Monksgrange - 30/03/2014

Cooney Furlong Grain Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

4-4-1281

NEED TO KNOW (IRE)
02 Mar 2014 Tinahely sh Open B O'Neill 1/1-5/4JF 1st 6L ONE COOL CLARKSON (GB)
16 Feb 2014 Punchestown h Wnr One B O'Neill 3-10/3 8th 45L DAVYROY (IRE)
02 Feb 2014 Bellharbour s Wnr One B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 2nd 2L DRIFTASHORE (IRE)
19 Jan 2014 Ballinaboola ys 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5-4/1 1st 3L THE BOSS'S DREAM (IRE)
29 Dec 2013 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-3/1 4th 16L SHANTOU BOB (IRE)
(13yo B G) (28)
DEFINITE ARTICLE – DESPERADO QUEEN (UN DESPERADO)

12st 2lbs

4-4-1281

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

2

43P-368

SUPREME DANEHILL (IRE)
09 Mar 2014 Lingstown s Wnr One B O'Neill 5-8/1 8th 25L ANNAMATOPOEIA (IRE)
09 Feb 2014 Ballydarragh y Open J A Kinsella 10-8/1 6th 21L CARLOSWAYBACK (IRE)
19 Jan 2014 Ballinaboola ys Winner of Three (5yo+ mdns excl) J A Kinsella 5-6/1 3rd 10½L WINTER MAGIC (IRE)
01 Dec 2013 Ballindenisk g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J A Kinsella 5-4/1 PU VALENTINO'S CHOICE (IRE)
24 Nov 2013 Lingstown g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J A Kinsella 10-12/1 3rd 8L LIBERTY ONE (IRE)
(13yo B G) (21)
INDIAN DANEHILL – MONTE ROSA (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

43P-368

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

3

7P-B957-

COOLTEIGUE (IRE)
02 Jun 2013 Kinsale-2 g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl M A Roche 4-6/1 7th 27L CHARLIE SWIFT (IRE)
19 May 2013 Stradbally g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl M A Roche 5-6/1 5th 15½L KATIE DO (IRE)
28 Apr 2013 Dromahane g Wnr One M A Roche 8-12/1 9th 20L GULLIVAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2013 Stradbally ys Wnr One M A Roche 8-10/1 Brd KILBREE KID (IRE)
09 Jun 2012 Ballingarry gy Winner of one 4yo+ geld (mdn excl) M Scallan 4-6/1 PU FOREVERPRESENTING (IRE)
(16yo CH G) (301)
HUBBLY BUBBLY – BANADIBA (ERINS ISLE)

12st 2lbs

7P-B957-

H = John Dunne

O = James Dunne

4

65P1

KILGIBBON LASS (IRE)
02 Mar 2014 Tinahely sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Slevin 5-6/1 1st hd WEST LEGEND (IRE)
09 Feb 2014 Ballydarragh y 6yo Mares Mdn J J Slevin 6-8/1 PU ANNAMATOPOEIA (IRE)
19 Jan 2014 Ballinaboola ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Slevin 6-8/1 5th 14L THINKLIKE A SHRINK (IRE)
05 Jan 2014 Tinahely s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Slevin 5-6/1 6th 25L SCARLET FEATHER (IRE)
(13yo B M) (28)
PRESENTING – TOCA ACCORDION (ACCORDION)

11st 11lbs

65P1

H = John Dunne

O = John Dunne

5

U-5P-41P

BALLYCOTIN (IRE)
16 Mar 2014 Ballyragget y Wnr One R M Cody 3-7/2 PU LASER HAWK (IRE)
22 Feb 2014 Farmacaffley sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn R M Cody 5/2-3/1CF 1st nk TWISTED PSYCHOLOGY (IRE)
16 Feb 2014 Knockanard sh 6&7yo Geld Mdn R M Cody 4-5/1 4th 26L FIDDLERS WAY (IRE)
24 Feb 2013 Bennettsbridge y 6yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 3-5/2F PU KILCARRY BRIDGE (IRE)
03 Feb 2013 Tallow s 6&7yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 3-7/2 5th 21½L OUR KNIGHT (IRE)
(14yo B G) (14)
MILAN – CHERRY THYNE (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

