12:30 Tattersalls NH & Kilkenny Foxhounds 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
2

2-

SNOWY EVENING (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-4/1 2nd 3L MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SNOW SKY (GB) – SHERWOLF (IRE) (LOUP SAUVAGE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

1-

THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-3/1JF 1st 3L NOT LONG LEFT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)CAITLIN BROOK (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

4-

AN MHI (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 4th 4½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BAY PEARL (FR) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

5

BF-

FOOTY'S BRIDGE (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 F CHAMPAGNE TOWN (GB)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-3/1 Brd MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – FORCES OF DESTINY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

BF-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

6

RINGCRAFT (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL FORCE (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

7

FP-

BALLYDISCO (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU MAKING COUNTRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 3-5/1 F CHASING FIRE (GB)
4yo B G (14)
PRESENTING (GB) – ALPHADITE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

8

P3-

FORCING BULL (FR)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 3rd 7L SO SCOTTISH (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – FLORICE (GER) (LORD OF ENGLAND (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P3-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

11

22-

MONTY'S STAR (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1 2nd 6L STAY AWAY FAY (IRE)
09 May 2021 Tattersalls g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 1L SUPREME GIFT (IRE)
4yo B G (182)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TEMPEST BELLE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

22-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

P-

NEVER BE SORRY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 PU PATH D'OROUX (FR)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BENEFIT DAYS (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

1-

MONBEG PARK (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2F 1st 3L SNOWY EVENING (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – CYCLONE'S SISTER (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

2-

NOT LONG LEFT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1JF 2nd 3L THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – ANNABALOO (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

1-

SAINT DAVY (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn R James 5/4-4/6F 1st 8L UPAGAINSTIT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BALKO (FR) – SAINTEJOIE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

P-

MOODOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/2 PU BOLD REACTION (FR)
4yo CH G (29)
SHANTOU (USA) – MOOD I'M IN (GER) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

45P-

SERGEANT MOSS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn R Sugrue 4-5/1 PU OFF TO A FLYER (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-6/1 5th 25L O'MOORE PARK (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 38L AMERICAN MIKE (IRE)
4yo BR G (21)
PRESENTING (GB) – MY NATIVE GESTURE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

45P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18

FP-

SHADOW STEP (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 PU MAKING COUNTRY (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 F MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – USSEE (FR) (VANGELIS (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

28-

CAPTAIN CONBY (IRE)
13 Feb 2021 Naas s NHF Mr T Power Roche -14/1 8th 12½L Eyewitness
13 Jan 2021 Naas hy NHF Mr T Power Roche -10/1 2nd 12L Belle Metal
4yo CH G (267)
CONDUIT (IRE) – VIKING GOLD (GB) (BOB BACK (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

28-

H = E. Sheehy

O = N. O'Reilly

22

U-

WEST OF CARRIG (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 UR MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
WESTERNER (GB) – POLLYWOLLYDOODLE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

28

F0-5

FARNEY RIVER (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 7-10/1 5th 45L SENIOR CHIEF (GB)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7/2-3/1 10th 32L MADMANSGAME (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 F THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE)THE RIVER (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

F0-5

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

36

1-

JET POWERED (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5/2-2/1F 1st 8L CHAMPAGNE GLORY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CLOGHOGE LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

37

JOY OF LIFE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – KILLEEN POWER (IRE) (SUBTLE POWER (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

38

1-

LOST IN TRANSIT (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s 4yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 1st hd ISSUING AUTHORITY (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – ROSAFI (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

39

5-

MARELLY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn J Andrews -2/1JF 5th 17½L INTHEPOCKET (GB)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – UPPERTOWN MISTY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = Sam Curling

O = T.G. Kelly & Richard Downes

40

P-

NOAH'S LIGHT (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU WATCH HOUSE CROSS (IRE)
4yo B G (189)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – SCRAPPER JACK (IRE) (WHITMORE'S CONN (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Michael P. Ryan

O = Michael John Moloney

42

FF-

PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -3/1 F BALLYHIGH (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - F GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
4yo CH G (22)
PRESENTING (GB) – SEA JEWEL (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FF-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

44

31-

ZAIDI (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/1-7/4F 1st 2L HASTON CLERMONT (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 8L MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
BORN TO SEA (IRE) – ZAIDIYNA (FR) (AZAMOUR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

