Lismore

O Keeffes Sawmills Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

33P3-PP

BACK TO BASICS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three D Allen 8-12/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y Mares Open J C Barry 10-14/1 PU HOLLY FLIGHT (FR)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys Wnr Two J C Barry 7-10/1 3rd 18L TRIO FOR RIO (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Mares Hunt Chs J C Barry 14/1-7/1 PU HE KNOWS MY NAME (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh Open J C Barry 8-12/1 3rd 8L LAC FONTANA (FR)
(9yo CH M) (14)
ZAHADORNEYS DOUBLE (GOOD THYNE)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

33P3-PP

H = Larry Bernard Murphy

O = Patrick Martin Walsh

2

FF-61

CONCRETE KING (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 2-3/1 1st 10L FANAHANS WELL (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 6th 30½L SILVER SHEEN (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 F WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn D Allen -8/1 F HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
MOROZOVMAGS MILLAR (RASHAR)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

FF-61

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Sean Joseph Allen

3 DE

13

COOL DOVE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One J W Kenny 3-2/1F 3rd 5L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 1st 1½L SEANGOELL (IRE)
(5yo B M) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LONESOME DOVE (MILAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

13

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice K. Mariga

4

3-1

DETATCHED (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/1-4/5F 1st 2L VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1F 3rd 15L EMERALD CHIEFTAN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (28)
BENEFICIAL – WITNESES DAUGHTER (WITNESS BOX)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

3-1

H = Robert Tyner

O = Traveling Light Syndicate

5

4211-F3

KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy Mares Wnr Two T Feeney 6-8/1 3rd 12L THEFLICKERINGLIGHT (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Mares Wnr Two T Feeney 3-4/1 F ASK HEATHER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y Wnr Two T Feeney 3-4/1 1st 5L BREAC AGAIN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn T Feeney 6/1-8/1 1st 10L WITCHES GLEN (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney 3-7/2 2nd 15L CLONEEN DREAM (IRE)
(8yo B M) (35)
WITNESS BOX – KINSELLAS ROSE (ROSELIER)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

4211-F3

H = James Collender

O = James Collender

6

0F-P1

NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 8-12/1 1st nk BARROWLANDS (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-10/1 PU RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -6/1 F LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse sh NHF Mr H D Dunne -50/1 16th 50L Pat's Pick
(5yo GR G) (21)
MARTALINE – L'AME SOEUR (SAINT PREUIL)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

0F-P1

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

7

F7F4-41

PAY LATER (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 1st 2L OCCUPIED (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 7-10/1 4th 21L CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 4th 32L TAAFFES CASTLE (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan 3-6/1 F DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Belharbour ys 5yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan 7/4-7/2 7th 31L DLAURO (FR)
(6yo B G) (21)
KAYF TARA – SWIFT SETTLEMENT (KING'S RIDE)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

F7F4-41

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

8 DE

434/11

SHANACOOLE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y Wnr One L J Murphy -2/1 1st
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 1-4/5F 1st 5L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
26 Nov 2017 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 5/2-7/2F 4th 13L MARCH IS ON (IRE)
22 Oct 2017 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn P D Collins 3-4/1 3rd 5L WHISPERINTHEBREEZE (GB)
23 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn P D Collins 4-7/2 4th 7½L FIRST APPROACH (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (21)
OSCARDIXIE CHICK (BE MY NATIVE)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

434/11

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

9 DE

PF3P-1

THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-9/2 1st 6L GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ROSFOYLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Kiernan 4-5/1 3rd 8½L EMMAS JOY (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Kiernan -3/1 F MAPLE FLYER (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Ballinaboola ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-7/2 PU MADERA EXPRESS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (63)
FLEMENSFIRTH – AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

PF3P-1

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

10

00663P-

TOUCHY (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Wexford ys HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -50/1 PU Silver Planeur
27 Sep 2018 Sligo g HcapChs James O'Sullivan -16/1 3rd 24L Shanklys Dawn
17 Aug 2018 Tramore g HcapChs Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 6th 11½L Old Supporter
22 Jul 2018 Tipperary g Chs Danny Mullins -25/1 6th 79L Ri An Rian
06 Jul 2018 Wexford gf HcapHdl Mr E P Keating -20/1 10th 47L Naturally Blond
(10yo GR M) (133)
TOUCH OF LAND – JERPOINT ROSE (ROSELIER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

00663P-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

11 DE

P5U1-1

WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Wnr One T Hamilton 2-6/4F 1st 7L COACH ROAD (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Barbury Open Maiden R P Quinlan -2/1F 1st 1L Bridge Of Cally
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6-10/1 UR VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 4/1-5/1 5th 28L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R Deegan 3-6/1 PU THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (56)
DOYEN – POHUTAKAWA (AFFIRMED)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P5U1-1

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

PREVIEW