U-5P-41P

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Eoin Doyle

6 DE

U3-81

CAPPACON (IRE)
16 Mar 2014 Ballyragget y 6yo+ Mdn Paul Power 5/2-3/1 1st 8L SEA CURRENT (IRE)
09 Feb 2014 Ballydarragh y 6yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 10-5/1 8th 28½L CLONDAW DUDE (IRE)
10 Nov 2013 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 10-12/1 3rd 5L PURE POTEEN (IRE)
19 May 2013 Bartlemy s 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 7-10/1 UR GEORGIE LAD (IRE)
(13yo B G) (14)
PRINCE ARCH – ADDENSTOWN BLAZE (BOB BACK)

12st 2lbs

U3-81

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

7

1-1-9-23

FENCE ME IN (IRE)
09 Mar 2014 H and J s Open J T Carroll 6-7/1 3rd ¾L SLIPPERS PERCY (IRE)
23 Feb 2014 Kildorrery h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J T Carroll 5/4-6/4F 2nd 1L MEZENDORE (IRE)
13 Jan 2013 Navan hy HdlMdn Miss E A Lalor -8/1 9th 56L Suntiep
02 Dec 2012 Ballindenisk h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J T Carroll 4-6/1 1st 2L NEVSKIJ (IRE)
14 May 2011 Athlacca g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 4-6/1 1st ½L MR O'SHEA (IRE)
(15yo B G) (21)
OLD VIC – FAIRY GALE (STRONG GALE)

12st 2lbs

1-1-9-23

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

8

PP441-3

MASSINIMOSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2014 Kilfeacle h Wnr Three J J Codd 6/4-2/1F 3rd 3½L KILCULLEN ARTICLE (IRE)
15 Dec 2013 Dromahane ys Wnr One J J Codd 4-6/1 1st 3L HACKETS FOLLY (IRE)
24 Nov 2013 Lingstown g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl Ms A O'Connor 8-10/1 4th 9½L LIBERTY ONE (IRE)
03 Nov 2013 Grennan g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J J Codd 3-4/1 4th 5L TURTLE EXPRESS (IRE)
20 Oct 2013 Cregg gf Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl Ms A O'Connor 8/1-10/1 PU SAM CAVALLARO (IRE)
(16yo B G) (77)
DR MASSINI – COLLYBROOK LADY (MANDALUS)

12st 2lbs

PP441-3

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Pat McGuill

9

P-P-613

MINMOREGOLD (IRE)
16 Mar 2014 Ballyragget y Wnr One B M Brooks 7/4-2/1 3rd 9L LASER HAWK (IRE)
02 Mar 2014 Tinahely sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn B M Brooks 3-6/1 1st 7L HASTY TIMES (IRE)
09 Feb 2014 Ballydarragh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn B M Brooks 8-10/1 6th 12L BALLYHEIGUE BAY (IRE)
17 Feb 2013 Ballydarragh y 6yo Geld Mdn M P Fogarty 12-14/1 PU LOOKSLIKERAINTED (IRE)
18 Feb 2012 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn R A Latta 4-6/1 PU MR WATSON (IRE)
(14yo B G) (14)
GOLD WELL – VILLAFLOR (RELIGIOUSLY)

12st 2lbs

P-P-613

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

6P-6PP-2

MISTER SPINGSPRONG (IRE)
16 Mar 2014 Ballyragget y Wnr One B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 2nd 1L LASER HAWK (IRE)
19 May 2013 Bartlemy s Wnr One B J Foley 7-10/1 PU CORK CITIZEN (GB)
10 Mar 2013 Lingstown sh Wnr One B O Walsh 6-8/1 PU KILFORD (IRE)
20 Jan 2013 Ballinaboola ys Wnr Three Derek O'Connor 5-6/1 6th 18½L TOP FOUR (IRE)
10 Nov 2012 Loughanmore sh Wnr One B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU HI VIC (IRE)
(14yo B G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – WATTS HILL (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

