14:00 Brian Dunning Farrier 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

AMERICAN AVENUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - PU GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – LOUGHADERRA DAME (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

P

PETERS PEPPY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – THEATRE BOB (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

3

47

DINERO FALSO (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper B Lawless 50-33/1 7th 32L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - 4th Dist THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BONNE ANNIVERSAIRE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

47

H = Peter Croke

O = Peter Croke

4

5

QUEEN KULINA (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 5th 17½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – GO BEE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 6lbs

5

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

5

22

CAOIMHE LADY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 2nd 6L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan - 2nd 2L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (28)
VALIRANN (FR) – HANNAH MAUD (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

6

1

GET A TONIC (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd - 1st 3½L BONBON BALKO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – ATOMIC WINNER (IRE) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

7

61

GORDYNY (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L SERENOCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
TURGEON (USA) – VOITURE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

61

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

8

1

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 4L WEST BALBOA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)GILT FREE (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

9

3

ASK BLOSSOMFORT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald - 3rd 9½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
ASK (GB) – SENATORS GLORY (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = William Gerald Fitzgerald

10

2

BONBON BALKO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn R James - 2nd 3½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
BALKO (FR) – ROSADAME (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

5

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

12

GERGOVYA (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – TRIESTE (FR) (VALANOUR (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

13

P

KNOCKNAGAPPAGH (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER)EIMEARS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Paul Tobin

O = J.P. Russell

14

44P

MENINDEE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU GORDYNY (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 15½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 9½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (28)
YEATS (IRE) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 6lbs

44P

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

15

3

SINURITA (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 13L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – HARD TO PLEASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

3

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

16

PP

WESTERN PET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - PU GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB)FLORIDA PET (IRE) (REPRIMAND (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

17

F

WILD EELIN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – COUSIN JEN (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Anthony Mullins

O = Mrs R. McCarthy

18

7

YOUR DEPONANT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin - 7th 25½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – NYLON (GER) (LAW SOCIETY (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

7

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

14:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
3

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – MILOGAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

33

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 6½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (1)
YEATS (IRE) – SORCILLERA (GB) (ANZILLERO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

33

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

7

2

SPORTING ACE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 4L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – KNOCKBOUNCE VIEW (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

8

1

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan - 1st 1¼L GAMIN DOUX (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TATISPOUT (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

9

2P

GROZNI (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 2nd nk SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (29)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – URANE DE FERBET (FR) (SECRET SINGER (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

2P

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

10

43

GARINCHA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 19L GUILY BILLY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 29L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – MANDY WINGER (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

43

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

12

3P

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
4yo CH G (225)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LAST CENTURY (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

F2

BRORSON (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE)MOLLY CONNORS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

2

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

1

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – WELL COMPOSED (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17

P26

TIM PAT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 29L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh 5-8/1 2nd Dist HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 1-5/4F PU TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
4yo B G (224)
MAHLER (GB) – APRIL THYNE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P26

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

P

FLASHY DUDE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB)THISGIRLISONFIRE (IRE) (SPECIAL KALDOUN (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19

P6

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 10L PREVARICATE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22

P22

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd ½L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
4yo B G (29)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FITANGA SPEED (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P22

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

25

PF35

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF35

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

26

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

28

P

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

31

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

33

U3

BOSTON JOE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 1¼L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 UR STAR GATE (IRE)
4yo B G (259)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – SUPREME MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U3

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Shane C. Byrne

34

3

BRIEF TIMES (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 3rd 5½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DALI'S THEATRE (GB) (LOMITAS (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

36

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)HOLLYVILLE (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

38

7

GAELIC ARC (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Barry - 7th 30L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – GREAT JANE (FR) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Thomas Westropp-Bennett

1

P5

BALLYBLACK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 5th 25L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – PAPION LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P5

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

FF52

BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 4L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Gainford 4/5-1/1F F GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 F BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
4yo B G (8)
GETAWAY (GER) – QUEEN'S FOREST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

FF52

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

11

P

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LITTLE LUV (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

21

PP

LUCKY MAX (GER)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
MAXIOS (GB) – LITTLE WONDER (GER) (DESERT PRINCE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

27

4

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – RUBYS EXPRESS (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

