13:30 ITBA 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3P

DIANA PRINCE (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 9½L SARATOGA LASS (IRE)
4yo B M (22)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SWEET STORMY (IRE) (BLUEBIRD (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

P

PETERS PEPPY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – THEATRE BOB (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

3

61

GORDYNY (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L SERENOCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
TURGEON (USA) – VOITURE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

61

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

4

1

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 4L WEST BALBOA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)GILT FREE (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

5

3P

AMBITIOUS GETAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - PU GORDYNY (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 4¼L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – LADY BEN (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

3P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

21

BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 1st 10L RAMBLE WEST (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 4L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – IN SYNC (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

21

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Mrs Mary Kearns

7

2

BONBON BALKO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn R James - 2nd 3½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
BALKO (FR) – ROSADAME (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

PP

CARRY ON DIAMOND (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn R W Barron - PU KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - PU MAGGIES MOGUL (IRE)
4yo B M (210)
ASIAN HEIGHTS (GB) – OSCARS SUPREME (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

9

CLEARLY CRAZY (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – CHIKA BOOM (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Martin A. Corrigan

O = Peter & Daniel Cleere

10

5

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

11

1

GET A TONIC (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd - 1st 3½L BONBON BALKO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – ATOMIC WINNER (IRE) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

F25

HONEY I'M GOOD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 17L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 6L PALOMA DOVE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-10/1 F BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
4yo B M (14)
CALIFET (FR)HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F25

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

13

1

KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 4L BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ETERNAL LADY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Con O'Keeffe

O = Mrs Con O'Keeffe

14

P

KRASIVAYA LUNA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott - PU KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – TENMOKU (GB) (WESTERNER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Emma Fry

15

43

NOTALOSSLA (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 11½L MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 10L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DIXIE CHICK (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

43

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

14:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P63

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (217)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P63

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

32

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
RAIL LINK (GB) – SWEET SURPRISE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

FPPPP

ABBAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - PU AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - F NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANSWER MY QUESTION (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

FPPPP

H = Denis Ahern

O = Pat Lucey

4

FF4

NICE TO MEET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 3¾L STAREVITCH (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - F COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne 3-4/1 F GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – NATASHA ROSTOVA (GB) (BEAT HOLLOW (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FF4

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5

34

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

34

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

6

P

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
4yo B G (15)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE)MOLLY CONNORS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

2

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

6

PRETENTION (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 23½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – VRAIMENT (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

1

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – WELL COMPOSED (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

1

STAREVITCH (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1L EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SINNDAR (IRE) – FOLIE STAR GATE (FR) (SAINT PREUIL (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

2

BILL BAXTER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 1L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo GR G (1)
MILAN (GB) – BLOSSOM ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

7P

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct C J Shine - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - 7th 41L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – KERSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

14

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (21)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

2

EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 2nd 1L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – VERNEY ROE (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17

P

BLACKSTAIRS DYLAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P J Kavanagh - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – EILEEN AROON (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Anthony Kearns

18

1

GLENGOULY (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn R James - 1st 6L BOLD LEADER (GB)
4yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – ROULMAPOULE (FR) (AGENT BLEU (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19

1

GRAND JURY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn P A King - 1st 5L MINELLA COCOONER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
TIGER GROOM (GB) – SABOUM (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

20

PF

BILBOA RIVER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - F TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – TERRACOTTA QUEEN (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

North Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

21

CAPTAIN PLANET (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – WESTERN SQUADRON (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

22

21

LATINO FLING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 1st Dist PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 2nd ½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
5yo B M (266)
MILAN (GB) – FIVE OF SPADES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeagh (H)

11st 6lbs

21

H = M.P. Collins

O = Noel W. O'Brien

23

1

DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn R James - 1st 1L BILL BAXTER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – KNOCKTARTAN (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24

P3

EAST HARLEM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 3rd 1¾L STAREVITCH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn P A King - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
4yo B G (15)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – JILL'S GIRL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P3

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

25

0/P53

FRAUGHAN HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 8L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 5th 6½L COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 3-10/1 PU BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
23 Nov 2018 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFMdn Gary Halpin -80/1 11th 18L Horsesain Bolt
4yo B G (14)
JET AWAY (GB) – MISS FOALEY (IRE) (AD VALOREM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0/P53

H = Benny Walsh

O = Philip Daly

26

PP

KING MASON (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn E Mahon - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (22)
SANDMASON (GB)CELTIC PRINCESS (IRE) (CELTIC SWING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Diego Dias

