13:30 Dennison Commercials 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P5

BALLYBLACK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 5th 25L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (13)
SHIROCCO (GER) – PAPION LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P5

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

3F

BALLYGOE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F MY BAD LUCY (GB)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 8½L JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo CH G (14)
SHANTOU (USA) – PARADISE LILY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3F

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

FP

GALLANT GERONIMO (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – POCAHONTAS (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

21

GORTMILLISH (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st ¾L GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 1½L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (20)
SINNDAR (IRE) – PRINCESSE D'ANJOU (FR) (NONONITO (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

21

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

FF52

BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 4L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Gainford 4/5-1/1F F GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 F BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
GETAWAY (GER) – QUEEN'S FOREST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FF52

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6

45U

BOLD HERO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Gainford - UR THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 14½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 13L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (27)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – LA BELLA NOTTE (GB) (GALILEO (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

45U

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7

F2

CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 8L MY BAD LUCY (GB)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (14)
WESTERNER (GB) – CLARE HOGAN (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

F2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8

F2

BRORSON (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (20)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

F2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE)MOLLY CONNORS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

1

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – WELL COMPOSED (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

1

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

P4

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn P Rogan - 4th 1¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (14)
AMERICAIN (USA) – HURRICANE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

52

AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 1½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 18L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (27)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – SAINTHEZE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

52

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

P22

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd ½L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FITANGA SPEED (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P22

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

4

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – RUBYS EXPRESS (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

16

P

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

17

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (27)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18

33

GREAT OCEAN (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 3rd 12L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 3¼L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – DIAMOND OF DIANA (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

33

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

19

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

20

33

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 6½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – SORCILLERA (GB) (ANZILLERO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

33

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

21

S

ASK CHARLIE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - SU GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – NARCOTIC NORA (IRE) (HAWK WING (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

S

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = Denis J. Reddan

22

PF35

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PF35

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

23

P

DESIGNER JET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CASA QUEEN (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

24

6F44P

DO NO WRONG (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 12½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 11½L JUNGLE JACK (GB)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - F SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park sh MdnHdl M P Fogarty -50/1 6th 39L Future Proof
4yo BR G (14)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

6F44P

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

25

P

FLASHY DUDE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB)THISGIRLISONFIRE (IRE) (SPECIAL KALDOUN (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

26

07P

JIMLI'S ISLAND (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn T Love - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn T Love - 7th 29½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
28 Aug 2020 Down Royal ys MdnHdl P J O'Hanlon -200/1 12th 131L Premium Package
4yo B G (7)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 6lbs

07P

H = Marshall Watson

O = Claire Watson

27

36

MY ROCKSTAR (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn D G Lavery - 6th 34L GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery - 3rd 23L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
4yo B G (21)
VALIRANN (FR) – ALL NOTORIETY (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

36

28

74

SWEET BEAT (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn O McGill - 4th 15½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn O McGill - 7th 44L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – COPPENAGH LADY (IRE) (TAWRRIFIC (NZ))

Route (H)

11st 6lbs

74

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

14:00 Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P4-3FP

BALLYCORR (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F DUNBOYNE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan -10/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TARAS CHILD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P4-3FP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

3-5523

COOTHILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 13L LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 6L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 27½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 5th 17L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 3rd 6L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
YEATS (IRE) – MOLL BAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-5523

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

PPP

BACK PAGE DYLAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
5yo B G (258)
DARSI (FR) – ONE FORWARD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Ballymacad (F)

12st 2lbs

PPP

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

4

77F

CROAGH PATRICK (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - 7th 32L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 7th 38L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

77F

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

5

5-P211

BRAYHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two M J Sweeney - 1st 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 1st hd VAUCELET (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 6L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 24L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

5-P211

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

6

PP2F

NOWCATO (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 20L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - PU COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 PU ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – SHAMAIYLA (FR) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP2F

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

7

7P

CHANTEUR D'AUTHIE (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 7th 25½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
5yo CH G (20)
CACHET NOIR (USA) – TIKIBREEZE (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

3F

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

CP-47

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
STOWAWAY (GB) – STYLISH WAYS (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

CP-47

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P-F4

DRUMLEE BREXIT (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 7½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 7/2-3/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
5yo B G (14)
WATAR (IRE)LAST CHANCE FILLY (IRE) (IMPERIAL BALLET (IRE))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F4