1

U7234-

HERITIER DE SIVOLA (FR)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 3-4/1 4th 24L PATH D'OROUX (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 2-3/1 3rd 20L FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 2nd 8L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-5/1 7th 18½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - UR ANDYS FLAME (GB)
4yo CH G (29)
NOROIT (GER) – QUELLEVIC (FR) (DARK MOONDANCER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

U7234-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

10

P54-

HEAVEN SMART (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-9/4 4th 14½L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 5th 13½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
4yo B G (29)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – BARBARELLA SMART (FR) (HURRICANE CAT (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P54-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

21

0PUF-U

THEBABYMAN (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn C P Tierney 10-12/1 UR GREAT NAME THAT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn M K Tobin -10/1 F REXEM (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin 7-10/1 UR ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn C Blake - PU AMERICAN MIKE (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Wexford-R y 4yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF P Rogan 18-20/1 10th 45L HENRY BOX BROWN (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
YEATS (IRE) – CORAGGIOSO (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Bray (H)

11st 6lbs

0PUF-U

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

24

PP5-

HECTOR JAGUEN (FR)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-5/1 5th 40L JET POWERED (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 PU REXEM (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU SEE A STRIDE (IRE)
4yo B G (183)
CREACHADOIR (IRE) – QU'EN DITES VOUS (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP5-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

26

P-

LET'S GO WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU REXEM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SEA MOON (GB) – ALICIA'S CHARM (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

29

P-P

BALLYCALLAN KING (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 6-8/1 PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn Troy Walsh 6-8/1 PU REXEM (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – REHEARSED (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

P-P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

31

F-

COLONEL HARRY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn P A King 5/2-7/4F F REXEM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – STATEABLE CASE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

33

63-

FREDDIE ROBDAL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn Paul Power 6-4/1 3rd 12L REXEM (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Mdn - Auct Paul Power - 6th 20½L MERRY MAKER (IRE)
4yo B G (197)
VALIRANN (FR) – MISS IRA ZARAD (IRE) (DARAZARI (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

63-

H = Paul Power

O = Mrs B. Power

35

P-

GOOD SOURCE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 PU REXEM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SHAMBLE STREET (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

43

1-

REXEM (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -5/1 1st 8L HERITIER DE SIVOLA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – JIM'S ARTICLE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Shirley Berry

9

54-

GENERAL OFFICER (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 4th 5L OFF TO A FLYER (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 5th 26L SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – OSCAR'SWAN (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

54-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

20

586-

LARKINS LUCK (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 6th 74L SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
28 Mar 2021 Limerick hy NHF Danny Hand -125/1 8th 61L Belle Metal
12 Mar 2021 Gowran Park hy MdnHdl Donal McInerney -100/1 5th 40L That'll Be The Day
4yo B G (224)
CONDUIT (IRE) – SACRED ISLE (IRE) (HELISSIO (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

586-

H = E. Sheehy

O = N. O'Reilly

23

35-

SPECIAL RATE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Lingstown g 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-4/1 5th 17½L STAY AWAY FAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 3-6/4F 3rd 6L SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – ESTUARY PRINCESS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

35-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

25

41-

SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 2-3/1 1st hd EVERYONESGAME (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 4th 11L MARVEL DE CERISY (FR)
4yo B G (210)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – KATES THE BOSS (IRE) (CORONER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

27

4-

CELTIC FORTUNE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn A P Ryan 5-10/1 4th 10L SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE)RHINESTONE COWGIRL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (H)

11st 6lbs

4-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

30

PP-

BALTO MAN (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott 10-8/1 PU JET POWERED (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 3-8/1 PU SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – BIJOU LOVE (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

32

2-

EVERYONESGAME (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 2nd hd SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – ROSE VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

34

8P3-

GLOBAL MYSTERY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct D N Nevin 5-7/1 3rd 18L SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 5-7/1 PU SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 8th 23½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
4yo GR G (29)
DOYEN (IRE)ARTIC PALM (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

8P3-

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = Cassie Parle

41

P-

OF ALL THE GREYS (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn T P Harney 4-8/1 PU SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
4yo BL G (-)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – GREY LADY GREY (GB) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

13:00 Louise Lyons Pre-Training & Racing 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-834-

GRAND SOUFLE (FR)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 4th 20L GAELIC PARK (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Connor 6-4/1 3rd 9L MAGHERALAGAN (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 8th 23L WHELANS BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
NETWORK (GER) – RAFALE D'ARON (FR) (SUBOTICA (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F-834-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