O = Noel Casey & Diego Dias

27

5

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – MARIE DEJA LA (FR) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 6lbs

5

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

28

7

MARVELLOUS MARVIN (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J J Walsh - 7th 56L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)BETTY IS A LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

7

H = Brian Jordan

O = Noel Kevin Casey

29

FPPU5

ON THE RISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 17½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn D N Nevin - UR UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -3/1 PU GERRI COLOMBE (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (15)
VALIRANN (FR) – HIGH SUNSHINE (IRE) (HIGH-RISE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

FPPU5

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

30

5FF

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F NANCY WYSE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
LE FOU (IRE) – PETITE MIELLE (IRE) (PASTERNAK (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

5FF

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

31

P

REAL GOOD MAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – BESPOKE BABY (IRE) (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

32

2P

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn R James - PU VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 12L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COLLOU (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2P

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

33

B

TELHIMLISTEN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn D Allen 2-7/2 Brd TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
4yo B G (238)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – HIWAITILITELLU (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

B

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

14:30 Aidan Fitzgerald & Sam Curling Horse Trainers 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP

BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo BR G (15)
SCORPION (IRE) – AINES BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

2

2

THE RED JET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 2nd 4L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CARRAIGEEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

3

P-F1

GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy - 1st ½L EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - F HES ROCKIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SOVEREIGN LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P-F1

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

7

P4

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – DIANANISSE (FR) (PANIS (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

U3245

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U3245

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P

KAFTAN STYLE (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – WILLOWPATTERN (GB) (YOUNG BUSTER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

2F

LOSTCITYOFGOLD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - F TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-6/4F 2nd 3L SUNSET WEST (IRE)
5yo B G (217)
SHANTOU (USA)OSCAR REBEL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

3F

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

P5-69

JAYBEE MAUNEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 9th 33L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 53L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1F 5th 26½L PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/4-6/4F PU ADRIMEL (FR)
5yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE)ANSHABELLA (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P5-69

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

6

LONGHOUSE FASHION (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 6th 40L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – KYLENOE FAIRY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

19

P1

BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 1st 3L MOOT COURT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-10/1 PU REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
5yo GR G (259)
ARAKAN (USA) – ROSES AND WINE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P1

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ray Fitzgerald

21

PU

FER LANGY (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - UR FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – UPSONNE (FR) (VOIX DU NORD (FR))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

PU

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

25

BECAUSE I CAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
LOVELACE (GB) – MELISASOFIA (IRE) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

28

8-331

CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor - 1st 8L THE LYING KING (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-3/1 3rd 12L SALT WIND (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 9½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 8th 13L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
5yo B G (218)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – HANSEL MONDAY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

8-331

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

32

P4

JOE BOTHA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 4th 22L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-4/1 PU ROCHESTOWN (IRE)
5yo B G (231)
GETAWAY (GER) – MELODIQUE (GB) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

33

6P

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 6th 46L BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo B G (15)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – TREASURE TRIX (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6P

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

35

P-F

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
5yo B G (322)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FEDAIA (IRE) (ANABAA (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

36

52

MOOT COURT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy - 2nd 3L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 5th 14½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B G (252)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – LENEY DANCER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

52

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

37

P-PP

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
5yo B G (336)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

39

P

RED ROMEO (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – EASTER COMET (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

41

P

SMALL FENCE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – SANS LIMITES (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

42

F-2P

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 16L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
5yo B G (336)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – SHENAMAR (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-2P

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

4

6

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FLEMENS PRIDE (GB) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

6

PPU

GOING TO MEMPHIS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - UR YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 4-6/1 PU MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (239)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – LADY MONKSFIELD (GB) (SONUS (IRE))

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PPU

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

13

P-4PF

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn C Smithers - F FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
GETAWAY (GER)SONUS BEO (IRE) (SONUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4PF

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

P443

TOM CREEN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King - 3rd 14L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 14½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 13L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – CASIANA (GER) (ACATENANGO (GER))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P443

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

20

672

THE LYING KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 2nd 8L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 25½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M P Looney 6/4-3/1JF 6th 14½L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
5yo B G (231)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

672

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

22

PPU

HACKNEY MAN (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy - UR FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo BR G (22)
SHANTARAM (GB) – INDIGO MOON (GB) (SLEEPING INDIAN (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

PPU

H = Paul Tobin

O = Liam Murphy

24

8-37

BABYLON BEACH (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 7th 6½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 6½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 55L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
5yo GR G (286)
LE FOU (IRE) – DRANAMOL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