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

11

P

MCCRINK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo B G (21)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – MOSEY ON MOLLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Sean McParlan

O = Mary Prunty

12

3-P4

GALGORM (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - 4th Dist OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn N Bashford 6-10/1 3rd 35L FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
5yo B G (532)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – VOCATIVE (GER) (ACATENANGO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-P4

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Stephen Byers

13

P-61

LASPARAS (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 7L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 6th 29½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
5yo CH G (314)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – SPEPITA (FR) (MARATHON (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-61

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Mrs J.K. Ferguson

14

P

HE'LL BE LUCKY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn T Love - PU BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)THAT'S THE PLAN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kingdom (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Marshall Watson

O = Noel Garvey

15

26-PP

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
5yo B G (21)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

26-PP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

16

2443

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 4¾L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 26L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (216)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SPRINGFIELD MARY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

2443

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

17

F22

RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 7L CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 3L OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2/1-5/4F F LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (245)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – NATIVE BEV (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

F22

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

18

5F36P

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (223)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

5F36P

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

19

5-42

VAUCELET (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd hd BRAYHILL (IRE)
14 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse hy MdnHdl Sean O'Keeffe -16/1 4th 24½L Braeside
16 Dec 2019 Naas s MdnHdl Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 5th 27L Tiger Tap Tap
5yo B G (277)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – PEGGY PIERJI (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

5-42

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

14:30 Tattersalls Ireland & Maddybenny Cottages 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

83331

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (21)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

83331

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

2

1

MILANS EDGE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 5L WELL CLICHE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – THE KEANE EDGE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Manverton Limited

3

P-P55

BARRAMEAN (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - 5th Dist KATES HILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan - 5th 38L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - PU FERN ARABLE (GB)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 PU GALE AT SEA (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – DANCING PEARL (GB) (DANCING SPREE (USA))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P55

H = Gerald Quinn

O = Kieran McKay

4

F264P

DARCYS HILL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 4th 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - 6th 15½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 5L SKETRICK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn K Corrigan 5-4/1 F HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – ROYAL NORA (IRE) (DROMOD HILL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F264P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

5

PPP

DIDGERIDEE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P G McGuigan - PU WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P G McGuigan - PU SKETRICK (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn P G McGuigan 5-8/1 PU TANGO THEATRE (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – WHINSTONE DANI (IRE) (TIKKANEN (USA))

North Down (F)

11st 6lbs

PPP

H = Clare L. Cannon

O = G.N. Cannon

6

P3U34

JAUNTY VELOCITY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan - 4th 16L KATES HILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 3rd 17L CREDO (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Gibney - UR WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two J Gibney - 3rd 9L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Gibney - PU SKETRICK (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
SULAMANI (IRE) – JAUNTY WALK (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

East Down (F)

11st 6lbs

P3U34

H = Jay Gibney

O = Liam Gibney

7

325

MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B BR M (28)
CALIFET (FR) – LOU'S COOLE GIRL (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

325

H = Ivan Walker

O = Michael J. Murphy

8

34

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

34

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

9

434

MISS BENJO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 8L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 5L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 12½L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
CALIFET (FR) – HENRIETTA (IRE) (HUSHANG (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

434

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

10

73F-2

OLDTOWN ANNIE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 1L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Mares Mdn N Gault 4-8/1 F GET IN ROBIN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Mares Mdn N Gault 6-10/1 3rd 5½L RIVER TYNE (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn N Gault -10/1 7th Dist POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
5yo B BR M (538)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – OSCARTRAINER (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

73F-2

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

11

0-P57B

SEMPER FIDELIS (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - Brd EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 7th 32L ROSY STORY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 5th 30L TARDREE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 7-10/1 PU CAVE QUEEN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy HcapHdl Adam Short -50/1 17th 35L Scotch Quay
7yo B M (224)
SHANTOU (USA) – CLANDESTINE (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tara (H)

11st 6lbs

0-P57B

H = William J. McLernon

O = C.G. Lynch

12

61

WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford - 1st 1L OLDTOWN ANNIE (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 3-4/1 6th 28L TANGO THEATRE (IRE)
5yo B M (252)
MAHLER (GB)THE IRISH WHIP (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

61

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

13

F5-4P

WHO'S MY GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 4th 15½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 5th 31L ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5-3/1CF F GARTER LANE (IRE)
5yo B M (314)
DOYEN (IRE)THIARNATHOIR (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

