Curraheen - 30/04/2017

Blarney Castle Estates Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P42P-P3

STRIDEOUT EURO (IRE)
17 Apr 2017 Cork-R 3m Maiden Hunters Chase D L Queally 14/1-10/1 3rd 4¾L BLACK SCORPION (IRE)
05 Feb 2017 Ballinaboola sh Wnr Three R James 3-7/2 PU TEDS ISLAND (IRE)
27 Dec 2016 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D L Queally -20/1 PU SWEET AS A NUT (IRE)
27 Nov 2016 Boulta g Open R O Harding 4-5/1 2nd 12L BUCKERS BRIDGE (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Dromahane g Wnr Three C W Fennessy 3-4/1 4th 11L VANGUARD (IRE)
(14yo B G) (13)
WELSH LION – FOR GRAINNE (PRINCE ROONEY)

12st 2lbs

P42P-P3

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Noreen Lynam

2

379-53P

WEST SHIP MASTER (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Ballyragget s Open R Deegan 4-5/1 PU ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Kilworth s Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 3-5/1 3rd Dist TRUCKIN ALL NIGHT (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys Open E M O'Sullivan 10-12/1 5th 54L COLOUR SQUADRON (IRE)
19 Jun 2016 Hexham gs HcapChs Adam Short -18/1 9th 81L Damiens Dilemma
03 Jun 2016 Tramore g HcapChs Adam Short -9/1 7th 24L Capture The Drama
(16yo B G) (42)
OSCAR – LADY OF AHERLOW (LE BAVARD)

12st 2lbs

379-53P

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan

3 DE

33F241

BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
22 Apr 2017 Largy gy Open A V Walsh -6/4 1st 6L RAILWAY ICON (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Courtown ys Open A V Walsh 4-6/1 4th 31L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Ballyragget s Open A V Walsh -2/1 2nd 3L ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s Open Banks G L Murphy 10-12/1 F TREO EILE (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Tinahely ys Open G L Murphy 8-10/1 3rd 14½L NEED TO KNOW (IRE)
(14yo B G) (8)
OVERBURY – SNOW SHINE (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

33F241

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

4

3-P5365

CLONEEN CHOICE (IRE)
17 Apr 2017 Cork-R 3m Maiden Hunters Chase M C O'Donovan 14/1-10/1 5th 14L BLACK SCORPION (IRE)
02 Apr 2017 Ballynoe gy Open M C O'Donovan 10-14/1 6th 16L WESTERN MAN (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s Open M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 3rd 8½L RUAIRIS CLOUD (IRE)
02 Feb 2017 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J Hurley 25-28/1 5th 21½L ISLAND MASTER (IRE)
15 Jan 2017 Killeagh ys Open J Hurley 7-10/1 PU SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
(11yo B G) (13)
MILANCLONEEN PRINCESS (CARLINGFORD CASTLE)

12st 2lbs

3-P5365

H = Don Browne

O = Donal Browne

5 DE

F8-3P34

FORJOETHEPLUMBER (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 4-6/1 4th 26½L SPRINTINGFORGOLD (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g Open Ms S Ahern 6-8/1 3rd 10L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
29 Jan 2017 Nenagh s Ladies Open Ms S Ahern -3/1 PU SPRINTINGFORGOLD (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys Open Ms S Ahern 8-10/1 3rd 28L COLOUR SQUADRON (IRE)
20 Nov 2016 Glenbane g Open Ms S Ahern 4-6/1 8th 29L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
(16yo B G) (14)
CORROUGE – LADY CONCHITA (WHISTLING DEER)

12st 2lbs

F8-3P34

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sheila Ahern

6

30-PP42

GALLOPING GANDER (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Ballysteen g Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 2nd hd OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g Open M J M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th 22L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s Open Ms M O'Sullivan 2-5/1 PU RUAIRIS CLOUD (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Bandon h Open E M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU MURDO MACKENZIE (IRE)
06 Jun 2016 Listowel g HcapHdl Miss M O'Sullivan -14/1 17th 71L Popboru
(14yo B G) (7)
DANEHILL DANCER – SILLY GOOSE (SADLER'S WELLS)

