Oldtown

Gannons City Recovery Open- Novice Riders

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

2-P71P4-

BALNASLOW (IRE)
08 Jun 2018 Stratford-R g Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -7/4F 4th 25L CHOSEN DREAM (IRE)
27 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R s Champ Hunt Chs P W Mullins 3-7/2 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
12 Apr 2018 Aintree-R s Foxhunters Derek O'Connor 5/1-11/2 1st 2½L BEAR'S AFFAIR (IRE)
16 Mar 2018 Cheltenham-R sh Foxhunters Derek O'Connor 20/1-28/1 7th 10½L PACHA DU POLDER (FR)
10 Feb 2018 Kirkistown h Open Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 PU MORNING ASSEMBLY (IRE)
(12yo B G) (247)
PRESENTING – NOBLE CHOICE (DAHAR)

12st 2lbs

2-P71P4-

H = Graham McKeever

O = Margaret A. Simpson

2

70P637-

SAMSARA (FR)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs H D Dunne -50/1 7th 59L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g Mares Open (Nov Rdr) S J P Baragry 10-12/1 3rd 18L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open R Deegan 8-10/1 6th 40L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
27 Aug 2018 Cartmel s HcapHdl Tom Scudamore -20/1 PU Nautical Nitwit
12 Aug 2018 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Roger Loughran -20/1 10th 63L Mill Quest
(7yo B M) (46)
EARLY MARCH – QUATZ MELODY (JOHANN QUATZ)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

70P637-

H = Graham McKeever

O = Margaret A. Simpson

3 DE

443-6P-7

ARBRE DE VIE (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open N McParlan 4/1-9/2 7th 28L KRUZHLININ (GER)
04 Feb 2018 Leopardstown s HcapChs David Mullins -25/1 PU Last Goodbye
13 Jan 2018 Punchestown sh ChsNov Rachael Blackmore -14/1 6th 23½L Invitation Only
26 Dec 2017 Limerick hy ChsNov Alexis Poirier -10/1 3rd 9L Dounikos
19 Nov 2017 Punchestown sh ChsNov Paul Townend -13/2 4th 24L Jury Duty
(9yo B G) (1)
ANTARCTIQUE – NOUVELLE RECRUE (RAGMAR)

12st 2lbs

443-6P-7

H = C.A. McBratney

O = J.T. Monaghan

4 DE

P5P46-6

CALL ME BUBBLES (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open D G Lavery 8-12/1 6th 28L KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs N McParlan -33/1 6th 51L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open N McParlan 5/2-5/1 4th 17½L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh Open N McParlan 2-4/1 PU MILAN FLYER (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Loughanmore h Open A J Fox 3/1-9/2 5th 21L MILAN FLYER (IRE)
(10yo GR G) (1)
STORMY RIVER – TEMPETE TROPICALE (KALDOUN)

12st 2lbs

P5P46-6

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Cathal McGovern

5 DE

825F-4U

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy Open T D Hyde 4-5/1 UR SIDETRACKED (GB)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open T D Hyde 7-10/1 4th 14½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
12 Sep 2018 Listowel s HcapChs Ms L O'Neill -28/1 F Snow Falcon
09 Sep 2018 Listowel g HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -14/1 5th 12L Black Scorpion
17 Aug 2018 Tramore g Chs Rachael Blackmore -10/1 2nd ½L Ask Susan
(10yo B G) (7)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

825F-4U

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

6 DE

6-735-42

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs J B Foley -3/1JF 5th 8L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g Open Nov Rdrs J B Foley 1/1-6/4CF 3rd 15L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs J B Foley 4-5/1 7th 36L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
(11yo B G) (15)
EXIT TO NOWHERE – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

12st 2lbs

6-735-42

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

2112U3-

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/6-4/5F 1st 10L MART LANE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Open B O'Neill 9/2-2/1 1st 2L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
(13yo CH G) (63)
OLD VIC – KINNEGADS PRIDE (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

2112U3-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

8

634614-

DIDARRO (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open R James 4-5/1 4th 24L KRUZHLININ (GER)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g Cnfd Wnrs B O'Neill -5/4F 1st 7L CUBANERA (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs T Love 10-6/1 6th 28L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys Wnr Three J L Scallan 4-5/1 4th 27L ABBAZAGGA (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race R James 5/2-3/1 3rd 22L DONJON (FR)
(10yo B G) (70)
TIDARO – POLYPLOID (POLLERTON)

12st 2lbs

634614-

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

9

542/U41-

GRIANAN FIDH (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y Ladies Open Ms J Townend -6/1 1st 12L GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s Wnr Two J C Barry 8-10/1 4th 22L LA CAVSA NOSTRA (IRE)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys Wnr Two L O'Carroll 8-12/1 UR LAGAN ISLAND (IRE)
30 Oct 2016 Dowth gy Open Nov Rdrs D J Hand 7-10/1 2nd 18L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
06 Jun 2016 Ballingarry gf Wnr Three Ms L O'Neill -3/1 4th 27L FOLLOW THE MOON (IRE)
(13yo B G) (322)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – MORTLESTOWN GIRL (ARISTOCRACY)

12st 2lbs

542/U41-

H = Thomas O'Neill

O = Party Boy Syndicate

10 DE

12344/2

HOME FARM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy Open R W Barron 6-10/1 2nd 1L SIDETRACKED (GB)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -6/4 4th 13L OLD SUPPORTER (IRE)
28 Apr 2017 Punchestown-R gy Champ Hunt Chs G O'Loughlin 18-16/1 4th 23½L BALNASLOW (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Cragmore gy Open G O'Loughlin 2-5/2 3rd 4L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
05 Feb 2017 Belharbour y Open G O'Loughlin 9/4-5/2 2nd 4L BUCKERS BRIDGE (IRE)
(12yo B G) (7)
PRESENTING – TYNELUCY (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

12344/2

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

11

P49-P7P-

LARRY CAPRI (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open P C Bannon 4-5/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open L O'Carroll 8-10/1 7th 48L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
17 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Ms K Ferris -16/1 PU Flemenstorm
29 Nov 2017 Punchestown sh HcapChs Danny Hand -11/2 9th 47L Flynsini
07 Nov 2017 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Ms K Ferris -10/1 4th 12L Witness Of Fashion
(10yo B G) (70)
BENEFICIALMS LEADING LIL (LEADING COUNSEL)

12st 2lbs

P49-P7P-

H = Sean F. Gallagher

O = Sean F. Gallagher

12 DE

11328-5

MILAN FLYER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open O McGill 7-8/1 5th 20L KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs D G Lavery -25/1 8th 70L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open P G McGuigan 3-5/1 2nd 1½L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy Open P G McGuigan 6-5/1 3rd 5½L VINNIE LUCK (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh Open P G McGuigan 5/2-3/1 1st 5L YES TOM (IRE)
(13yo B G) (1)
MILAN – FLYING JENNIE (BURSLEM)

12st 2lbs

11328-5

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

13 DE

3F-1112-

OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
10 May 2018 Tipperary-R ys Hunt Chs J W Hannon 9/4-3/1F 2nd hd MABEYWHOKNOWSMABEY (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J W Hannon 6/1-11/2 1st 1L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
18 Mar 2018 Dromahane sh Wnr One J J Codd 7/4-6/4F 1st 6L TRIO FOR RIO (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F 1st 6L GIGIPLAN TWO SEVEN (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-5/4F F
(8yo B G) (276)
OSCAR – SUPREME CONTENDER (SUPREME LEADER)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

3F-1112-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Noel & Mary Walsh

14

9-89P-6P-

ROCKSHANDY (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 10-7/1 PU A DECENT EXCUSE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Open Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 6th 31L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
24 Aug 2017 Killarney g HcapChs Mr R W Barron -16/1 PU Presenting Julio
31 May 2017 Punchestown g HcapChs Mr R W Barron -28/1 9th 42L Robin De Roost
21 May 2017 Limerick g HcapChs Mr R W Barron -20/1 8th 35L Aranhill Rascal
(13yo B G) (280)
ANSHAN – GAELIC LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

9-89P-6P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Blue Diamond Syndicate

15

32511-3

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Open G A Spain 3-4/1 3rd 14L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4/1-9/2 1st 10L BAILY FOX (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -6/4CF 1st 3L CASSELLS ROCK (IRE)
26 Apr 2018 Perth s HcapChsNov Paddy Brennan -15/8F 5th 36L Ballyarthur
25 Apr 2018 Perth s HcapChsNov Paddy Brennan -11/4F 2nd 11L Rainy City
(8yo B G) (21)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

32511-3

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

16 DE

U2-PU-11

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
20 Jan 2019 Thurles-R ggy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 1/2-4/6F 1st 4½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open Derek O'Connor 1-5/4F 1st ½L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Aintree hy HcapChs Daryl Jacob -16/1 UR Tiger Roll
25 Jan 2018 Gowran Park hy HcapChs Liam McKenna -7/1 PU Monbeg Notorious
27 Dec 2017 Leopardstown y HcapChs Liam McKenna -25/1 2nd 7L Anibale Fly
(11yo B G) (21)
MARTALINE – GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

U2-PU-11

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

PREVIEW