8-37

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

27

P-U9P

BRANDON POINT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 9th 31L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 UR ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 8-12/1 PU GERALDO (IRE)
5yo CH G (252)
STOWAWAY (GB) – METRO STAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-U9P

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = P.P. Byrnes

30

3F3-21

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle - 1st 8L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 2nd ½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1JF 3rd 2L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
5yo B G (358)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – NOUBA DE KERSER (FR) (DOUNBA (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3F3-21

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

34

F6P

MICKS MONARCH (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 6th 21½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DREAMING ON (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

F6P

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

40

P55

SMALL BLAME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney - 5th 20½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney - 5th 18½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (273)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – DUBH GO LEIR (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P55

H = Robert Moloney

O = Ray O'Driscoll

44

PF-1

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 1st ½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 F STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
5yo B G (511)
SCORPION (IRE) – GOLDEN DIVA (IRE) (FLYING LEGEND (USA))

East Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PF-1

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

5

F

DFOOTPATHFARMER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F GALLOW FORD (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
SALUTINO (GER) – HONEY AWAY (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

8

4P611

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

361

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - 1st 8L SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (210)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

361

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

18

3-748

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper B O'Neill -7/1 8th 57L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 16L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
5yo CH G (329)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – LISDALEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-748

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

23

8-8488

PERRYS WOOD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 8th 32L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 8th 51L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 4th 24L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin 7-10/1 8th 28½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 8th 41L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – NAKED SPARK (IRE) (SPARTACUS (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

8-8488

H = Paul Tobin

O = Colm O'Leary

26

34

BEERS AND TEARS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - 4th 8L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - 3rd 4¼L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)MY DELIA (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

34

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

29

F4S

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - SU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
MAHLER (GB) – SUPREME ADVENTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4S

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

31

05PF

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - F BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
5yo B G (62)
SCORPION (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

05PF

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

38

6-PPP

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A Budds - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
5yo B BR G (357)
MILLENARY (GB) – MRS AVERY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-PPP

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

43

2

VEE DANCER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 2nd hd GALLOW FORD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – MERRYISKER (IRE) (VERTICAL SPEED (FR))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Ciaran William Fennessy

O = Ciaran William Fennessy

15:00 Dairygold Pegus Horse Feeds Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P0P-35

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two P A King - 3rd 2L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
11 Oct 2019 Downpatrick y HcapChs Simon Torrens -12/1 PU Tara Mia
7yo B G (327)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

P0P-35

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

2

8-23PP

DUBAI DAISY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two E P O'Brien - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4 3rd 11½L CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd 1½L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs T O'Connor 40-50/1 8th 91L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
6yo B M (259)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – TRUE DEDICATION (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

8-23PP

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Joe Buckley

3

27-172

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
7yo BR G (203)
PRESENTING (GB) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

27-172

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

4

84341

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 1st 16L MORE OVERDRAUGHT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open B Dunleavy - 4th 12½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 8th 15L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

84341

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

5

7P545

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks E Shaw - 5th 22L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One E Shaw - 4th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr E Shaw - 7th 29½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
6yo B G (7)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7P545

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

6

69-89P

MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One D A Mulcahy - PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 9th Dist BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 8th 43L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -7/1 9th 41L Trenchtown Rock
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Chs Brian Hayes -50/1 6th 62L Or Jaune De Somoza
12yo B G (533)
DR MASSINI (IRE) – STORMY ROSE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

69-89P

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Barry F. Walsh

7

990-P-6

RACING AGAIN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two Ms J Walton - 6th 27L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C Houlihan 6-8/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
01 Aug 2018 Galway s FltMdn Mr C O'Keeffe -100/1 14th 70L Diamond Hill
03 May 2018 Clonmel hy FltMdn Mr C O'Keeffe -66/1 9th 132L Val De Ferbet
01 Jan 2018 Tramore hy HcapHdl Katie O'Farrell -16/1 9th 41L Cubomania
9yo B G (539)
MARIENBARD (IRE) – THYNE AND AGAIN (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

990-P-6

H = Con O'Keeffe

O = Tadhg O'Sullivan

8

24-7P7

ROCKIN ROXTOWN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two D Moloney - 7th 27½L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr D Moloney - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One D Moloney 8-10/1 7th 28L THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two D Moloney -5/1 4th 18L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Moloney 8-10/1 2nd 20L MY STORY (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – ROXTOWN (GB) (BERTOLINI (USA))

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

24-7P7

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Diarmuid Moloney

9

133P3

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan - 3rd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 6-7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Wnr One T D Hyde 4/5-4/6F 1st 5L HALF SHOT (IRE)
6yo B G (217)
MILAN (GB) – J'Y RESTE (FR) (FREEDOM CRY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