30

33

GREAT OCEAN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 3rd 12L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 3¼L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (29)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – DIAMOND OF DIANA (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

33

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

35

P

BROOMFIELD SURGE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – BACK THE QUEEN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

39

526

GREEN VAULT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 28L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - 2nd 4L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 5-10/1 5th 18½L AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SQUEEKAUSSIE (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

526

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

41

P

JETMEOUTOFHERE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – SATALDA'S LADY (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Brendan J. Doyle

O = Brendan J. Doyle

43

F1

PERCY WARNER (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (217)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FUGAL MAID (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F1

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

2

3F

BALLYGOE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F MY BAD LUCY (GB)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 8½L JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo CH G (15)
SHANTOU (USA) – PARADISE LILY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3F

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

F2

CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 8L MY BAD LUCY (GB)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (15)
WESTERNER (GB) – CLARE HOGAN (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

F2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

20

P

GREDIN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – VALBRUNE (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

23

3

COACHMAN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 3rd 9L MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – LA PELODETTE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

29

P

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – AILETTE (GB) (SECOND SET (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

32

7P

BATTLEOFSUPREMACY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
08 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Daniel Holden -100/1 7th 46L Thousand Tears
4yo B G (71)
BATTLE OF MARENGO (IRE) – GOSPELLIANNE (FR) (MACHIAVELLIAN (USA))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 6lbs

7P

H = Michael Butler

O = Michael Butler

37

P

DESIGNER JET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CASA QUEEN (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

40

F

HERE TO STAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - F MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – FIGLETTE (GB) (DARSHAAN (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

F

H = Thomas C. Dowling

O = Eileen Dowling

42

631

MY BAD LUCY (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 1st 8L CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn R James - 3rd 7L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 6th 11½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
KAYF TARA (GB) – LUCI DI MEZZANOTTE (GB) (SULAMANI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

631

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

15:00 Hugh Campbell Solicitor 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

434

MISS BENJO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 8L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 5L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 12½L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
CALIFET (FR) – HENRIETTA (IRE) (HUSHANG (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

434

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

2

23

WELL CLICHE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 14L DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – THYNGREESA (GB) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

23

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

3

P

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

4

34

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

34

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

5

21

PASSION VIEW (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 7/4-9/4 2nd 3L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (246)
CALIFET (FR)VIEWVIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

21

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Penny Downes & Michelle & Val Bohan

6

F5-4P

WHO'S MY GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 4th 15½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 5th 31L ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5-3/1CF F GARTER LANE (IRE)
5yo B M (315)
DOYEN (IRE)THIARNATHOIR (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

F5-4P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Margaret McDonnell

7

P3UUP

CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race M K Tobin - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 UR NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love -10/1 UR SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love 5-6/1 3rd 8L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn F Stack 7-10/1 PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
6yo B M (224)
KALANISI (IRE)BELLE AGAIN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

P3UUP

H = Heather I. Kiernan

O = Ita Kiernan

8

U004P

CARRIEALICE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn I Cribbin - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn I Cribbin - 4th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Barry Browne -150/1 11th 99L Farmix
08 Mar 2020 Naas ys MdnHdl Phillip Enright -100/1 15th 73L The Very Man
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Carberry 10-12/1 UR LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
5yo B M (208)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – WOODVILLA LAST (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

U004P

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

9

P3

DIXIE DOWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 27L PASSION VIEW (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-1/1F PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
5yo B M (266)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GYPSY MO CHARA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P3

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

10

36-PF6

KASHMIR WILDE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 6th 19½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Chester - F FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - PU NAVY GIRL (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy MdnHdl Denis O'Regan -10/1 6th 18½L Star Adventure
30 Jul 2019 Perth g MdnHdl Richard Johnson -7/4 3rd 17½L Heavey
6yo B M (14)
OSCAR (IRE) – KASHMIR LADY (FR) (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

36-PF6

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

11

325

MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B BR M (29)
CALIFET (FR) – LOU'S COOLE GIRL (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

325

H = Ivan Walker

O = Michael J. Murphy

12

1

MILANS EDGE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 5L WELL CLICHE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – THE KEANE EDGE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Manverton Limited

13

P86UP

NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - UR FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 6th 22L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 8th 34L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Stevens - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
9yo B M (14)
OSCAR (IRE) – LIKE A DREAM (IRE) (ALZAO (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