5P42P-

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-5/1 2nd nk CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 4th 9L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Wexford-R y 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF C Abernethy -50/1 5th 10L PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5P42P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

P6-P4-

BALLYVIC MASTER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 8-12/1 4th 33L BATTLE FRONTIER (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B T Tully 7-8/1 PU MAGHERALAGAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - 6th 29L DOM OF MARY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
5yo B G (7)
OCOVANGO (GB) – DIVINE MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-P4-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran & Rachel O'Neill

4

P-PP-

READY FOR ACTION (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 3-5/1 PU GRANDERO BELLO (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 4-6/1 PU WASDALE PARK (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
MAHLER (GB) – CUSH RAMANI (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Tommy Newton & Rachel O'Neill

5

83-2

AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan 5-7/1 2nd 2½L JUST A DIME (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 3rd 59L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 8th 27½L CAPTAIN BROOMFIELD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – DRAMA QUEEN MISS (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

83-2

H = Andrew Slattery

O = J.F. Carroll

6

UPPP-

JAKIE MAC (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Shaw 6-10/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-8/1 PU THE FOLKES TIARA (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 6-7/1 PU TRANSPRINT (GB)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - UR DIBBLE DECKER (IRE)
5yo CH G (175)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – CLONLEIGH LADY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

UPPP-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Denis McAuliffe

7

F46-

A MILLION BUCKS (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn P O Duffy 6-8/1 6th Dist GREY SKIES (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 5yo Geld Mdn P O Duffy 5/2-4/1 4th 10½L GAILLIMH A STOR (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn P O Duffy 7-8/1 F THE FOLKES TIARA (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – BEN'S PRIDE (GB) (BOLLIN ERIC (GB))

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

F46-

H = Diane Duffy

O = Diane Duffy

8

55-P

BIG GANGSTA (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 PU EARL OF DESMOND (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-7/1 5th 19½L TRANSPRINT (GB)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 5th Dist BLADE RUNNER (FR)
5yo B G (14)
CALIFET (FR) – TEMPEST MISSILE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

55-P

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

9

P37-

DOVLATOR (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 7th 23½L MONBEG LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 5½L BLADE RUNNER (FR)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
5yo BR G (1)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – COUNTESS EILEEN (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P37-

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

10

4S3P-

FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU BALLYBLACK (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 8½L WHACKER CLAN (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - SU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 4th 7½L RESERVE JUDGEMENT (IRE)
5yo B BR G (15)
CRILLON (FR) – RAKANE ROUGE (FR) (ARAKAN (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

4S3P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

32-56-

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-5/1 6th 28½L ROUGE DE L'QUEST (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 6/4-9/4F 5th 20½L CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
5yo B G (14)
RAIL LINK (GB) – SWEET SURPRISE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32-56-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12

2-

JIMMY CHOU PECOS AA (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James -1/1F 2nd 1L THE FOLKES TIARA (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – ROSE CHOU (FR) (MANGAROSE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P7F74-

MCMURROUGHS COURT (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 60L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 7th 12½L CAPTAIN BROOMFIELD (IRE)
29 May 2021 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - F RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 7th 21L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU WESTERN FLYER (IRE)
5yo B G (162)
COURT CAVE (IRE)ZEINAB (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P7F74-

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

14

2P-

MINELLA ZOOM (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 1/1-2/1F PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 1-5/4F 2nd 1L TRANSPRINT (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – ALKALI (IRE) (DALAKHANI (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2P-

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

15

3P-

PERCY BYSSHE (GB)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-9/2 PU BROOMFIELD PRESENT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-3/1 3rd 6L TRANSPRINT (GB)
5yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – HEATHER GLEN (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

3P-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Murphy & Somers Partnership

16

4F-

RUN TO GLORY (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7-12/1 F BLACKCAUSEWAY (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -3/1 4th 7½L TRANSPRINT (GB)
5yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – STRONG BEET (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4F-

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

17

33-1

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2F 1st 6L IMPERIAL TUNE (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/4F 3rd 5½L HARD LINES (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 3rd 10L GAELIC PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)VICKEETO (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