133P3

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

10

4-3P13

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R J Kiely - 3rd 7L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st 1L HEYDOUR (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One R J Kiely - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One R J Kiely - 3rd 16L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two R J Kiely 7-10/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
8yo CH G (14)
DANSANT (GB) – RINGMETOMOROW (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

4-3P13

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

15:30 Michael Flynn Construction 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

87-PP

EURO DOT COM (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn M P Looney - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
08 Aug 2019 Sligo g NHF Mr C J Shine -66/1 7th 69L Zola
26 Jul 2019 Wexford g NHF Mr C J Shine -25/1 8th 45L Love The Melody
6yo B M (430)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – PHENICS ALLSTAR (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

87-PP

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan

2

P

GRACIE'S TURN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER)DROMROE DREAMER (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan

3

FPPPP

ABBAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - PU AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - F NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANSWER MY QUESTION (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

FPPPP

H = Denis Ahern

O = Pat Lucey

4

84341

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 1st 16L MORE OVERDRAUGHT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open B Dunleavy - 4th 12½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 8th 15L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

84341

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

5

34

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

34

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

6

5

REINE MACHINE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 5th 22L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – REINE ANGEVINE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T. Weldon

7

43355

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 20½L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 19L IMITATION GAME (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 3rd ¼L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 4th 9½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
9yo B M (231)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

43355

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

8

25

SARAHS SECRET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper D Allen 22-28/1 5th 25L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn D Allen - 2nd 10L VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
ARCADIO (GER) – FAIR MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

25

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Sarah Louise O'Sullivan

9

PPF7

AFRESHGETAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Nugent - 7th 23L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 PU TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1JF PU STARVOSKI (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – COOLE ARIS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PPF7

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

10

5FP

ALPINE ANNIE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU MELANAMIX (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - F DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 5th 11½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
5yo B M (266)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – ROCK ON ANNIE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

5FP

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Aileen Gallagher

11

08821

AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L MELANAMIX (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 2nd 3L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
18 Jul 2020 Tramore y HcapHdl Mr T D Hyde -28/1 8th 35L Imperial Choice
08 Jul 2020 Bellewstown g MdnHdl Mr T D Hyde -25/1 8th 16½L She Tops The Lot
01 Jul 2020 Tipperary y MdnHdl Mr T D Hyde -50/1 10th 52L Bold Enough
5yo B M (85)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – BROKEN GALE (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

08821

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

12

2297F

BLUE MILAN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy - F KIND WITNESS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 7th 24L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 9th 33L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 3L KARLIE (GB)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy 2-9/4 2nd sh OCEAN POINT (IRE)
7yo B M (210)
MILAN (GB)BLUE SUPREME (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

2297F

H = Denis Wilson

O = Denis & Hilary Wilson

13

4-314

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 13L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)MERRY QUEEN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

4-314

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

14

705/PP

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
19 Jul 2018 Killarney g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -66/1 7th 81L Jazz Mine
6yo B M (761)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

705/PP

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

15

6-1

DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 7/4-3/1JF 6th 26L LADY SHIROCCO (IRE)
5yo B BR M (286)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

6-1

H = Robert Tyner

O = Michael Hoare

16

F54

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (21)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

F54

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17

0P

ELUSIVE TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU LATINO FLING (IRE)
24 Jun 2020 Roscommon g MdnHdl L P Dempsey -80/1 14th 92L Telmesomethinggirl
5yo BR M (109)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – BLACK SOVEREIGN (USA) (SWAIN (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0P

H = Martin Brassil

O = Deirdre Brassil

18

00663

FIREBALL BREEZE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 3rd 7½L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 24L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 21L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s HcapHdl E Walsh -50/1 10th 69L Rudy Catrail
23 Jul 2020 Limerick y MdnHdl Ryan Treacy -100/1 11th 121L Mystery Stowaway
5yo B M (55)
MILAN (GB) – OH SO BREEZY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

00663

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Jillian Griffin

19

PPP

GOLDEN ODE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K O'Donovan - PU EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn K O'Donovan - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Ambrose McCurtin -100/1 PU La Feline
5yo CH M (255)
ASK (GB) – APRIL ALERT (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 6lbs

PPP

H = Kieran O'Donovan

O = Patrick O'Donoghue

20

PPP54

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - 4th 20L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - 5th 17L CREGANE NED (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Barry - PU FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU KARLIE (GB)
6yo B M (210)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LADY REMBRANDT (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

