Loughanmore

Dennison Commercials 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FORRESTERS PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – CREANNA LADY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = J.G. Cosgrave

2

SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGHCEART GO LEOR (MONTELIMAR)

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = J.G. Cosgrave

3

P

BALLYEARL (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn N McParlan 7/2-5/1 PU TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (182)
YEATS – TETOU (PEINTRE CELEBRE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = I. R. Ferguson

O = W.W. Dennison

4

7

BROOMHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/1 7th 35L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
YEATSROCKING ANNIE (SHARDARI)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – DEWASENTAH (SUPREME LEADER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

P6

LOUGHERMORE (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Moira gy 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan 4-8/1 6th 28½L BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/1 PU THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
MILAN – SEDUCTIVE DANCE (GROOM DANCER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

MUCKAMORE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – GALES RETURN (BOBS RETURN)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

8

BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – VICS MILLER (OLD VIC)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

9

BROWNLOW CAVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – BROWNLOW CASTLE (SUPREME LEADER)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

10

P

RUHM UND EHRE (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2JF PU PORT STANLEY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (168)
FAME AND GLORY – SUPREME STYLE (SUPREME LEADER)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

11

STANSFIELD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
THOUSAND WORDS – PANDALUTE (INDIAN DANEHILL)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

12 DE

3P

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (209)
NOROIT – JOLIE FABI (VILLEZ)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13 DE

SHINROCK FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – HAVE MORE (HAAFHD)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14 DE

EMIRAT DE CATANA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LINDA'S LAD – KOLADA (CYBORG)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15 DE

IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAYSIOBHANS CHARM (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

16 DE

F

SIDI ISMAEL (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5-4/1 F LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (202)
GREAT PRETENDER – TETOUANE (COLONEL COLLINS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

SNOWPIERCER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASTARABAD – MY DARLING ROSE (CADOUDAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVEHOPEFUL GLEAM (SIMPLY GREAT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

19 DE

4

HANG TOUGH (GB)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 5/1-6/1 4th 7½L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
GEORDIELAND – ALLERFORD LILY (PASTERNAK)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

20

6P5

ESPOIR DES SABLONS (FR)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 8-10/1 5th 20L CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey 3-5/1 PU THE VERY MAN (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn B W Harvey 6-10/1 6th 20½L COURT JURADO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
KHALKEVI – YAMAKASI (PISTOLET BLEU)

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

6P5

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

21 DE

THE GARRISON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARAKAN – KERRY LILY (PRIOLO)

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

H = William Harvey

O = David Harvey

22

P546

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-12/1 6th 26½L LONE ROCKET (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn M J Stenson 4-5/1 4th 17½L PORT STANLEY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn M J Stenson 6-10/1 5th 8½L COURT JURADO (IRE)
31 Mar 2018 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU MALONE ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
LE FOU – NORA ROADY (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P546

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

23

BRANDY PAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WATARACOUNTRY LANE (NORWICH)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Niall McCarthy & Caroline McCaldin

24

COUSIN ZELEZNIK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – ROCELLA (GOOFALIK)

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Thomas O'Neill

O = Brian P. Beggan

25 DE

DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATSEASTERTIDE (ALPHABATIM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

26 DE

ECLAIR SURF (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – MATASURF (ROCHESSON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

27

ELECTRICITYWORK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – DEEMISS (BUCKSKIN)

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Gary McGill

O = Aidan Gunning

28 DE

ENVOL PIERJI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE – PLAYA PIERJI (SLEEPING CAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = EP Partnership

29 DE

PF

FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 7-10/1 F LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples -10/1 PU TREASURE DILLON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (202)
FRACAS – MAYO MYSTIQUE (HERON ISLAND)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

30

LARGY TRIX (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – SIKA TRIX (TRY PROSPECT)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

31

LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM – LEAPOGUES LADY (CHAKIRIS)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = David John McBratney

32

LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SCORPIONINCH PROMISE (PRESENTING)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Lennon

O = Hayley Haughey

33

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

34

MR MARCUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GOLDMARK – GRAPHIC ICON (COURTSHIP)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Norman Geraghty

O = Norman Geraghty

35

OVERTHETOP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DAWN BID (MAZAAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

36

TAREESHAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – RASHVAM (RASHAR)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

37 DE

WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – MATINEE SHOW (CARROLL HOUSE)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

PREVIEW