F5-4P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Margaret McDonnell

15:00 The Millar Family Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

14211

SOME MAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open R James - 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open R James - 1st 10L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs R James -7/1 2nd 4½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs R James 11/4-2/1 4th 25½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 15/8-6/4F 1st SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
7yo B G (224)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MISS DENMAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

14211

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

2

1111P

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill -6/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B O'Neill - 1st 6L JURY DUTY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B O'Neill - 1st 1L MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill 11/10-1/1F 1st 8½L ALPHA MALE (FR)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open B O'Neill 5/6-1/1F 1st 6L BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

1111P

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

3

12153

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open P A King - 3rd 11L ON THE SOD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs P A King 33-25/1 5th 22L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P A King 1/1-4/6F 1st 8L DEADHEAT (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-5/4 2nd 8L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open P A King 5/4-7/4F 1st 2½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
11yo B G (223)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – KILL BILL (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

12153

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

4

4-1432

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (209)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4-1432

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

5

25PP1D

BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S Staples - 1stD 8L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open S Staples - PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open S Staples - 5th 12½L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks T P Roche 5-6/1 2nd 6L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
14yo B G (28)
OVERBURY (IRE) – SNOW SHINE (IRE) (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE (CAN))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

25PP1D

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

6

P-82UP

CHOSEN DREAM (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open Derek O'Connor - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open R Deegan - UR MARINERO (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open N McParlan 5-7/1 2nd 7½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open R Deegan 6-8/1 8th 11½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs R McLeigh 3-5/1 PU MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
12yo B G (28)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – PEOPLES DREAM (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-82UP

H = Graham McKeever

O = Margaret A. Simpson

7

P6322

COASTAL TIEP (FR)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open B G Crawford - 2nd 5L ON THE SOD (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open B G Crawford - 2nd 10L SOME MAN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B G Crawford - 3rd 10L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B G Crawford - 6th 27L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs J J Slevin -11/1 PU Space Cadet
8yo B G (7)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – JALTIEPY (FR) (MONJAL (FR))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P6322

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Jetmac Syndicate

8

00262

JURY DUTY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open J J Codd - 2nd 6L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Robbie Power -12/1 6th 77L Peregrine Run
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs Sean Flanagan -6/5F 2nd 2½L Monbeg Notorious
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Robbie Power -20/1 12th 47L Mary Frances
02 Feb 2020 Leopardstown y HcapHdl Davy Russell -33/1 18th 54L Treacysenniscorthy
9yo B G (102)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – SWAN HEART (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

00262

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Sideways Syndicate

9

834/4P

MOUNT BECKHAM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open C Abernethy - PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open P G McGuigan - 4th 15L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Aug 2018 Killarney g NovChs Adam Short -16/1 4th 50L The Last Marju
18 Aug 2018 Perth g HcapNovChs Adam Short -8/1 3rd 18½L Cubomania
22 Jun 2018 Down Royal g HcapHdl Adam Short -20/1 8th 22L Monarch
11yo B G (784)
DESERT KING (IRE) – NOWHERE LIKE HOME (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

834/4P

H = Clare L. Cannon

O = Clare L. Cannon

10

723-1P

MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open N McParlan - PU NED STARK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open N McParlan - 1st 5L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open N McParlan 9/4-2/1F 3rd 5L DYLROW (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys Open N McParlan 6-8/1 2nd ¾L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Mr N McParlan -20/1 7th 63L Killiney Court
14yo B G (7)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – LADY NEWMILL (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

723-1P

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

15:30 Royal Court Hotel Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

49476

IS THIS IT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One T Reilly - 6th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three T Reilly - 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
10yo B G (14)
MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE) – QUINNTOWIN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

49476

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

2

P3PPF

KRAKEN TALE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs C A Hughes - F SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three J Gibney - PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J Gibney - PU MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race N McParlan -5/1 3rd Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open Ms T Quail -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
11yo B G (7)
DESERT KING (IRE) – TARA HALL (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P3PPF

H = Cathy Hanna

O = A. Stronge

3

P-U47P

ADAMSTOWN (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open P G McGuigan - PU NED STARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - 7th 37L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P G McGuigan - 4th 9L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open P G McGuigan -6/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
12yo CH G (13)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)ALWAYS PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P-U47P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