PPP54

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

21

PPF31

IMITATION GAME (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 7½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan - F DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU FABLE (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo Mares Mdn P Rogan 4-7/1 PU STARVOSKI (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PPF31

H = R.P. Rath

O = Henry Chamney

22

21

LATINO FLING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 1st Dist PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 2nd ½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
5yo B M (266)
MILAN (GB) – FIVE OF SPADES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

21

H = M.P. Collins

O = Noel W. O'Brien

23

PP421

MELANAMIX (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 1st 2½L CLONMOYLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 2nd 3L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 4th 8L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 PU PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
5yo GR M (218)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – MELANJO (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

South Union (F)

11st 6lbs

PP421

H = Thomas A. Keogh

O = Huntsman Racing Syndicate

24

P9PPF

MIDNIGHT MONSOON (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms J Walton - F CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Miss J Walton -33/1 9th 55L Trees Valley
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-5/1 PU TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
7yo GR M (58)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – ANOTHER STORM (GB) (SHAMBO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P9PPF

H = John O'Donovan

O = Diana Walton

25

47P-P3

OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald - 3rd 7L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S Fitzgerald 20-10/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 6yo+ Mdn Michael John Doyle 3-4/1 PU FEAGREEN NATIVE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Michael John Doyle 8-10/1 7th 38L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One Michael John Doyle 12-10/1 4th 21L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
8yo B M (217)
OSCAR (IRE) – SHUIL DARA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

47P-P3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

26

4-42PF

PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - F EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - 2nd Dist LATINO FLING (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello 7/2-6/1 4th 10L FASHION NOVA (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 5/2-3/1 4th 19½L SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
6yo B M (252)
DOYEN (IRE) – MONO DAME (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

4-42PF

H = Anthony G. Costello

O = Anthony G. Costello

27

U3

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – ISSAQUAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

U3

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

28

42-55

SCORPION LADY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 5th 16½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 2-5/2 5th 18L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Healy 5-6/1 2nd 8L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 3-6/1 4th 16½L IMMORTALITY (FR)
6yo B M (266)
SCORPION (IRE) – BETTY IS A LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

42-55

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = Diarmuid P. Ryan

29

8P

SNUFF (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 8th 25L DANGAN DES CHAMPS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB)MOLLY MASSINI (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

8P

H = Gerard Quirk

O = Gerard Quirk

30

5FF

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F NANCY WYSE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
LE FOU (IRE) – PETITE MIELLE (IRE) (PASTERNAK (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

5FF

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

31

P

UPPERTOWN MYA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
5yo B M (-)
JEREMY (USA) – UPPERTOWN MISTY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Billy Yorke

32

PP-9P

WICKIAN DOVE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Dunleavy - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien - 9th 41L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 8-12/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU BARRACK HILL (IRE)
7yo GR M (525)
PICKWICKIAN (USA) – SEA DOVE (IRE) (SEA RAVEN (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-9P

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = The Generations Syndicate

16:00 Harkin & Associates Auctioneers & Valuers 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

221

HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 9L ER DANCER (FR)
6yo B G (1)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

221

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

51694

REINVENT (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J O'Grady - 4th 20½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper P A King 14-18/1 9th 86L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One P A King - 6th 41L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 1L SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn P A King - 5th 13L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
OASIS DREAM (GB) – ZERO GRAVITY (GB) (DANSILI (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

51694

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

3

30/PP

RUM SHACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
17 May 2016 Killarney g FltMdn Colin Keane -11/1 10th 21½L St Gallen
23 Mar 2016 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFConditions Colin Keane -12/1 3rd 6L A Shin Impala
7yo B G (22)
ZEBEDEE (GB) – BOBBY JANE (GB) (DIKTAT (GB))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

30/PP

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

4

4P-P2P

SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU DUNBAR (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1L REINVENT (GB)
16 Jan 2020 Ludlow s MdnHdl Jeremiah McGrath -10/1 PU Oscar Asche
12 Dec 2019 Warwick hy MdnHdl James Bowen -8/1 PU Welsh Saint
23 Feb 2019 Kempton g NHF Ned Curtis -5/1 4th 4L Enrilo
6yo B G (269)
KALANISI (IRE) – KATARIYA (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

4P-P2P

H = Paul Tobin

O = Eoin Mangan

5

25P-6P

BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry - PU PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn T Feeney - 6th 22L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 5th 12½L BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 1/1-5/4F 2nd 12L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
6yo B G (286)
PRESENTING (GB) – LAURA'S NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

25P-6P

H = W. J. Burke

O = Ray Fitzgerald