33-1

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

18

P1P-

TRANSPRINT (GB)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s Wnr Two Anthony James Doyle 4-5/1 PU EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle 8-10/1 1st 1L MINELLA ZOOM (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU MINELLA CROONER (IRE)
5yo B G (211)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – QUEEN OF THE BLUES (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P1P-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

13:30 GAIN Equine Nutrition 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F3712-

PENNYWELL GIRL (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Wnr One P A King -4/5F 2nd 20L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 1/1-6/4F 1st dh/ MERRY MOVES (IRE)
13 Jun 2021 Downpatrick g MdnHdl Richard Deegan -14/1 7th 77L Fakir D'alene
18 May 2021 Limerick g Chs Kevin Brouder -33/1 3rd 11L Everybreathyoutake
09 May 2021 Killarney y Chs Kevin Brouder -50/1 F Gin On Lime
7yo B M (147)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ICY AFFAIR (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F3712-

H = Sam Curling

O = Charles Harold-Barry

2

4-4

TICKLEY MY FANCY (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 4th 12½L BANKONCARLO (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn P A King 6/4-7/2 4th 39L AUBIS WALK (FR)
5yo B M (-)
KALANISI (IRE)CILL AN BHILE (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

4-4

H = Sam Curling

O = Tadhg O'Leary

3

P-P

CORPORAL'S LADY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 7-10/1 PU CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU FONS VIVUS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – CHAPPIE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Jennie & John McLoughlin

4

1R-P

WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y Wnr One S Staples 4-7/1 PU GARM COLOMBE (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Wnr One B T Stone 1-7/4 ro EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 4-5/1 1st 5L HAY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – FIELDTOWN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

1R-P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Martina Power

5

R1-

AUBIS WALK (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James 4/5-1/1F 1st 8L WHAT AN OCEAN (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James -6/4F ro GLEN AVA (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – AUBISQUINETTE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

R1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

42335-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 3-7/2 5th 17L FONS VIVUS (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 7/4-2/1 3rd 16L ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms R Murphy -1/1F 3rd 3½L CLOUDY WEDNESDAY (IRE)
09 Apr 2021 Wexford gy MdnHdl Richard Deegan -14/1 2nd 6½L The Mean Queen (IRE)
05 Mar 2021 Fairyhouse sh MdnHdl Richard Deegan -7/1 4th 22½L Ciao Bella (FR)
6yo B BR M (212)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Doneraile (H)

11st 6lbs

42335-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

7

76F3F-

CONOR'S GIFT (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J M Fennell 3-5/1 F MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J M Fennell 6-10/1 3rd 5¼L WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J M Fennell 7-10/1 F BONNE DEBUT (IRE)
21 Aug 2021 Killarney g NHF Mr J M Fennell -125/1 6th 43L Level Neverending
15 Aug 2021 Tramore s NHF Mr J M Fennell -20/1 7th 33L Tasiteasai
5yo B M (42)
YEATS (IRE) – IN FACT (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

76F3F-

H = Colin Motherway

O = John Raymond Fennell

8

70-00P-

FLORA BROWN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P J O'Neill 5-6/1 PU WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
28 Jul 2021 Galway g HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -250/1 13th 90L Desir Du Large
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -150/1 11th 44L One For Joe
12 Nov 2020 Clonmel hy HdlMdn Shane Mulcahy -125/1 10th 53L Conquredalofeurope
25 Oct 2020 Wexford sh NHF Shane Mulcahy -28/1 7th 23½L Cailin Dearg
6yo B M (102)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – CRIAIRE PRINCESS (IRE) (TIDARO (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

70-00P-

H = Paul Cleary

O = Paul Cleary

9

6F2-

HAY GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 2nd 5L WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton - F GOLD BUCKLE DREAMS (IRE)
16 May 2021 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Dwan - 6th 16½L CONINGBEG (IRE)
5yo B M (161)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – TOWER VIEW GIRL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

6F2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

0513-1

IFEOINLY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two B Lawless 4-13/2 1st 2½L ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B Lawless 4-5/1 3rd 10½L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 1st 2L GOOD AS HELL (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 2-6/1 5th 17L MERRY MOVES (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas hy MdnHdl K J Brouder -150/1 16th 120L Limestone Rock (IRE)
7yo BR M (280)
OSCAR (IRE) – ONE SWOOP (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