23P13

HANDY HEADON (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B O'Neill - 3rd 6L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two B O'Neill - 1st 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two B O'Neill - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery -12/1 3rd 16½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race R James -6/1 2nd ½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
8yo B G (13)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – BALLYKINLEAFILLY (IRE) (TREMBLANT (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

23P13

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

5

46758

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack - 8th 42L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P C Bannon - 5th 12L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapChs Conor Orr -18/1 7th 51L Deadheat
17 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Conor Orr -22/1 6th 54L Eimear
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Conor Orr -15/2 4th 5¼L Maureen's Star
10yo B G (49)
CENTRAL PARK (IRE) – ZAMYATINA (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

46758

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

6

P-7064

LISNAGREGGAN (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open A Harvey - 4th Dist ON THE SOD (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three N Gault - 6th 12½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs Mr N Gault -25/1 12th 31L Golden Sunset
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapChs Mr N Gault -25/1 7th 25L Golden Sunset
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal sh HcapChs Mr N Gault -11/1 PU Drummullagh Rocky
11yo CH G (209)
BEAT OF DRUMS (GB) – INSAN RUBY (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

P-7064

H = John McConnell

O = Gerard Rutledge

7

9-2U2P

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless -28/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B Lawless - 2nd 2½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B Lawless 5/2-7/2 2nd 5L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 5-6/1 9th 15L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
8yo B G (223)
COURT CAVE (IRE)FAIRY SWING (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

9-2U2P

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

8

P4-1P2

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One B O'Neill - 2nd 9L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One B W Harvey - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
6yo B G (7)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – SAILORS RUN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P4-1P2

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

9

44153

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
9yo B M (223)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

44153

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

22131

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan - 1st 1½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 9/2-7/2 3rd 13L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P A King - 1st 2½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open P A King - 2nd 5L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor - 2nd 1½L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

22131

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

16:00 Gormley's Pharmacy & Jazz Horses 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P/2

GRECO (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - 2nd 10L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 7/2-5/1 PU LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
6yo B G (910)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – QUEEN'S BANQUET (GB) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P/2

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = R.A. Bartlett

2

33-2

PARKGATE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan -4/1 2nd 11L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 3rd Dist BIG LEG UP (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 3rd 8½L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
6yo CH G (266)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – MILOGAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

33-2

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = R.A. Bartlett

3

24F-11

ASK D' MAN (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two B O'Neill - 1st 8L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 4L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 F BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 3-7/4JF 4th 13L EKLAT DE RIRE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-4/1 2nd 1½L ASK A HONEY BEE (IRE)
6yo CH G (314)
ASK (GB) – VIE EN ROSE (IRE) (CROCO ROUGE (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

24F-11

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

4

P-P354D

BALLYEARL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 4thD Dist ASK D' MAN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Deegan - 5th 10L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn R Deegan - 3rd 5L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan -5/1 PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – TETOU (IRE) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

P-P354D

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

5

F4-P

DRUMLEE CASTLE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU ASK D' MAN (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 11/8-1/1F 4th 4L THE BOLDER BOY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 6/4-5/2JF F CLOUDYBACKWEST (IRE)
8yo B G (357)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – PRESENT TRIX (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F4-P

H = Gary Dillon

O = Gary Dillon

6

P668-P

FAIRPORT (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU ASK D' MAN (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys NHF Mr H D Dunne -50/1 8th 95L Getaway Gorgeous
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A Murphy -10/1 6th 68L TOP MAN (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-12/1 6th 31L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
6yo B G (428)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – LA FOLICHONNE (FR) (USEFUL (FR))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

P668-P

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

7

P-P744

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ONEIDA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 8-12/1 PU BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
6yo B G (230)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TAISILK (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P744

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

8

221

HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 9L ER DANCER (FR)
6yo B G (7)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

221

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

3P423

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 7L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – FASHIONISTA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3P423

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

10

P5PUP

MARKET PARADE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D J McConville - UR FANAMIX (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - PU ASK D' MAN (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 4-6/1 5th Dist WESTY FOX (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D J McConville -10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
6yo B G (238)
RULE OF LAW (USA) – GIFT OF THE GODS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

P5PUP

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

11

2-7621

OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 1st 5L GRECO (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 2nd 4L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 6th 10½L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s MdnHdl Adam Short -9/1 7th 17½L Department Of War
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal s MdnHdl Adam Short -20/1 2nd 8L Opposites Attract
8yo B G (14)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – MY BAY LADY (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

2-7621

H = Neil McKnight

O = Christine McKnight