Moira - 06/04/2019

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo BRGR G) (-)
COURT CAVE – WEST HILL ROSE (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

2 DE

P-

CREMANT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn B J Walsh 5-7/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (125)
GETAWAY – OPERA SEASON (MILAN)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Paul McKeon

3 DE

2-3

PONCHERELLO (FR)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6/4-2/1 3rd 45L SONRU (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 2nd 4L WEST CORK (GB)
(6yo B G) (27)
ANZILLERO – CLACHAPA (TURGEON)

12st 2lbs

2-3

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Connie Rooney

4

25

ULTIMATE GETAWAY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-5/4F 5th 20½L BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-5/1 2nd 8L ENJOY D'ALLEN (FR)
(6yo B G) (20)
GETAWAY – ULTIMATE ECHO (GAMUT)

12st 2lbs

25

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

5 DE

35-

THE MULCAIR (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1F 5th 20L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/4-1/1F 3rd 16L ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
(6yo B G) (405)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BLACK LASSIE (DR MASSINI)

12st 2lbs

35-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

6 DE

3

WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 3rd 17L YOUNG BUCK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (48)
MILAN – SOMMER SONNET (TAIPAN)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

7

2

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5-2/1F 2nd 15L MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
WINDSOR KNOT – CATCH PLAY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

2

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

8

64FP-7P

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 7th 26½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 5-10/1 4th 21L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
LE FOU – NORA ROADY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

64FP-7P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

9 DE

4-

CLONDAW DANCER (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 4th 11L BANNER REBEL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (97)
BIG BAD BOB – BEROCCO (DANEHILL DANCER)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

10 DE

DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
YEATSEASTERTIDE (ALPHABATIM)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = William Powell-Harris

11

PP5-

ESKYLANE (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Moira gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3/1-9/2 5th 18½L BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
31 Mar 2018 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7-6/1 PU MALONE ROAD (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-6/1 PU ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
(6yo B G) (175)
FLEMENSFIRTH – MAPLE LADY (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

PP5-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

12 DE

FEIGH WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
FRACAS – KITTY THE HARE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = John O'Halloran

13

3

LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn R A Devine 10-8/1 3rd 35L MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
SCORPION – INCH PROMISE (PRESENTING)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Liam Lennon

O = Hayley Haughey

14 DE

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – ALCA MY HILL (NIGHT SHIFT)

12st 2lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

15 DE

F-U

MOYLISHA (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 UR ESCARIA TEN (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/2F F BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
(6yo B G) (34)
MILAN – GOING MY WAY (HENBIT)

12st 2lbs

F-U

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Simon Kenny

16 DE

P4

PARTY TUNES (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-10/1 4th 24L JACK HACKETT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 8-10/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
ARAKAN – HELENS DECREE (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

17

86P-26

SEPTEMBER VENTURE (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-8/1 6th 28L YA BOY YA (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 2nd Dist WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU BANNER REBEL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 6th 26½L ALLBARONE (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn P A King 6-12/1 8th 33L LONE ROCKET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
SEPTEMBER STORM – SOLO VENTURE (ABEDNEGO)

12st 2lbs

86P-26

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edgar Allen

18

P

SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 PU YOUNG BUCK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (48)
SHOLOKHOVANNS PRESENT (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19 DE

P

TOUS EN COEUR (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
(6yo B G) (6)
COASTAL PATH – LOUNOAS (LIMNOS)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

PREVIEW