Ballindenisk

Johnson & Perrot Jaguar Landrover 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

MONTY'S MISSION (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Cork s HdlMdn Patrick Mangan -33/1 PU Moonlight Escape
(5yo B M) (245)
ARCTIC COSMOS – MONTYS MISS (PRESENTING)

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2

6

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 6th 18L ROBYNDZONE (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (211)
LE FOU – MASSINI ROSE (DR MASSINI)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3 DE

P4

DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 9L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 PU QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
(5yo B G) (204)
SHANTOUCARRIG EDEN LASS (LUSO)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

4 DE

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

5

4

PILEON (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-10/1 4th 27L OUR BUBBA (IRE)
(5yo B G) (197)
YEATSHEATH HEAVEN (ALFLORA)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

6

4

ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn S F O'Keeffe 4-6/1 4th 11½L FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
(5yo B G) (190)
GOLD WELL – CRAZY FALCON (POLAR FALCON)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

7 DE

KILLER CLOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – OUR SOIREE (MILAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8 DE

3

SHINROCK FAME (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-3/1 3rd 14L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORY – HAVE MORE (HAAFHD)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

FP

BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-7/2 PU PRINCE KAYF (GB)
18 Feb 2018 Cragmore sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6/4-3/1 F SAMS PROFILE (GB)
(5yo B G) (249)
MARESCA SORRENTO – PANORA NIGHT (PANORAMIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

36

PRES (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 6th 20½L FURY ROAD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1CF 3rd 11L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (196)
SANS FRONTIERESPRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

36

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

OVERTHETOP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DAWN BID (MAZAAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – WHATS UP BRITTA (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13 DE

ENVOL PIERJI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE – PLAYA PIERJI (SLEEPING CAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = EP Partnership

14 DE

GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELLTHREECROSSMAMMIES (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Gold Bandit Partnership

15

GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY – SUNSET GOLD (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

16

JANUARY JETS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – POETICS GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

17

22

BARROWLANDS (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd 5L SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien -5/1 2nd 3½L MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (190)
STOWAWAY – BADAWI STREET (THOWRA)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Philip Fenton

O = James Derwin

18

9765

SCARAMUCCI (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-6/1 5th Dist MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 6th 43L EST ILLIC (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 7th 35L PAXMAN (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 9th 18½L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
(5yo B G) (22)
SHOLOKHOVTOPPOLESA (TOPANOORA)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

9765

H = Philip Fenton

O = Patricia Hogan

19

P

EXPLOITEUR (FR)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-8/1 PU MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
DESIR D'UN SOIR – SOURYA D'AIRY (SHEYRANN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

20

U

MAHLER ALLSTAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 UR LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (224)
MAHLER – MANESBIL (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Rory P. O'Brien

21 DE

HARD GROUND (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MALINAS – POPPY COME RUNNING (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

22

AJAY'S WAYS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – BEECHFIELD QUEEN (ZAFFARAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

23 DE

P

ALKO ROUGE (FR)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/1 PU THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (204)
BALKO – LAVIRCA ROUGE (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

24

F

BARANVALLA GOLD (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 F SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
GOLD WELL – GISELA (KING CHARLEMAGNE)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = V. Sheehan

O = V. Sheehan

25

U

BIEN BATI (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn T J Kelly 5-8/1 UR DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
ARCADIOLISSNABRUCKA (LORD AMERICO)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = Bien Bati Partnership

26 DE

CARRY ON THE MAGIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B BR G) (-)
JEREMY – BISOGUET (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

27 DE

CASEY JEM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – CASEY ACCORD (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Black

O = James Martin Casey

28

6FC

CHAPATI (FR)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn P J Cawley 3-6/1 CO DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-7/2 F MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 8/1-10/1 6th 19½L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
(5yo B GR G) (7)
FRAGRANT MIX – BESSOUBA (MEDAALY)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

6FC

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

29 DE

CLONDAW DANCER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BIG BAD BOB – BEROCCO (DANEHILL DANCER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

30 DE

CREMANT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – OPERA SEASON (MILAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Michael Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

31

4

DA BOY CHARLIE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 4th 24L MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
DUBAI DESTINATION – THE CLEW BAY FOX (EAGLE EYED)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

32 DE

DOWNTHECELLAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – MISS NOMER (OVERBURY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Christine Plumbly

33

P

ENTERPRISING OSCAR (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/2 PU PRINCE KAYF (GB)
(5yo B G) (249)
OSCAR – EXCITINGENTERPRISE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern & Paul Rigney

34 DE

3P

HOWYA HUN (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 PU DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 3/1-4/1 3rd 18L LARQUEBUSE (FR)
(5yo B M) (231)
STOWAWAYGLENCREE ROSE (LORD OF APPEAL)

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

3P

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

35

JOHNGUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARAKAN – EQUATION (LAHIB)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Tobin

O = Derek Walsh

36

LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – CINDY'S FANCY (SHERNAZAR)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Charlie Simpson

37

MILANFORD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – TABACHINES (ART FRANCAIS)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

38

4

MONTAGNE D'ARGENT (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 3-4/1 4th 17L DIOL KER (FR)
(5yo BR G) (245)
STOWAWAY – BACK MARKET LASS (BOB BACK)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Shane Hassett

O = Eugene & Geraldine Conlon

39 DE

ONEIDA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SCORPIONANDREA'S ANSWER (WINGED LOVE)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

40

PLAYLIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – FORET NOIRE (BARATHEA)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

41

THREE IS COMPANY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – HOLD A MOONBEAM (BACH)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Mrs D.P. Magnier & Mrs B.G. Collins

42

TRUCKERS PASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
KALANISI – LADY KNIGHTESS (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

43

8

UJAIN BOLT (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 8th 31L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (21)
KHELEYF – DUENA (GRAND LODGE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

8

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

PREVIEW