6P-6PP-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Sean Malone

11

P62-P16-

NINI NOPANTS (IRE)
24 Nov 2013 Lingstown g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl M Scallan 6-12/1 6th 14L LIBERTY ONE (IRE)
21 Apr 2013 Stradbally ys 6&7yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy 5-6/1 1st 2L DEFINITECHOICE (IRE)
02 Feb 2013 Tyrella y 7yo+ Mares Mdn J A Jenkins 4-3/1 PU HOWYA KATIE (IRE)
09 Dec 2012 Ballydarragh gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy -6/1 2nd 6L MARLEY EXIT (IRE)
25 Nov 2012 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-4/1 6th 52L BALYNACLASH WARIOR (IRE)
(15yo BR M) (126)
MOROZOV – LOTTOLEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

P62-P16-

H = Sean Finn

O = M.J. Berry

12

PF0/43-4

PRESENTING PRINCE (IRE)
09 Mar 2014 Lingstown s Wnr One J J Slevin 6-12/1 4th 8L ANNAMATOPOEIA (IRE)
04 May 2013 Lisronagh gf Open Paul Power 4-6/1 3rd 12½L RISK IT PADDY (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Ballydurn s Wnr One D W Walsh 4-5/1 4th 8½L WADDINGTOWN HERO (IRE)
17 May 2011 Killarney g Chs David Splaine -50/1 12th 65L Big Dano
02 May 2011 Limerick g Chs Michael Darcy -20/1 F Out Now
(17yo CH G) (21)
PRESENTING – PEGGYBARRY (MONTELIMAR)

12st 2lbs

PF0/43-4

H = Dave Roche

O = Mrs Ann Roche

13

P-U2P64

SHARP SHOT (GER)
17 Mar 2014 Dromahane y Open R J Condon 5-7/1 4th 19L MOSSEY JOE (IRE)
09 Mar 2014 Lismore s Open R J Condon 7-10/1 6th 20½L ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
23 Feb 2014 Kildorrery h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl R J Condon 3-7/2 PU MEZENDORE (IRE)
18 Jan 2014 Aghabullogue ys Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl R J Condon 7-10/1 2nd ½L DALLAS CLOUD (IRE)
05 Jan 2014 Templenacarriga h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl R J Condon 8-12/1 UR DAVY FROM MILAN (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (13)
PROTEKTOR – SUPERMODEL (CZARAVICH)

12st 2lbs

P-U2P64

H = Michael Condon

O = John E. Condon

14 DE

780-001-

TIME TO PLEASE (IRE)
27 Oct 2013 Tattersalls ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James -10/1 1st 4L KILRONAN HIGH (IRE)
19 Apr 2013 Wexford s HdlMdn R J Molloy -25/1 14th 49L Lady Boulea
06 Apr 2013 Navan gy HdlMdn A P Heskin -33/1 10th 43L Kates Benefit
27 Dec 2012 Leopardstown s HdlMdn D J Casey -33/1 15th 38L Flaxen Flare
14 Oct 2012 Curragh hy FltMdn Emmet McNamara -12/1 8th 41L Euphrasia
(12yo BR M) (154)
KALANISI – TIME TO SHINE (PIVOTAL)

11st 11lbs

780-001-

H = Melvin Rothwell

O = Sybil Rothwell

15

P021P1-

VALENTINO'S CHOICE (IRE)
01 Dec 2013 Ballindenisk g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl C W Fennessy 7-10/1 1st 1L KNOWHENTOFOLDEM (IRE)
10 Nov 2013 Ballinaboola g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl Paul Power 5-11/2 PU LIBERTY ONE (IRE)
13 Oct 2013 Tinahely g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Paul Power 7/4-9/2 1st 8L TOMPATPEG (IRE)
29 Sep 2013 Rathcannon gf 6yo+ Mdn Paul Power 2-6/4F 2nd 2½L WHATWILLWEDONEXT (IRE)
10 Mar 2013 Naas s HdlMdn Phillip Enright -50/1 11th 40L Foxrock
(14yo GR G) (119)
BENEFICIAL – TENERIFE PEARL (BRAVEFOOT)

12st 2lbs

P021P1-

H = V.L. Halley

O = W.M. Halley

PREVIEW