14:00 Winners Enclosure Bookmakers 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F2

BRORSON (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE)MOLLY CONNORS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

1

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – WELL COMPOSED (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

1

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

P26

TIM PAT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 29L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh 5-8/1 2nd Dist HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 1-5/4F PU TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
4yo B G (224)
MAHLER (GB) – APRIL THYNE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P26

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

P

FLASHY DUDE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB)THISGIRLISONFIRE (IRE) (SPECIAL KALDOUN (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7

P6

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 10L PREVARICATE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P6

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8

P4

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn P Rogan - 4th 1¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (15)
AMERICAIN (USA) – HURRICANE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

52

AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 1½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 18L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (28)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – SAINTHEZE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

52

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P22

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd ½L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
4yo B G (29)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FITANGA SPEED (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P22

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

3

COACHMAN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 3rd 9L MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – LA PELODETTE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

25P

WHAT A TIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 11½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 2nd Dist TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
4yo B G (245)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BADEN'S FIRTH (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

25P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14

PF35

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF35

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

15

7PP

DERMO DAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn S Staples - PU ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Staples - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 7th 30½L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (14)
WATAR (IRE) – OUR JAFFA (IRE) (BIN AJWAAD (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

7PP

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16

4

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – RUBYS EXPRESS (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

4

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

17

P

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

18

P

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – AILETTE (GB) (SECOND SET (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

19

P

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LITTLE LUV (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

20

33

GREAT OCEAN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 3rd 12L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 3¼L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (29)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – DIAMOND OF DIANA (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

33

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

21

P6

ALLO ALLO (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 6th 16½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
MILAN (GB) – RAVELLO BAY (GB) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P6

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22

3

BRIEF TIMES (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 3rd 5½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DALI'S THEATRE (GB) (LOMITAS (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

23

631

MY BAD LUCY (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 1st 8L CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn R James - 3rd 7L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 6th 11½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
KAYF TARA (GB) – LUCI DI MEZZANOTTE (GB) (SULAMANI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

631

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

24

F1

PERCY WARNER (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (217)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FUGAL MAID (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F1

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

25

B44

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 17L JIM KEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (231)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – ALIKAT (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B44

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

14:30 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

83331

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (22)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

83331

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

2

1

MILANS EDGE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 5L WELL CLICHE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – THE KEANE EDGE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Manverton Limited

3

U004P

CARRIEALICE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn I Cribbin - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn I Cribbin - 4th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Barry Browne -150/1 11th 99L Farmix
08 Mar 2020 Naas ys MdnHdl Phillip Enright -100/1 15th 73L The Very Man
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Carberry 10-12/1 UR LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
5yo B M (208)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – WOODVILLA LAST (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

U004P

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

4

F264P

DARCYS HILL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 4th 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - 6th 15½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 5L SKETRICK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn K Corrigan 5-4/1 F HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
MILAN (GB) – ROYAL NORA (IRE) (DROMOD HILL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F264P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

5

PPF31

IMITATION GAME (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 7½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan - F DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU FABLE (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo Mares Mdn P Rogan 4-7/1 PU STARVOSKI (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PPF31

H = R.P. Rath

O = Henry Chamney

6

74

NOBLE COURT (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 4th 19L CREDO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 7th 20½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – GO NOBLE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

74

H = B.P. Galvin

O = W.P. O'Reilly & Associates Ltd.