0513-1

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Brendan Joseph Walsh

11

5F224-

JIMS APPLE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 2-6/4F 4th 15½L WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-2/1 2nd 4L DIANA PRINCE (GB)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 2nd 1L SEVENOFUS (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Mares Mdn J Hurley - F PRESENT STORM (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 24½L SCARLET WITCH (FR)
5yo BR M (21)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – GOOD THYNE LUCY (IRE) (QUWS (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

5F224-

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

12

0880P-

JUDY'S GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-3/1 PU WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
31 May 2021 Punchestown gy HcapHdl E Walsh -33/1 18th 49L Ask David
14 May 2021 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl E Walsh -33/1 8th 20½L Presenting Bonnie
06 May 2021 Tipperary g MdnHdl E Walsh -150/1 8th 23L Gypsy Island (IRE)
13 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy MdnHdl Richard Deegan -100/1 12th 33L Coulonces (FR)
6yo B M (160)
SCORPION (IRE) – KNOCKMEHILL LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

0880P-

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

13

98345-

KA CHING (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1F 5th 35L LEADING BABE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo Mares Mdn A Phelan 3-4/1 4th 24L ROCKANRYE (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 3rd 14L SUSIE MILLER (IRE)
04 Jul 2021 Tramore g MdnHdl Jordan Gainford -50/1 8th 81L Quirt Evans
11 Jun 2021 Clonmel g NHF Mr J W Hannon -22/1 9th 11L Dani Barcelona
5yo B M (21)
YEATS (IRE)IRISH BALLARINA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

98345-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Fiona Hewitt Murphy

14

PF-

NOTNOWJINJER (IRE)
22 May 2021 Punchestown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely - F SALSA DAVIS (FR)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - PU BACKOFTHEENVELOPE (IRE)
5yo B M (169)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – SAIL THE OCEAN (IRE) (HASTEN TO ADD (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Fergal O'Donnell

O = Fergal O'Donnell

15

7P-

PEGGY CASH (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh - PU GOLD BUCKLE DREAMS (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 7th 35L LUCKY LIGHT (GB)
5yo B M (161)
OCOVANGO (GB)G I BLUES (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

7P-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

16

P114-2

ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 3-7/2 2nd 2½L IFEOINLY (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 4th 13L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 5/2-7/2 1st 1½L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 4-6/1 1st 2L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King - PU BOLINTLEA (IRE)
6yo B M (1)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

P114-2

H = William P. Murphy

O = Peter Tyrrell

17

75-P-

SADIE YEATS (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 5-3/1 PU SUSIE MILLER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 5th 11L FONZERELLI (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 7th 43L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
YEATS (IRE) – SADIE THOMPSON (IRE) (KING'S BEST (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

75-P-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = John O'Connor & Andy Pierce

18

PP-52P-

WHISKEY RIVER (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail 3-7/2 PU FONS VIVUS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 5yo Mares Mdn R James 2/5-1/2F 2nd 3½L ROCK ON CASSIE (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail 6-8/1 5th 22L WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - PU FONZERELLI (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU GORDYNY (FR)
5yo CH M (343)
JET AWAY (GB) – BUBBLE BANN (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-52P-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

14:00 Connollys Red Mills Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0U412-

BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two Ms G Benson 6/4-7/4F 2nd 2½L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Adj Wnr Race Ms G Benson 1-4/5F 1st 1½L MICK MIXY (GB)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two Ms G Benson 3-9/2 4th 21½L BALLYDAM (FR)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms G Benson 4-3/1 UR SUBSET (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Barry Browne -20/1 10th 31L Arctic Light
7yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE)HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

0U412-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

2

215/3P-

BEYONDAPPROACH (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two R James 6-8/1 PU CROI CORCRA (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One R James 5/2-3/1JF 3rd 13L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g NovHdl Harry Skelton -14/1 5th 18L Posh Trish
15 Apr 2018 Bellurgan gs 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/6F 1st 2L GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-7/2 2nd 2L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
7yo B M (1)
JEREMY (USA) – GONEBEYONDAJOKE (IRE) (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

215/3P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

706U7-

BORO MELODY (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One E Shaw 7-10/1 7th 38L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g Wnr One Nov Rdrs E Shaw 7-6/1 UR SUBSET (IRE)
06 Aug 2021 Wexford g HcapHdl Richard Deegan -12/1 6th 8½L Whenurgoodurgood
16 Jun 2021 Navan g HcapHdl Patrick Corbett -14/1 13th 28L Better Than Heaven
18 May 2021 Limerick g HcapChs Mr E Shaw -7/2 7th 57L Stormy Master
8yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB) – MELODY THYME (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

