Kilfeacle

Hinchys Garage Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2112U3-

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/6-4/5F 1st 10L MART LANE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Open B O'Neill 9/2-2/1 1st 2L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
(13yo CH G) (49)
OLD VIC – KINNEGADS PRIDE (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

2112U3-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

2

2-49224-

VENITIEN DE MAI (FR)
17 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse-R sh J O Reilly Hunt Chs M J O'Hare 11-12/1 4th 24½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 11/10-1/1F 2nd 47L WILCOSDIANA (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Gowran Park-R h Tetratema Hunt Chs Ms L O'Neill 11/8-7/4F 2nd ½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Punchestown-R h XC Chs M J O'Hare 13/2-11/4F 9th 38L AUVERGNAT (FR)
21 Jan 2018 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 11/4-5/2 4th 60L GILGAMBOA (IRE)
(10yo B G) (285)
NETWORK – MEYLBA (GRAND TRESOR)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

2-49224-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Exors of the late Alan Potts

3

51213-5

CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open M J Sweeney 5-9/2 5th 21½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Open M J Sweeney -2/1JF 3rd 8L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 7-5/1 1st 8L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 1-6/4F 2nd 12L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 6/1-3/1 1st 1L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
(11yo B G) (14)
CLOUDINGS – CARRIGBUCK (BUCKSKIN)

12st 2lbs

51213-5

H = Declan Queally

O = Michael T. O'Donovan

4

1211-2U

FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Open M J Sweeney 5/2-2/1F UR ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 5/4-6/4F 2nd ½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open D L Queally 1/2-4/7F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -1/4F 1st 15L BOTHAIR CLEI (IRE)
17 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse-R sh J O Reilly Hunt Chs D L Queally 100/30-6/1 2nd hd SIZING COAL (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (7)
SEPTEMBER STORM – SWORD LADY (BROADSWORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

1211-2U

H = Declan Queally

O = Maurice Walsh

5

5825F-4

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open T D Hyde 7-10/1 4th 14½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
12 Sep 2018 Listowel s HcapChs Ms L O'Neill -28/1 F Snow Falcon
09 Sep 2018 Listowel g HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -14/1 5th 12L Black Scorpion
17 Aug 2018 Tramore g Chs Rachael Blackmore -10/1 2nd ½L Ask Susan
11 Aug 2018 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Hugh Morgan -10/1 8th 25L Lasoscar
(10yo B G) (14)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

5825F-4

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

6 DE

87574-2

ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Open D J McConville 6-8/1 2nd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs D J McConville -20/1 4th 49L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs D J McConville -8/1 7th 24L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
16 May 2018 Punchestown g HcapChs Mr D J McConville -12/1 5th 44L Na Trachtalai Abu
08 May 2018 Roscommon ys HcapChs David Mullins -6/1 7th 8L Dinnie's Vinnie
(11yo B G) (14)
BACHSUSIES BENEFIT (BENEFICIAL)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

87574-2

H = J.J. Lambe

O = Daire J. McConville

7

111-28-1

BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick 11/4-9/4 1st ½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
16 Mar 2018 Cheltenham-R sh Foxhunters J J Codd 7/2-4/1F 8th 19½L PACHA DU POLDER (FR)
11 Feb 2018 Punchestown-R h Hunt Chs R James 2/1-7/4 2nd 2¾L GILGAMBOA (IRE)
27 Dec 2017 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R James 8/11-4/5F 1st 13L FOLLOW THE MOON (IRE)
02 Dec 2017 Moira h Open R James 5/2-6/4F 1st 8L SAMBREMONT (FR)
(8yo B G) (21)
SCORPION – WYNDHAM MISS SALLY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

111-28-1

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Alexandria Gardner

8

134179-

CARRIGNAGAPPLE (GB)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs C L Murphy 20-16/1 9th 74L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs C L Murphy 2-5/2F 7th 35L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Cork-R y Hunt Chs C L Murphy 10/1-11/2 1st 9L GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs C L Murphy 2/1-5/2 4th 13½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y Open C L Murphy 2-9/4 3rd 3¾L DANTES KING (IRE)
(8yo B G) (32)
APPLE TREE – CREWS HILL (SIMPLY GREAT)

12st 2lbs

134179-

H = Cathy M. Hamilton

O = Cathy M. Hamilton

9 DE

222114-

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Open T O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 7½L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys Open T O'Connor 6/4-2/1F 1st 7L RINGRONE CASTLE (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g Open T O'Connor 1/1-5/4F 1st 2L SANDYCOVE ISLAND (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open T O'Connor 4-5/1 2nd 12L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Bellurgan gs Open F O'Connor -1/1 2nd 4L VINNIE LUCK (IRE)
(13yo CH G) (105)
SNURGE – DOLLDYEDEE (TORUS)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