7

5P515

NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J Hart - 5th 46L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 1st 4L OUR KATHY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 5th 14½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - PU FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 5th 29½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – OTHER SALSA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

5P515

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

8

P-3P42

RES JUDICATA (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 2nd 1½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 8½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - PU SKETRICK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5-7/2F 3rd 16L BALLELA (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/2JF PU FERALKAT (GB)
5yo BR M (15)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CALL AGAIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-3P42

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9

23

WELL CLICHE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 14L DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – THYNGREESA (GB) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

23

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15:00 Tattersalls Ireland 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

7P

CHANTEUR D'AUTHIE (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 7th 25½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
5yo CH G (21)
CACHET NOIR (USA) – TIKIBREEZE (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

U3245

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U3245

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

3F

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

CP-47

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – STYLISH WAYS (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

CP-47

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

36P

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – ONE EDGE (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

6

26-PP

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
5yo B G (22)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-PP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

7

23U31

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

P

COOLAHARAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – TITLE MUSIC (IRE) (RAINSHACK (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Coolaharan Racing Syndicate

9

P-PP

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
5yo B G (343)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

10

553

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 3rd 9L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 34L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
5yo B BR G (259)
OSCAR (IRE) – BENEFIT BALL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

553

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

11

P-65

DECHAMPBEAU (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 5th 5½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 19½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 5-6/1 PU DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – MARIE THE (FR) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-65

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

12

2F375

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
5yo CH G (22)
SHIROCCO (GER)UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

2F375

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

13

P7-58

DUFFYS MOMENT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 8th 22½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 5th 14½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-5/1 7th 19L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 PU LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
BARELY A MOMENT (AUS) – DUFFYS BENIFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

P7-58

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

14

6-P

FLOCON D'AINAY (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 6-8/1 6th 28L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
5yo B G (575)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – NUIT NOIRE (FR) (SLEEPING CAR (FR))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-P

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

15

P-F1

GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy - 1st ½L EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - F HES ROCKIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SOVEREIGN LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

P-F1

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

16

P5-69

JAYBEE MAUNEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 9th 33L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 53L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1F 5th 26½L PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/4-6/4F PU ADRIMEL (FR)
5yo B G (28)
COURT CAVE (IRE)ANSHABELLA (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P5-69

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

6P

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 6th 46L BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo B G (22)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – TREASURE TRIX (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6P

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

18

57

LOOKINGFORGLORY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 7th 21½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 38L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – RED PROMISE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

57

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

19

2443

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 4¾L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 26L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (217)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SPRINGFIELD MARY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

2443

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

15:30 Mares Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PPPPP

ALL EARS (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One R A Jackson - PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two R A Jackson - PU NAVY GIRL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One R A Jackson 10-12/1 PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two R A Jackson 16-20/1 PU BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open R A Jackson 12-20/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (8)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – EARLESS (IRE) (GUNNER B (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

PPPPP

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

2

F4FPP

BESSY BORU (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open D Higgins - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two D Higgins - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One D Higgins - F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One D Higgins - 4th 24L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two D Higgins 4-5/1 F SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10yo B M (21)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – ALL A STRUGGLE (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

F4FPP

H = Colin Motherway

O = Philip Gould

3

1P

BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One B O'Neill - PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 1st 5L CARLOTALIN (IRE)
4yo B M (15)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – VIRTUE (GB) (VETTORI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

4

4-314

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 13L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)MERRY QUEEN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4-314

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

5

1F

FERN ARABLE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One S Cavanagh - F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 1st 9L LECALE LASS (IRE)
6yo B M (22)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – CHARLOTTES WEBB (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

6

4/PP21

LADY MANGAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open L P Gilligan - 1st 5L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One L P Gilligan - 2nd 2L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two J P O'Rourke -12/1 PU BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU NELSONS ROCK (GB)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -12/1 4th 12L In A Pinch
10yo B M (238)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MOYNETTO LADY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4/PP21

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

7

21-PP5

MAMASLITTLESTAR (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open P C Bannon - 5th Dist LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One J J O'Neill - PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two P C Bannon -12/1 PU BREAKEVEN (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-3/1 1st 2L JERMINNIE GREEN (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon 3-4/1 2nd 5L LEESWOOD LILY (GB)
6yo B M (231)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CELESTIAL SILVER (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