706U7-

H = Eoin Joseph McDonagh

O = Charlie's Chaps Syndicate

4

3-P66P-

BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two B T Tully 4-6/1 PU BALLYDAM (FR)
16 Aug 2021 Bangor-on-Dee g NovHcapChs Tom Scudamore -16/1 6th 17L Richie Valentine
06 May 2021 Huntingdon g HcapChs Tom Scudamore -13/2 6th 62L Only Money
01 Apr 2021 Wetherby g HcapChs Tom Scudamore -5/2F PU Gouet Des Bruyeres
12 Nov 2020 Taunton g NovHcapChs Jonathan Burke -5/2F 3rd 6L Doukarov
7yo B G (35)
KHALKEVI (IRE) – BUCK'S BRAVO (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

3-P66P-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

5

3S/P56-

CARRIG HILL (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan 3-6/1 6th 17L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two T Love 6-5/1 5th 17L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs C Smithers 40-66/1 PU BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two K Corrigan 4-5/1 SU SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two K Corrigan 3-5/2 3rd 18L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
8yo B G (230)
MILAN (GB)THREEQUARTER MOON (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

North Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3S/P56-

H = Eoin Seymour

O = Eoin Seymour

6

31211-

CROI CORCRA (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 1st 2½L MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two B O'Neill -2/1 1st 2½L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 5/4-1/1F 2nd nk NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L KEY INSTINCT (GB)
14 May 2021 Necarne s 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 5L CALL HER NOW (IRE)
4yo B M (21)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE)RAPID HEARTBEAT (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

31211-

H = Colin Bowe

O = P.J Fortune

7

1-5-P-2P-

DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys Wnr Three P C Bannon 4-2/1 PU ASK D'MAN (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s Wnr Two D G Lavery 5-4/1 2nd ½L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
19 Nov 2020 Thurles s Chs Keith Donoghue -150/1 PU Eurobot
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One P C Bannon -1/1F 5th 11L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon -5/1 1st 2L HARDY MAN (IRE)
7yo B BR G (353)
ARAKAN (USA) – AWOMANSDREAM (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

1-5-P-2P-

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Pearse Callaghan

8

2-P1FF-

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy Wnr One S Connor 4-6/1 F THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One S Connor 3-4/1 F SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 3-4/1 1st 3½L DEFINETLY DARSI (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CONSTANT FRIDAY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 7L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
7yo B G (1)
STOWAWAY (GB) – FASHIONISTA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2-P1FF-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

9

35097-

MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two E P O'Brien 4-8/1 7th 27L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Killarney y HcapChs Simon Torrens -16/1 9th 20½L Black Samurai
03 Aug 2021 Roscommon gy HcapChs Richard Deegan -18/1 10th 45L Glenquin Castle
16 Jul 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Richard Deegan -6/1 5th 11L Humps And Bumps
10 Jul 2021 Limerick g HcapChs Richard Deegan -25/1 3rd 5½L Blustery
8yo B G (79)
MAHLER (GB)COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

35097-

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Matthew & Ciaran O'Connor

10

148P-3

NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two J Hart 7-10/1 3rd 2¾L IFEOINLY (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J Hart 100-150/1 PU LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two J Hart 6-10/1 8th 30L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two J Hart 1-5/2 4th 13L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One J Hart -5/1 1st nk CROI CORCRA (IRE)
6yo B M (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – OTHER SALSA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

148P-3

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

11

3P6-36-

TOUCHY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys Open Nov Rdrs P J Hayden -20/1 6th 24L ER DANCER (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two P J Hayden 8-10/1 3rd 12½L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two C Nugent - 6th 31L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 5½L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
12yo GR M (378)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – JERPOINT ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

3P6-36-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

14:30 John Joseph Hanlon Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

9222-1

LA FELINE (FR)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s Open Derek O'Connor 6/4-7/4F 1st 5L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys Mares Open P A King 4/5-1/1F 2nd ¾L KATES HILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 2L POLI ROI (FR)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s Open P A King 10-12/1 2nd 20L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
18 May 2021 Limerick g Chs Jordan Gainford -4/1 9th 75L Fairyhill Run
6yo B M (28)
MARTALINE (GB) – NAKOTA RAG (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

