOLDAZAR (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 2nd 5L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 F DOLDRUM BAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2017 Thurles hy Chs John Fitzpatrick -66/1 PU Koshari
20 Aug 2017 Tramore y HcapHdl John Fitzpatrick -25/1 13th 26½L Athloman Cottage
(7yo B G) (1)
COURT CAVEFAIRY SWING (SUPREME LEADER)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

00P-F-21

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

11 DE

39/4

MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 7-10/1 4th 21L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-5/2 9th 34L REASONABLE DOUBT (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Ballysteen g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1CF 3rd 13L SENOR LOMBARDY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
SHANTOU – TERMSCONDITONSAPLY (LORD AMERICO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

39/4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

P-U

OUR BOY DUKE (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn S Fenelon 5/2-7/2CF UR BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn S Fenelon 7/4-2/1 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (28)
BENEFICIAL – MAMA JAFFA (IN THE WINGS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-U

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Sean Gerard Duke

13

20-546/

PATRIOT'S PRAYER (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/1 6th 25½L THE LION DANCER (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 4th 7½L THE GREAT GETAWAY (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-11/2 5th 21L MINELLA MISCHIEF (IRE)
06 Nov 2016 Grennan g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 2-3/1 10th 35L MON PALOIS (FR)
15 Oct 2016 Loughanmore s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 7/2-6/1 2nd 10L JERRYSBACK (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (651)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE – CULMORE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

20-546/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

14 DE

24-

ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6/4-1/1F 4th 12½L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/1-7/2JF 2nd 10L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (78)
ROYAL ANTHEM – EVENINGOFELEGANCE (OLD VIC)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

24-

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

15 DE

F

SASTRUGA (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 F SHANACOOLE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – CRIMSON BLUE (SHANTOU)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Bridie Cooney

16

35578-2

SMOKING DIXIE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn Seamus Perry 3-5/1 2nd 1L THREE KINGS (IRE)
23 Sep 2018 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Gavin Sheehan -3/1F 8th 33L Omega Springs
04 Sep 2018 Stratford g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -5/2F 7th 40L Overtoujay
01 Aug 2018 Perth g HcapHdl Ben Hicks -8/1 5th 24½L Kuiper Belt
25 Apr 2018 Taunton g HcapChsNov Lee Edwards -20/1 5th 26½L Tikkinthebox
(8yo CH G) (15)
BENEFICIAL – JACKSISTER (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

35578-2

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Michael J. Browne

17

THATS NOT MAYBEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
EXIT TO NOWHERE – CONNA GEAL (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = Danestown Racing Partnership

18 DE

F3-

TOUCHPAD (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-2/1 3rd 13L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 9/4-2/1F F DIFFERENT SPOT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (56)
TOUCH OF LAND – BALLYBEG DUSTY (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F3-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = T. Howley

19 DE

4F3-

WITNESS PROTECTION (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-7/2 3rd 10L VICTORY ECHO (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 2/1-5/2JF F BURGESS KING (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Belharbour ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 7-10/1 4th 16L DLAURO (FR)
(6yo B G) (42)
WITNESS BOX – QUEEN'S EXIT (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

4F3-

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

PREVIEW