21-PP5

H = Gary Carson

O = Gary Carson

8

10048

MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two L P Gilligan - 8th 17½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One R W Barron - 4th Dist SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Donal McInerney -150/1 10th 99L La Sorelita
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl B J Foley -33/1 11th 93L Fort Worth Texas
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Derek O'Connor -2/1JF 1st ¾L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
7yo BR M (103)
SCORPION (IRE) – CORRAVILLA (IRE) (YASHGAN (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

10048

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

9

3P-623

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open F Stack - 3rd 7L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race F Stack - 2nd 25L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr T Love - 6th 14½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One A J Fox -10/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two P C Bannon 5-7/1 3rd 9L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
8yo CH M (28)
MAHLER (GB) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

3P-623

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

10

1-32P1

SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One E P O'Brien - 1st 2L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One H D Dunne - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Mares Wnr Two J A O'Reilly 2-3/1 2nd 20L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two H D Dunne 4-6/1 3rd 3L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 1st 8L SCORPION LADY (IRE)
6yo B M (21)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – CASTLETOWN LADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

1-32P1

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = John Francis White

11

PP-5P3

SUMMONS TO COURT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One G Collier - 3rd 5L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two G Collier - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr G Collier - 5th 12½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
28 Nov 2019 Taunton gs HcapChs Sean Houlihan -66/1 PU Adherence
04 Nov 2019 Hereford g HcapNovChs Bryony Frost -50/1 PU Cuban Pete
9yo B M (22)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – JACINTA'S DREAM (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-5P3

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = J.A. Kinsella

16:00 Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

11-11P

EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 1/2-4/6F 1st 4L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B O'Neill 6/4-11/8F 1st 1¼L SIZING SOLUTION (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 3-4/1 1st nk HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open B O'Neill -6/1 1st 4L BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
12yo B G (14)
BEAT OF DRUMS (GB) – BALLINAMONA GOLD (IRE) (PIERRE (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

11-11P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

2

23134

MARINERO (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th 6½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B O'Neill - 3rd 9L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open B O'Neill - 1st 5L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open R James 2-3/1 3rd 16L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open B O'Neill -2/1 2nd 5L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B G (8)
PRESENTING (GB) – PEGGY MADDOCK (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

23134

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

3

00262

JURY DUTY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open J J Codd - 2nd 6L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Robbie Power -12/1 6th 77L Peregrine Run
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs Sean Flanagan -6/5F 2nd 2½L Monbeg Notorious
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Robbie Power -20/1 12th 47L Mary Frances
02 Feb 2020 Leopardstown y HcapHdl Davy Russell -33/1 18th 54L Treacysenniscorthy
9yo B G (1)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – SWAN HEART (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

00262

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Sideways Syndicate

4

15013

MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd -10/30 3rd 11½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open B O'Neill - 1st Dist REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
31 Jul 2020 Galway s HcapChs Mr J J Codd -9/1 11th 63L Mindsmadeup
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs T Hamilton 100/30-4/1 5th 30½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open T Hamilton 5/4-6/4F 1st 5L MARINERO (IRE)
9yo B G (79)
STOWAWAY (GB) – THE MIGHTY MATRON (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

15013

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Philip Reynolds

5

82423

PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open T Hamilton - 3rd 20L SOME MAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 4th 8L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 2½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl B J Cooper -18/1 8th 21L Baily Thunder
8yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SECRET CAN'T SAY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

82423

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

6

P2222

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open T Hamilton - 2nd Dist MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open T Hamilton - 2nd 1½L A RATED (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open T Hamilton - 2nd 5L MARINERO (IRE)
21 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan s NovHdl B J Cooper -28/1 PU Wajaaha
6yo BR G (7)
JEREMY (USA) – KACHINA (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P2222

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = D.F. O'Rourke

7

25PP1D

BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S Staples - 1stD 8L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open S Staples - PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open S Staples - 5th 12½L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks T P Roche 5-6/1 2nd 6L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
14yo B G (29)
OVERBURY (IRE) – SNOW SHINE (IRE) (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE (CAN))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