9222-1

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

2

17532-

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan 6-10/1 2nd 2½L ER DANCER (FR)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs E Dwan 10/1-8/1 3rd 23L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
17 Mar 2021 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs P A King 2-11/4 5th 41L SOME MAN (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs P A King 15/2-11/2 7th 17½L JURY DUTY (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 6/4-5/4 1st hd SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
7yo B G (202)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

17532-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

3

1-6-2FP-

BRAIN POWER (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy Open B O'Neill 1-11/10JF PU SOME MAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs D McGill 6/4-5/4F F ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Open Nov Rdrs D McGill 6/4-2/1F 2nd 1½L MARINERO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Kempton g Hdl Aidan Coleman -14/1 6th 17½L Silver Streak
19 Oct 2019 Far Hills g Hdl Nico de Boinville -11/2 1st 15L Scorpiancer
10yo B G (14)
KALANISI (IRE)BLONDE AMBITION (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

1-6-2FP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

P1UP-3

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
23 Jan 2022 Thurles-R gy Hunt Chs J J Codd 7/2-3/1 3rd 19½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
26 Dec 2021 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs A McMahon 4-9/2 PU DORKING COCK (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon 1/1-6/4F UR ER DANCER (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon 5/2-3/1 1st 15L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon 5/4-6/4f PU SAMANNTOM (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – LA LAMBERTINE (FR) (GLAIEUL (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P1UP-3

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Luke McMahon

5

06536-

MASTER APPEAL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs B Barry -10/1 6th 58L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys Open B Barry 2-3/1 3rd 6½L SMITHSCORNER (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Open B Barry 8-10/1 5th 69L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g Open B Barry 7-10/1 6th 42L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
07 Jun 2021 Listowel-R ggy Hunt Chs B Barry 18-40/1 11th 38L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
12yo B G (8)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – LADY APPEAL (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

06536-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

6

47-8P4-

MURPHY'S LAW (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey 10-12/1 4th 14½L MARINERO (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey 7-10/1 PU OUT SAM (GB)
01 Apr 2021 Uttoxeter g HcapHdl Conor O'Farrell -40/1 8th 33L Stormy Flight
29 Dec 2020 Kelso s HcapHdl Craig Nichol -9/1 7th 36L Rock On Fruity
01 Jan 2020 Musselburgh gs HcapChs Craig Nichol -10/1 4th 22½L Nuts Well
7yo B G (14)
GOLD WELL (GB) – BALLEEN ROSE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

47-8P4-

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

7

3425-P

NICK LOST (FR)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y Open M McConville 6-10/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
26 Dec 2021 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs M McConville 20-25/1 5th 25½L DORKING COCK (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy Open M McConville 4-6/1 2nd 12L SOME MAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs M McConville 10-6/1 4th 24½L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
09 Jul 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Mike O'Connor -4/1F 3rd 3L The Big Lense
9yo CH G (121)
NICKNAME (FR) – LOUMIE (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

3425-P

H = Stephen McConville

O = Stephen McConville

8

3333-5

PALLASKENRY (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s Open A Harney 3-4/1 5th 12½L LA FELINE (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Open A Harney 2-5/2 3rd 1¼L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 6-8/1 3rd 16½L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 2-3/1 3rd 3L ON THE SOD (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 5-10/1 3rd 11½L MARINERO (IRE)
9yo B G (7)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – MY LEHCAREVE (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

3333-5

H = Julia Foran

O = Alan Harney

9

P31P5-

SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three E P O'Brien 4-6/1 5th 47L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy 10-8/1 PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy Mares Wnr Two E P O'Brien 7/2-10/1 1st 1½L ALICE O'BYRNE (IRE)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy Wnr Two T P Roche - 3rd 17L BALLYGRIFINCOTTAGE (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys Wnr Two M C O'Donovan - PU BALLYGRIFINCOTTAGE (IRE)
7yo B M (29)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – CASTLETOWN LADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

P31P5-

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = John Francis White

10

11720-

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys Open Nov Rdrs B J Walsh -2/1CF 10th 45L ER DANCER (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs B J Walsh 6/4-7/4 2nd 15L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
30 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs J W Hendrick -12/1 7th 45L BOB AND CO (FR)
03 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse-R y J O Reilly Hunt Chs J L Scallan 2-9/4F 1st nk STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
12 Mar 2021 Gowran Park-R h Tetratema Hunt Chs J L Scallan 3-4/1 1st 5½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
11yo B G (191)
WESTERNER (GB) – MARIKA'S KING (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