12st 2lbs

30-PP42

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Maxine O'Sullivan

7

04-2133

MICHEALAMAYSTAR (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon 2/5-1/2F 3rd 4L CASTLEWHITE (IRE)
29 Jan 2017 Ballyvodock s Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon 6/4-5/4F 3rd 15L BLOODSTREAM (IRE)
15 Jan 2017 Killeagh ys Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon 2-9/4JF 1st 8L ROCK SOLID (IRE)
01 Jan 2017 Boulta gy Mares Open Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 2nd 3L MAPLE MONS (IRE)
04 Dec 2016 Ballindenisk g Open Nov Rdrs J A Hurley 6-8/1 4th 18L LEAVETHELIGHTON (IRE)
(11yo B M) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – SPECIAL CASE (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 11lbs

04-2133

H = Robert Moloney

O = Robert Moloney

8

6F5-P44

ORDINARY MAN (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Ballysteen g Open T Feeney 5-6/1 4th 26L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Kildorrery s Open A T Feeney 10-14/1 4th 35L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
05 Feb 2017 Punchestown-R s XC Chs J J Burke -100/1 PU AUVERGNAT (FR)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys Open Banks T Feeney 8-10/1 5th 30L TREO EILE (IRE)
29 May 2016 Inchydoney g Open T Feeney 4-5/1 F MAPLE MONS (IRE)
(15yo B G) (7)
SADDLERS' HALL – COME ON EILY (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

6F5-P44

H = W. J. Burke

O = W. J. Burke

9

5PP0-4-P

TYRONE HOUSE (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 H and J ys Open M C O'Donovan -5/1 PU DANTES KING (IRE)
27 Nov 2016 Boulta g Open M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 4th 42L BUCKERS BRIDGE (IRE)
14 Nov 2015 Punchestown-R s XC Chs M J O'Connor -66/1 13th 71L QUANTITATIVEEASING (IRE)
29 May 2015 Tramore g HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Dante Anna
08 May 2015 Downpatrick y HcapChs Tommy Treacy -33/1 PU Le Grand Chene
(16yo B G) (49)
STRATEGIC CHOICE – NAUGHTY MARIETTA (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

5PP0-4-P

H = Eamon Courtney

O = Valerie Courtney

10 DE

837-1P1

VALCO DE TOUZAINE (FR)
17 Apr 2017 Stradbally gf Open B O'Neill 1/2-4/5F 1st 3L THE BALER (IRE)
02 Apr 2017 Ballynoe gy Open R James 5/2-3/1JF PU WESTERN MAN (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Borris House h Open Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 1st 1½L SIR DES CHAMPS (FR)
16 Jul 2016 Market Rasen g HcapChs Nick Scholfield -25/1 7th 30½L Long House Hall
05 Jun 2016 Perth gf HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2 3rd 22L Gold Futures
(11yo GR G) (13)
DOM ALCO – NARCISSE DE TOUZAINE (ROI DE ROME)

12st 2lbs

837-1P1

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

11

P6P311

WESTERN MAN (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs D Allen 5/4-1/1F 1st 2L SIR DES CHAMPS (FR)
02 Apr 2017 Ballynoe gy Open D Allen 7-10/1 1st 2L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Bandon h Open D Allen 4-6/1 3rd 35L MURDO MACKENZIE (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Kildorrery s Open D Allen 10-14/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
05 Feb 2017 Tallow s Open D Allen 8-12/1 6th 41L SWEET AS A NUT (IRE)
(13yo B G) (7)
WESTERNER – DIVINE PROSPECT (NAMAQUALAND)

12st 2lbs

P6P311

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary

PREVIEW