Lismore

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

FLAME BEARER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BANBA (DOCKSIDER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

2 DE

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VENDANGEUR – NOUBA DE KERSER (DOUNBA)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

3 DE

BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORYFLYING FLAME (FLYING LEGEND)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

4 DE

2

BLOODSTONE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn E Dwan 7/4-3/1CF 2nd 15L FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (21)
COURT CAVE – SPIRIT LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

5 DE

3

FOURNEUX D'ISANKA (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 7/4-7/2 3rd 38L DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (28)
NOROIT – ATIPIK (HAWK WING)

11st 11lbs

3

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

6 DE

CHAMPAGNE POWER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – MANUELS SISTER (LEND A HAND)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

7 DE

CHAMPAGNE RODEO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
STOWAWAYPINDAZAR (SHERNAZAR)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

8 DE

DON DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TONAPHUCA GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – NOSCA DE THAIX (RAGMAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10 DE

U

JAVA POINT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-3/1 UR SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (28)
STOWAWAY – CLASSIC SUN (MONSUN)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11 DE

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

12

BIG BRESIL (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – CUTIELILOU (ASTARABAD)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BRAVE MANSONNIEN – GENIFIQUE (NICKNAME)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
RACINGER – MASCOTTE D'ALENE (RAGMAR)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15 DE

FIRAK (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FUISSE – NOSIKA D'AIRY (OBLAT)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

MACKENBERG (GER)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – MOUNTAIN MELODY (REFUSE TO BEND)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

TEXAS GOLD (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
MUHTATHIR – LOLITA DU BERLAIS (DREAM WELL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – BELLE MAGELLO (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19 DE

JAYBEE MAUNEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVEANSHABELLA (ANSHAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

ADRIMEL (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
TIRWANAKO – IRISE DE GENE (BLUSHING FLAME)

11st 11lbs

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

21

P

THE HOTELIER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (28)
YEATS – MIRANDA'S WAY (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

22

ARCADIAN PRINCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOMYIRISHMOLL (BOBS RETURN)

11st 11lbs

H = John Queally

O = Miriam Queally

23 DE

3

CAPTAIN TOM CAT (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 3rd 18L FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
DYLAN THOMASMISS MOLLY MALONE (ACCORDION)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = M.F. Morris

O = Leo F. Curtin

24

5

CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-7/2 5th 39L FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (21)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

25 DE

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

26 DE

P

HACKSAW RIDGE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-1/1F PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (7)
STOWAWAY – ERINS LASS (ERINS ISLE)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

27

LE TUEUR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – GOLDEN ODYSSEY (BARATHEA)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

28 DE

MINELLA LINK (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
RAIL LINK – TRICKED (BEAT HOLLOW)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford

29

SMALL BAD BOB (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BIG BAD BOB – BAILEYS GLEAM (COMPTON PLACE)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul O'Connell

O = Mrs Margaret O'Connell

30

P

SPIDEOG (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn A T Feeney 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B M) (28)
ROBIN DES PRES – SHE'SHADIT (PILSUDSKI)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = Deise Rebels Syndicate

31 DE

THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – SKI FOR ME (BARATHEA)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Noel F. Glynn

O = Noel F. Glynn

32 DE

THE WHISTLE BLOWER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TERRE HAUTE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

PREVIEW