11720-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = R.S. Brookhouse

11

0251-5

VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
23 Jan 2022 Thurles-R gy Hunt Chs T P Roche 33-40/1 5th 80L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y Open Banks T P Roche 4-3/1 1st ½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs C M Moore 8-7/1 5th 34L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup J J Codd 9-10/1 2nd 1¼L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
14 Feb 2021 Punchestown-R s XC Chase T P Roche 33-50/1 10th 100L SHADY OPERATOR (IRE)
9yo B G (194)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – PERSIAN PEARL (GB) (HURRICANE SKY (AUS))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0251-5

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

15:00 Gowran Park Racecourse & Golf Course 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3-

BALDUR'S GATE (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 6yo+ Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 5L ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LIKE A MILLER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = The Angove Family

2

P/PFPP-

BOOKS CLOSED (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms S Larkin -10/1 PU TRUCKERS TANGLE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms S Larkin 8-10/1 PU NO MORE LOCKDOWN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Larkin -10/1 F THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 7yo+ Mdn T P Roche - PU NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
08 May 2018 Roscommon ys NHF William Shanahan -66/1 PU Momus
10yo B G (168)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – JAYESS ELLE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

P/PFPP-

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

3

0-7P23-

CROBALLY BOY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 5/4-1/1F 3rd 14½L THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2 2nd 4L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
16 Jul 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Simon Torrens -9/1 PU Royal Aide
14 Jun 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Mr S Fenelon -7/1 7th 16L Rock Of Tuskar
14 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh HcapHdl B J Cooper -10/1 15th 75L Exciting Oscar
6yo CH G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ANNAS BACK (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

0-7P23-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Hilary Walsh

4

P-P54-7

GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-8/1 7th 42L TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 6yo+ Mdn C Persse 4-5/1 4th 18½L MORAL OF THE STORY (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Persse -8/1 5th 36L THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Persse 6-8/1 PU IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - PU ER DANCER (FR)
7yo B G (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – LUNA FAIRY (IRE) (KADASTROF (FR))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P54-7

H = Charles Persse

O = Charles Persse

5

9P422-

HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M McConville 3-7/2 2nd ½L DUKEHILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M McConville 4-5/1 2nd 14L THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M McConville 3-4/1 4th 7½L DRUMLEE CASTLE (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan -3/1JF PU FAITH LOVING (FR)
12 Jun 2021 Downpatrick g HcapChs Cathal Landers -10/1 9th 27L Robin De Roost
9yo B G (22)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – JULIANNE (IRE) (PERSIAN BOLD (IRE))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

9P422-

H = Stephen McConville

O = Stephen McConville

6

37-65-4-

JERRY RUSSELL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A McGuinness 4-3/1 4th 30½L THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
05 Aug 2020 Sligo g MdnHdl Liam McKenna -9/1 5th 15½L Nero Rock
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick s AuctHdl Liam McKenna -100/1 6th 9L Barnaviddaun
23 Jun 2019 Hexham g NHF Liam McKenna -8/1 7th 18½L Father John
07 May 2019 Ballinrobe g NHF Liam McKenna -33/1 3rd 13L Golazo
8yo BR G (459)
KALANISI (IRE)EIMEARS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

37-65-4-

H = J.J. Lambe

O = J.J. Lambe

7

UP354-

ROAD TO REDEMPTION (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 6yo+ Mdn T Love 4-5/1 4th 12½L WILDFIELD IVY (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 6yo+ Mdn T Love 3-4/1 5th 19L ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn A Murphy 3-4/1 3rd 5L MICK MIXY (GB)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy - PU DREWSCOURT (IRE)
09 May 2021 Tattersalls g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Murphy - UR ROWDY RUSTLER (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

UP354-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Naithan Scullion

8

9P116-

THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 6th 5¼L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy Wnr One B O'Neill 2-11/4JF 1st 5L FAITH LOVING (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4 1st 14L HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-2/1 PU HONOUR THE MASTER (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Tramore g HdlMdn Jack Wildman -33/1 9th 54L En Beton
6yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – ALICEANEILEEN (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

9P116-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = James W. Power