Borris House

John M. Foley Solicitors 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

5

A SILENT PLAYER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 5th 28L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (22)
GETAWAY – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

6

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 6th 38L POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (14)
MAHLERREBEL FLYER (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

P

BRAYHILL (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-10/1 PU HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (22)
SHOLOKHOVDEFINITE LOVE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5 DE

ARGUMENTAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
STOWAWAYHOLLYGROVE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

6

DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
YEATS – EMMYLOU DU BERLAIS (KADALKO)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

7 DE

FANTASIO D'ALENE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – PASSION D'ALENE (VIDEO ROCK)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

8 DE

HAMUNDARSON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – HATS AND HEELS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

9 DE

RAGNAR LODBROK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORYJUSTAMEMORY (ZAFFARAN)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

10

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11 DE

FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – NOSCA DE THAIX (RAGMAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

12

MOVING DAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – LITTLE DEMAND (LE VIE DEI COLORI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13 DE

TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCARGLIBIN (LUSO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14 DE

BIG BRESIL (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – CUTIELILOU (ASTARABAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15 DE

FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO – PROGEST DES MOTTES (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – CREME VELOUTEE (LAW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

VANDEMERE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – VICTORIA BRIDGE (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VENDANGEUR – NOUBA DE KERSER (DOUNBA)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19 DE

KAVANAGHS CROSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – MUGS IN MILAN (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Francis Kavanagh

20 DE

SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
GETAWAY – WILD SPELL (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

21 DE

GENERATION TEXT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – MAID IN GLENAVY (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22 DE

F

WAITONIT (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 1/1-6/4CF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
(4yo B G) (1)
PRESENTINGASKANNA (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

23 DE

3F

BROTHER BYRNE (GB)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3/1-6/4JF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-6/1 3rd 8L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
KAYF TARA – TOP OF THE DEE (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3F

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

24 DE

P

CHAMPAGNE GOLD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
PRESENTING – KON TIKY (PERRAULT)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

25 DE

DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
JEREMY – SITHGAOITHE (ANSHAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

26

EPIC ADVENTURE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KALANISIWISTERIA LADY (ANSHAN)

Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

27

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

28

4

GET BUSY LIVIN (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn R Deegan 3-4/1 4th 17L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
YEATS – SUBTILTY (WITH APPROVAL)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

29 DE

HACKSAW RIDGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – ERINS LASS (ERINS ISLE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

30

U

HEWICK (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5-7/1 UR FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
VIRTUAL – BALLYBURN ROSE (OSCAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

31 DE

KILBROOK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WATAR – DALY LADY (LORD OF APPEAL)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

PREVIEW