Loughbrickland

Saintfield Windows Ltd 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

7UP-PP

BROOMHILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-8/1 PU JACK HACKETT (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 12-14/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn P G McGuigan 5-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan 4-12/1 UR BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/1 7th 35L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
YEATSROCKING ANNIE (SHARDARI)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

7UP-PP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

5-P44U5

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-12/1 5th 9L GLYNN (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 UR MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 5L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-8/1 4th 12½L TAREESHAR (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 6-10/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
MILAN – DEWASENTAH (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

5-P44U5

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3 DE

P-R5

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 5th 8½L EXOD'ELA (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-7/1 ro OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -7/2 PU STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
(5yo BR G) (34)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TOP QUALITY (SIMPLY GREAT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-R5

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

4 DE

4

JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-7/1 4th 5¼L SILVER SHEEN (GB)
(5yo B G) (69)
JEREMY – TARASTAR (SON OF SHARP SHOT)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Anthony Ryan

5

BADLY BENT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – FALSE LASHES (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT)

12st 2lbs

H = Shane Nolan

O = Patrick G. Walsh

6

64FP-7P

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 7th 26½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 5-10/1 4th 21L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
LE FOU – NORA ROADY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

64FP-7P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

7

36-2PP

DE HOLLOW MAN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 8-12/1 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 2nd 12L PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/2 6th 20L EAGLEHILL (FR)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 3rd 10L HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
BEAT HOLLOW – KIM HONG (CHARNWOOD FOREST)

12st 2lbs

36-2PP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8

7

ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 7-12/1 7th 14½L GLYNN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
DREAM WELL – ODELINE (ROCHESSON)

12st 2lbs

7

H = Sean McParlan

O = David Aiken

9 DE

EMPIRE STEEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – TALK OF RAIN (TURGEON)

12st 2lbs

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Pat O'Rourke

10 DE

F-P

FAIRPORT (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn L J McGuinness 8-12/1 F EAGLEHILL (FR)
(5yo B G) (13)
FAIR MIX – LA FOLICHONNE (USEFUL)

12st 2lbs

F-P

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

11 DE

4

FRIARY LAND (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-7/4F 4th Dist TUFF TIMES (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
SCHIAPARELLI – BROCHRUA (HERNANDO)

12st 2lbs

4

H = John Neilan

O = Michael J. Ward

12 DE

7FP-P

LAKE TEKAPO (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 10-12/1 PU WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon -6/1 PU CHANCE FINALE (FR)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 6-10/1 F CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn L O'Carroll 4-8/1 7th 33L TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (77)
ARCADIO – KNOCKARA ONE (SNURGE)

12st 2lbs

7FP-P

H = Gillian Callaghan

O = Pearse Callaghan

13

5

LARGY NIGHTS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R A Devine 4-6/1 5th 13L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
JEREMY – ROWDY NIGHTS (MINER'S LAMP)

12st 2lbs

5

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

14

F5-P

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (63)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

F5-P

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

15 DE

43430-

NIGHT MANAGER (FR)
18 Oct 2018 Carlisle gs HcapHdl Connor Brace -12/1 10th 28L Zabeel Star
27 Jul 2018 Uttoxeter g HdlMdn Richard Johnson -11/1 3rd 15L Sonic
15 Jul 2018 Perth g HdlNov Brian Hughes -5/1 4th 5¼L Placedela Concorde
03 Jun 2018 Perth g NHF Paddy Brennan -9/2 3rd 14L Gonn Away
23 Apr 2018 Hexham s NHF Daryl Jacob -11/1 4th 10L Melekhov
(5yo B G) (177)
SAGEBURG – PRETTY SOON (ZAFONIC)

12st 2lbs

43430-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Leon Tormey

16

4-4744P

OVERNIGHTSENSATION (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One R James 6-8/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 4th 11L BRANDY PAD (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks J W Hendrick -10/1 4th 31L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-12/1 7th 25½L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 4th 14½L ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
(5yo B G) (6)
YEATS – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

12st 2lbs

4-4744P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17 DE

P-P3P

RODERICK THE DUKE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -7/1 PU FULLY CHARGED (GB)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S Cavanagh 5-8/1 3rd 13L WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-14/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 4yo Mdn A Murphy 6-8/1 PU GAELIK COAST (FR)
(5yo B G) (6)
DUKE OF MARMALADE – HOPEFUL VENTURE (MARJU)

12st 2lbs

P-P3P

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Ken Kinahan

18 DE

2

TONY THE BEAR (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 2nd hd BRANDY PAD (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (21)
LE FOU – RED PROMISE (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Kieran Roche

O = John McCabe

19 DE

25

ULTIMATE GETAWAY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-5/4F 5th 20½L BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-5/1 2nd 8L ENJOY D'ALLEN (FR)
(5yo B G) (27)
GETAWAY – ULTIMATE ECHO (GAMUT)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

25

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

PREVIEW