P86UP

H = Gemma Dewhurst

O = Gemma Dewhurst

14

U3

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
MILAN (GB) – ISSAQUAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

U3

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

15

FU332

RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 3L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 7½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 4½L THEDABBER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 9/4-3/1JF UR CAVE QUEEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald -2/1F F KOPOLOV (IRE)
7yo B M (225)
OSCAR (IRE) – BORN TO WIN (IRE) (TORUS (GB))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

FU332

H = W.J. Lanigan

O = Conor Breen

16

33-122

ROSY STORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two S Tobin - 2nd 2½L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 2nd ¾L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2½L MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 3rd 11L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 3rd 16L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
7yo B M (315)
ASK (GB) – JERUFLO (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

33-122

H = Paul Tobin

O = Elizabeth Fuller

17

42-55

SCORPION LADY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 5th 16½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 2-5/2 5th 18L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Healy 5-6/1 2nd 8L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 3-6/1 4th 16½L IMMORTALITY (FR)
6yo B M (273)
SCORPION (IRE) – BETTY IS A LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

42-55

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = Diarmuid P. Ryan

18

0-P57B

SEMPER FIDELIS (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - Brd EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 7th 32L ROSY STORY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 5th 30L TARDREE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 7-10/1 PU CAVE QUEEN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy HcapHdl Adam Short -50/1 17th 35L Scotch Quay
7yo B M (225)
SHANTOU (USA) – CLANDESTINE (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tara (H)

11st 6lbs

0-P57B

H = William J. McLernon

O = C.G. Lynch

19

P-4

STOBALLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 15L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
5yo BR M (525)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYOSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P-4

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Michael Hogan & Andy Pierce

20

P

THIRD IN LINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Jack Hogan - PU ROSY STORY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SHUIL DOLLA (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Eamonn O'Donovan

O = William O'Donovan

21

PP

YEH YEH BABY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - PU GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare - PU FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (28)
ARCADIO (GER) – ALCREA (IRE) (COMMANDER COLLINS (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = Fergal J. Harford

O = John Kavanagh

15:30 Homeland Agri & Farm Store Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

90PU5

CLONDAW NATIVE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs K Twomey - 5th 12½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Ms E Elliott - UR A RATED (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms E Elliott - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open C Chester - 12th 30L MARINERO (IRE)
24 Jun 2020 Roscommon g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -33/1 9th 54L Sweet Home Chicago
8yo B G (7)
GOLAN (IRE) – GREAT OUTLOOK (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

90PU5

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

2

P9P11

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 2L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 4L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs L P Dempsey -12/1 PU Space Cadet
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl L P Dempsey -22/1 9th 37L Mary Frances
11 Jan 2020 Warwick s HcapHdl Richard Johnson -25/1 PU Silver Sheen
8yo B G (210)
MAHLER (GB) – LA LAMBERTINE (FR) (GLAIEUL (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P9P11

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

3

P-P6PF

BALLYFINBOY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs P Lake - F ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open P Lake - PU MARINERO (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapChs Gearoid Brouder -28/1 6th 17½L Mary Fields
03 Aug 2020 Roscommon y HcapChs Danny Mullins -50/1 PU Warreedy
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs L Bleahen -8/1 PU MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
14yo GR G (29)
GREAT PALM (USA) – TENDER RETURN (IRE) (STRONG GALE (IRE))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P6PF

H = J.R. Finn

O = J.R. Finn

4

9-30PP

DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs T Love - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs T Love - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
12 Jul 2020 Bangor-on-Dee g HcapHdl Aidan Coleman -15/2 10th 43L Dear Sire
25 Jan 2020 Uttoxeter hy HcapChs Ben Jones -3/1F 3rd 15½L Neachells Bridge
28 Dec 2019 Newbury s HcapNovChs Adam Wedge -16/1 9th 77L Burbank
7yo B G (14)
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) – PETIT MOSELLE (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

9-30PP

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Coolderry Farm Partnership

5

12-68P

JUST GET CRACKING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
02 Aug 2020 Cork gy Hdl Conor Orr -33/1 8th 86L Go Another One
17 Mar 2020 Wexford hy HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -12/1 6th 9½L Fine Theatre
17 Nov 2019 Cork s HcapChs Conor Orr -11/1 2nd 1L Powersbomb
28 Feb 2019 Clonmel g HcapChs Paul Townend -11/10F 1st 1¼L Capture The Drama
10yo B G (14)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – EASTENDER (GB) (OPENING VERSE (USA))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