25PP1D

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

8

56P-9P

CARRIGREADY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open Paul Power - PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open J C Barry - 9th 27L MARINERO (IRE)
07 Dec 2019 Navan s HcapChs Conor Maxwell -40/1 PU Minella Times
09 Nov 2019 Naas sh HcapNovChs Conor Maxwell -12/1 6th 14½L Fiveaftermidnight
17 Oct 2019 Tramore sh HcapHdl Conor Maxwell -9/2 5th 10½L Golden Glen
8yo B G (29)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – DOLLY LEWIS (GB) (SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

56P-9P

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

9

50-34P

MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open J W Hendrick - PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 6/4-2/1JF 4th Dist SCREAMING COLOURS (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open P J Kavanagh 12-14/1 3rd 3¾L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 5-6/1 11th 20L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 3-9/2 5th 20L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
10yo B G (246)
ARCADIO (GER) – GILT RIDDEN (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

50-34P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10

16-3P2

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 2nd 4L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open Ms S Doyle - 3rd 8L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-3/1JF 6th 9½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
12yo CH G (14)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NATIVE OCEAN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

16-3P2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

11

44153

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
9yo B M (224)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

44153

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

16:30 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-52PP

ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - PU DUNBAR (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 15L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 26½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke -12/1 F ADDED TIME (IRE)
8yo B G (14)
ASK (GB) – ASHTOWN ROSE (IRE) (BEAU SHER (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

F-52PP

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

2

UP4-PP

EVERYCHANCEGIVIN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 4th 15L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -8/1 UR GO WHATEVER (IRE)
6yo B G (15)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BANNOW ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

UP4-PP

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

3

221

HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 9L ER DANCER (FR)
6yo B G (8)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

221

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

00-341

KINGSTON KING (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G Collier - 1st 2L PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn G Collier - 4th 12½L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn G Collier - 3rd 7½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
29 Dec 2019 Leopardstown y MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 12th 81L Cobbler's Way
10 Dec 2019 Tramore hy MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 11th 94L Ferocious
6yo B G (29)
MOROZOV (USA) – GRA MO CHROI (GB) (RIVER FALLS (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

00-341

H = Liam Kenny

O = Larry Devereux

5

32223

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 6½L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 30L SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – DAVIDS DELIGHT (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

32223

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

6

P58-6P

LOUGH SEWDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race J J O'Neill 8-10/1 6th 31L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
16 Sep 2019 Galway s HdlClaim Mark Bolger -33/1 8th 26L Falak
06 Sep 2019 Kilbeggan gy HdlMdn Chris Timmons -11/1 5th 19½L Lessofdnegativity
20 Aug 2019 Sligo y HcapHdl Chris Timmons -16/1 PU Pump Road
7yo B G (245)
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) – RING THE RELATIVES (GB) (BERING (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P58-6P

H = Seamus Fahey

O = Fintan Farrington

7

F-3331

QUILL ROAD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 1st Dist SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10½L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 8L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 2¾L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin 4-6/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
7yo GR G (8)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NICOLA'S PET (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

F-3331

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

8

P-4PPP

THE BONNIE GLEN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn O Adlum - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn O Adlum - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O Adlum - PU SUBSET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn O Adlum 3-6/1 4th 28L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 10-14/1 PU NEW EARTH (IRE)
7yo B G (7)
DARSI (FR) – QUEEN CHIEF (IRE) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

P-4PPP

H = Leslie Young

O = Sinead C. Delaney

9

PB3P8

TIPP AWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - 8th 23½L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - 3rd 2¾L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J Hart 5-4/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
10yo GR G (15)
ACAMBARO (GER) – CROOMGARRY QUEEN (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

PB3P8

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

10

5-75PP

YOULLDONOTHIN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - PU KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 5th 10L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 7th 39L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-2/1F 5th 16L BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
6yo CH G (7)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – CANITELLYOU (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5-75PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate