Ballyragget

John Dalton & Sons, Chancellors Mills Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3P2

LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 2nd 2½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2CF PU GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5/1-8/1 3rd 11L AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
COURT CAVEMISS TOP (TREMBLANT)

12st 2lbs

3P2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2 DE

39/414

MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two J J Codd -5/2 4th 4½L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-5/2 1st 3L BRONCO BILL (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 7-10/1 4th 21L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-5/2 9th 34L REASONABLE DOUBT (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Ballysteen g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1CF 3rd 13L SENOR LOMBARDY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
SHANTOU – TERMSCONDITONSAPLY (LORD AMERICO)

12st 2lbs

39/414

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

6-551

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1 1st 4L MOE'S TAVERN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 5th 9½L DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King 6-5/2F 5th 17½L ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King -5/1 6th 34L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
(6yo B G) (14)
ALKAADHEM – BLUE HAWAIIAN (FASLIYEV)

12st 2lbs

6-551

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

4

P/21

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 4/5-2/1 1st 3L HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 12-14/1 2nd 3L CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU LOUSE TALK (IRE)
(7yo B G) (7)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

P/21

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

5

030-F-2U

ALKAA LION (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y Wnr One Ms B O'Neill 4-6/1 UR SHANACOOLE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy Wnr One Ms B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 2½L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Open Ms B O'Neill -7/1 F ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
06 Apr 2017 Limerick s Chs B M Cash -13/2 10th 68L Tikkanen Express
19 Mar 2017 Limerick hy HdlMdn B M Cash -12/1 3rd 10L Mon Lino
(10yo B G) (28)
ALKAADHEMBALLYNALTY BAY (KARINGA BAY)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

030-F-2U

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

6 DE

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

7

22/P12-4

CLUTCH (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Wnr Two L J Murphy -4/1 4th 16L LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys Wnr Three P J Cawley 4-5/1 2nd 8L ABBAZAGGA (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y 7yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-7/4F 1st ½L SO RUSTIC (GB)
04 Feb 2018 Belharbour ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cawley 3-6/1 PU THINKINGINMYSLEEP (IRE)
05 Jun 2016 Ballingarry gf 7yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F 2nd 3½L SAM KING (IRE)
(10yo B G) (21)
BACH – MISS MARBLES (NEEDLE GUN)

12st 2lbs

22/P12-4

H = Jim Flaherty

O = Jim Flaherty

8

2134P-2

COACH ROAD (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Wnr One T P Roche 4-7/1 2nd 7L WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs T P Roche 22/1-28/1 PU GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Wnr Two P A King 5/1-6/1 4th 15½L STAR WIZARD (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g Wnr Two J J Codd 6/4-9/4 3rd 5L BALLINASILLA (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 1/4-2/5F 1st 4L PETER THE BUTLER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (63)
SENDAWAR – TUDOR STYLE (MONTELIMAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

2134P-2

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

9

313

DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three J Hurley 5-7/1 3rd 17L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-7/4F 1st hd COTTON ROCK (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5-10/1 3rd 13L CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
DUBAI DESTINATIONLONGUEVILLE QUEST (WITNESS BOX)

12st 2lbs

313

H = Richard Cotter

O = Richard Cotter

10 DE

0P-1335-

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 5th 18L KENSUKES KINGDOM (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g Wnr Two A Sinnott 5/2-4/1 3rd 10½L OUR HENRIETTA (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s Wnr One A Sinnott 6/4-7/4 3rd 15L FINANCIAL OUTCOME (IRE)
09 Mar 2018 Borris House ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A Sinnott 7-8/1 1st ¾L MISTY MAGIC (IRE)
10 Dec 2017 Borris House h 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -5/1 PU TREVELYN'S CORN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (287)
ARAKAN – GARRAI ARD (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

0P-1335-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

11

00P-F-21

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn B Lawless 3/1-7/2 1st 5L GOLDAZAR (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 2nd 5L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 F DOLDRUM BAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2017 Thurles hy Chs John Fitzpatrick -66/1 PU Koshari
20 Aug 2017 Tramore y HcapHdl John Fitzpatrick -25/1 13th 26½L Athloman Cottage
(7yo B G) (36)
COURT CAVEFAIRY SWING (SUPREME LEADER)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

00P-F-21

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

12

U513P-3

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J J Walsh -2/1 3rd 4L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J J Walsh -3/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g Wnr One J J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 22L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 1st 6L ANTICUR (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 7yo Mdn J J Walsh -5/1 5th 12½L GEMMA'S FLAME (IRE)
(8yo B G) (14)
FAIR MIX – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

U513P-3

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

13

6-1

SAYS THE BOY (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two T Hamilton -3/1 1st 3½L TED (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-3/1 6th 37L CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
YOUMZAIN – ROSE BANK (CABALLO RAPTOR)

12st 2lbs

6-1

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

PREVIEW