12-68P

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = James Daniel Dullea

6

82423

PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open T Hamilton - 3rd 20L SOME MAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 4th 8L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 2½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl B J Cooper -18/1 8th 21L Baily Thunder
8yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SECRET CAN'T SAY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

82423

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

7

133P3

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan - 3rd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 6-7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Wnr One T D Hyde 4/5-4/6F 1st 5L HALF SHOT (IRE)
6yo B G (224)
MILAN (GB) – J'Y RESTE (FR) (FREEDOM CRY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

133P3

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

8

16-3P2

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 2nd 4L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open Ms S Doyle - 3rd 8L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-3/1JF 6th 9½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
12yo CH G (14)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NATIVE OCEAN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

16-3P2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

9

58622

SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Derek O'Connor 2-85/40 2nd 16L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B O'Neill - 2nd 2L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello - 6th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapChs J J Slevin -17/2 8th 42L Mary Fields
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs J J Slevin -28/1 5th 1¼L Garrai Phaidin
9yo CH M (65)
GRANDERA (IRE) – MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

58622

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

10

2-4131

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 3L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 3rd 6L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4/5-5/4F 2nd 5L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
9yo B G (14)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2-4131

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

11

PP15P

SUBSET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One T D Geoghegan - PU FANAMIX (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs T D Geoghegan - 5th 9L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - 1st 8L HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
DAHJEE (USA) – SECRET FLUTTER (IRE) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

PP15P

H = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

O = Peter A. O'Grady

12

270-P3-

THEKINGOFCONNEMARA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Naas g HcapChs Cathal Landers -12/1 3rd 12L Mon Lino
26 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse y HcapChs Conor Maxwell -33/1 PU Kayf Thou
22 Dec 2018 Thurles g HcapChs B J Cooper -10/1 11th 35L Loch Luatha
09 Dec 2018 Punchestown y HcapChs Mr N McParlan -12/1 7th 16L Se Mo Laoch
14 Nov 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapChs Liam Quinlan -10/1 2nd 3½L Fr Humphrey
13yo B G (602)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – TOP OF THE CLOUD (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

270-P3-

H = Thomas C. Dowling

O = Eileen Dowling

13

U8-29P

THREE WISE MEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs L Bleahen - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open L Bleahen - 9th 27L MARINERO (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs L Bleahen 4-5/1 2nd 4L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Cork y HcapChs Danny Mullins -33/1 8th 29L Lakemilan
11 Oct 2019 Downpatrick y Hdl Rachael Blackmore -10/1 UR Quartz Du Rheu
10yo B G (29)
PRESENTING (GB) – BILBOA (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

U8-29P

H = John Bleahen

O = John Bleahen

14

1PPS2

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 2L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - SU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open Ms M M McElligott - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 2-6/4JF 1st 20L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
8yo B G (22)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – VINNIE SISTER (IRE) (TIRAAZ (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

1PPS2

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

16:00 Sean Dunning Victuallers 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3-5523

COOTHILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 13L LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 6L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 27½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 5th 17L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 3rd 6L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
YEATS (IRE) – MOLL BAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-5523

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

3P423

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 7L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
STOWAWAY (GB) – FASHIONISTA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3P423

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

3P

FIVE DOLLAR FINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 4½L COASTAL WORLD (FR)
5yo B G (224)
SHANTOU (USA) – DANECOLE (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

23U31

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

U3245

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U3245

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

3F

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

23

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

36P

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – ONE EDGE (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

9

26-PP

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
5yo B G (22)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-PP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

10

P

SAN MATTEO (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – SABOLIENNE (FR) (MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Liz Doyle

O = San Matteo Partnership

11

P

SMALL FENCE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – SANS LIMITES (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

12

553

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 3rd 9L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 34L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
5yo B BR G (259)
OSCAR (IRE) – BENEFIT BALL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

553

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13

WHERE'S JAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

14

3

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 3rd 7L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

15

2F375

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
5yo CH G (22)
SHIROCCO (GER)UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

