Templenacarriga - 06/01/2019

P OFarrell & Mary Ryan 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – CLASH ARTIST (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

2 DE

SILVER SHEEN (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SULAMANI – SILVER GYPSY (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3 DE

SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
NETWORK – KITTEWHISTLE (KALDOUNEVEES)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

4 DE

36-

DE HOLLOW MAN (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/2 6th 20L EAGLEHILL (FR)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 3rd 10L HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (43)
BEAT HOLLOW – KIM HONG (CHARNWOOD FOREST)

12st 2lbs

36-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5 DE

3P25-

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/1 5th 27L CHAZZA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
NOROIT – JOLIE FABI (VILLEZ)

12st 2lbs

3P25-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6 DE

FP5F-

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 F VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 5th 34L ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 6/4-2/1JF PU COMMANDER OF FLEET (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4 F AXIOMATIC (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (28)
JEREMY – KACHINA (MANDALUS)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

FP5F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

SNOWPIERCER (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ASTARABAD – MY DARLING ROSE (CADOUDAL)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

F0P-

THE COME BACK DUDE (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn R James -4/1 PU HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 10th 20½L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 2-4/1 F CHAMPAGNE PLATINUM (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (63)
STOWAWAY – BELLS GLORY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

F0P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – SOCKER TOPPEN (GREAT PALM)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Larry Dunne

10

ARROW FORCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SALUTINO – WINDGAP WONDER (SAFFRON WALDEN)

12st 2lbs

H = Philip Fenton

O = Declan M. McCabe

11

22-

BARROWLANDS (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd 5L SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien -5/1 2nd 3½L MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (225)
STOWAWAY – BADAWI STREET (THOWRA)

12st 2lbs

22-

H = Philip Fenton

O = James Derwin

12 DE

BALLYMACAW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – CARRAIGROSE (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

13 DE

P48-

DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn D Allen 5-4/1 8th 17½L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 9L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 PU QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
(6yo B G) (35)
SHANTOUCARRIG EDEN LASS (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

P48-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

14

FINELINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ALKAADHEM – ANNIE'S EM ALL (BOBS RETURN)

12st 2lbs

H = James Conheady

O = Michael Conheady

15 DE

P-

GETTODAWN (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 PU DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
(6yo B G) (77)
GETAWAYDAWN PRINCESS (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

16 DE

GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
FULL OF GOLD – EQUATORIALE (SAINT ESTEPHE)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter Fahey

O = Nigel Baring

17

IDAS BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
DUBAI DESTINATION – WITNESS EXPRESS (WITNESS BOX)

12st 2lbs

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = D.P.M.D. Dinneen

18

IT'SNOTCOMINGHOME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOGRACE N' FAVOUR (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

12st 2lbs

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = Gerard Madigan

19

B-

OSCAR ROBERTSON (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 2-3/1 Brd WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
OSCAR – BEAUS POLLY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

B-

H = D.E. Fitzgerald

O = Donal M. Barnwell

20

P-

PLAYLIST (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
WESTERNER – FORET NOIRE (BARATHEA)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

21 DE

P-

REBEL PATRIOT (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (273)
JEREMY – ISEEFAITH (PERUGINO)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Trevor Horgan

O = Finbarr Walsh

22

09-

TASHINNY (IRE)
13 May 2018 Killarney y NHF Shane Mulcahy -50/1 9th 67L Yukon Lil
24 Apr 2018 Punchestown ys NHF Mr J Hogan -33/1 14th 39L Commander Of Fleet
(6yo B G) (238)
GETAWAY – NOHABODDER (LAVIRCO)

12st 2lbs

09-

H = Martin Hassett

O = Deirdre Hassett

23

TUFF TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
CURTAIN TIME – FLY BID (GOLAN)

12st 2lbs

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

24

89-

UJAIN BOLT (GB)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 9th 25½L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 8th 31L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (35)
KHELEYF – DUENA (GRAND LODGE)

12st 2lbs

89-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

PREVIEW