222114-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

10

70807-0/

DRISHOGUE BOY (IRE)
21 Jan 2017 Navan s HcapHdl Ian McCarthy -50/1 15th 40L Swift
26 Dec 2016 Limerick hy HcapChs Ian McCarthy -33/1 7th 67L Pause And Ponder
23 May 2016 Sligo gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -25/1 15th 52L Yes Man
05 Mar 2016 Gowran Park s HcapHdl D G Hogan -66/1 8th 46L Luckyinmilan
27 Feb 2016 Navan sh HcapHdl Alan Crowe -33/1 12th 69L Jury Duty
(12yo B G) (736)
DR MASSINI – MARLATA (MARIGNAN)

12st 2lbs

70807-0/

H = Noel Brett

O = Noel Brett

11 DE

1113-11

KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open J J Codd 2/7-1/3F 1st 12L ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Open B O'Neill -1/2F 1st 10L ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs B O'Neill 100/30-3/1 3rd 7½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open B O'Neill 1/4-2/5F 1st 5L LISCLOGHER LAD (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g Open B O'Neill -1/3F 1st Dist LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (1)
SHOLOKHOV – KARUMA (SURUMU)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

1113-11

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Camilla Sharples

12

90-P667-

ROAD TO RICHES (IRE)
31 Aug 2018 Down Royal gf Hdl Rachael Blackmore -8/1 7th 35L Woodland Opera
03 Aug 2018 Galway ys HcapChs Sean Flanagan -14/1 6th 22½L Snugsborough Benny
14 Apr 2018 Aintree hy HcapChs Sean Flanagan -33/1 6th 45L Tiger Roll
11 Feb 2018 Punchestown hy HcapChs Sean Flanagan -25/1 PU Folsom Blue
27 Dec 2017 Leopardstown y HcapChs Adam Short -33/1 17th 45L Anibale Fly
(12yo B G) (149)
GAMUT – BELLORA (OVER THE RIVER)

12st 2lbs

90-P667-

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Maxwell

13

1P-7F5-6-

ROADIE JOE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick 10/1-7/1 6th 20L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
02 Mar 2017 Taunton g HcapHdl Tom O'Brien -8/1 5th 40L The Unit
05 Feb 2017 Taunton s HcapHdl Lewis Gordon -25/1 F Verni
07 Jan 2017 Wincanton s HcapHdl Lewis Gordon -33/1 7th 36L Kk Lexion
09 Dec 2016 Bangor-on-Dee s ChsNov Paul Moloney -25/1 PU A Hare Breath
(10yo B G) (77)
GOLAN – GRANNY CLAMPETT (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

1P-7F5-6-

H = M.J. Berry

O = William Bates

14

6460P3-

SEA LIGHT (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s Open Nov Rdrs T J Kelly 4-6/1 3rd 8L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Open T J Kelly -7/1 PU ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
20 Jul 2018 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Phillip Enright -8/1 11th 47L Rogue Angel
08 Jul 2018 Limerick g HcapChs Phillip Enright -9/1 6th 12L Supreme Vinnie
12 Jun 2018 Roscommon g HcapChs Phillip Enright -25/1 4th 7½L Kaiser Black
(11yo B G) (28)
BRIAN BORU – MATINEE SHOW (CARROLL HOUSE)

12st 2lbs

6460P3-

H = Thomas P. O'Connor

O = Thomas P. O'Connor

15

2P-4P11-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -11/10F 1st 5L SIZING COAL (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy Open Derek O'Connor 2-6/4F 1st 6L JOHNNY SUE (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Barry Geraghty -14/1 PU Ah Littleluck
07 Jan 2018 Naas sh ChsNov Mark Walsh -5/1 4th 10½L Demi Sang
29 Nov 2017 Punchestown sh Chs Mark Walsh -2/1F PU Bon Papa
(7yo B G) (32)
FLEMENSFIRTH – AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

2P-4P11-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

16

45P96-U

TELL US MORE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 6/1-10/1 UR LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Jul 2018 Killarney g HcapChs Jack Kennedy -10/1 6th 28½L Azzuri
24 Apr 2018 Punchestown ys Chs Keith Donoghue -100/1 9th 45L Un De Sceaux
02 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse hy HcapChs Jody McGarvey -66/1 PU General Principle
23 Mar 2018 Navan hy Chs Keith Donoghue -33/1 5th 30½L Great Field
(10yo B G) (21)
SCORPION – ZARA'S VICTORY (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

45P96-U

H = Graham McKeever

O = Fenton Archer

PREVIEW