2F375

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

16

UP

BETTER THAN HEAVEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - UR JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – SANDRA ANNE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

UP

H = J.P. Flavin

O = Carmel Flavin

17

PC3P

CHUMLEE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 8L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -8/1 CO OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
5yo B G (29)
RECITAL (FR) – OCEANNA MIST (IRE) (INTIKHAB (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PC3P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

18

P6711

FANAMIX (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
5yo GR G (21)
AL NAMIX (FR) – FANFAN DU FANIL (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6711

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

19

1

HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1L WALL OF FAME (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LISS A CHARA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = John Neilan

O = Liam Neilan

20

P-P

JET TWO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
5yo B G (322)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SORALEDA (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

21

F

JOE DANBY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB)MARYS FOLLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Anthony Mullins

O = Roger O'Byrne

22

6P

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 6th 46L BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo B G (22)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – TREASURE TRIX (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6P

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

23

PP

LE MIEUX (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn C Chester - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – CHARLOTTE'S LADY (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Michael Ronayne

O = Jerry Regan & Michael G. Ronayne

24

6

LONGHOUSE FASHION (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 6th 40L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – KYLENOE FAIRY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

25

3534

MACS CHARM (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 9½L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 12L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-2/1F 5th 24½L TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 3rd 3L WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
LE FOU (IRE) – STAR ISLAND (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3534

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Teresa Murphy

26

P

MONTWOOD (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – FAIR PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John Finn

O = John Finn

27

P-PP

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
5yo B G (343)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

28

NOTNOWMISTERCHOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo CH G (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – LADY MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

29

9657P

ONEKNIGHTMOREIHOPE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -33/1 7th 59L Cosa Ban
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -100/1 5th 44L Five O'Clock
23 Jan 2020 Gowran Park sh HdlAuct Miss P Elvin -100/1 6th 48L Aione
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NHFAuct Mr E Mahon -66/1 9th 53L Five Bar Brian
5yo B G (208)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – KNOCKARA ONE (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

9657P

H = Noel F. Glynn

O = Noel F. Glynn

30

00FP

ROCKON HENRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn D Moloney - PU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - F HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g NHF Mr L P Gilligan -125/1 11th 97L Walking Fame
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s NHF Mr L P Gilligan -40/1 11th 24L Breakeven
5yo B G (48)
LOVELACE (GB) – GIRLIE'SDREAM (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

Co.Sligo (H)

11st 11lbs

00FP

H = Fintan Feeney

O = Fintan Feeney

31

5F36P

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (224)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F36P

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

16:30 O Roarke Bros Adjacent Hunt Winners Race (4yo Mdns Excl)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3P-623

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open F Stack - 3rd 7L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race F Stack - 2nd 25L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr T Love - 6th 14½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One A J Fox -10/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two P C Bannon 5-7/1 3rd 9L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
8yo CH M (28)
MAHLER (GB) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 6lbs

3P-623

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

2

WHERE'S JAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

3

635-33

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon - 3rd 10L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms J Townend 8-10/1 5th 14L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open A J Fox 7-10/1 3rd 5½L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-6/1 6th 53L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
9yo B G (322)
WIZARD KING (GB) – STAR OF THE ORIENT (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

635-33

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

4

P3UUP

CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race M K Tobin - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 UR NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love -10/1 UR SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love 5-6/1 3rd 8L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn F Stack 7-10/1 PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
6yo B M (224)
KALANISI (IRE)BELLE AGAIN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 6lbs

P3UUP

H = Heather I. Kiernan

O = Ita Kiernan

5

13FP1

EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race C Chester - 1st 25L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two Ms A Stevens - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr J Ruddy - F DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Three L K Byrne -9/4JF 3rd 21L WELL BILL (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn L K Byrne 3-7/2 1st 1½L CRIO CUERVOS (FR)
6yo B G (14)
PUIT D'OR (IRE) – ROCHE BRUNE (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

13FP1

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

6

PPPP7

MICK MIXY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - 7th 25L CREGANE NED (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race T D Geoghegan - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -28/1 PU Rudy Catrail
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -18/1 PU Ballycastle Girl
6yo B G (21)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – BOA (GB) (MTOTO (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

PPPP7

H = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

O = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan