12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1PFP-2

BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two R James 2-3/1 2nd 4L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two J W Kenny 5/2-4/1 PU SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 4-5/1 F GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 1st nk NATURAL FIT (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER)ASKANNA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1PFP-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = John Asple

2

35421-

FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1F 1st 4L RAREST DIAMOND (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-7/2 2nd sh FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 5-7/1 4th 21L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 10-6/1 5th 22L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2-5/2JF 3rd 14L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILLOUGHEY BABY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

35421-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3

P4343-

QUIVVY LOUGH (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 3rd 5¼L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 4th Dist LEXI'S WARRIOR (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 9/4-3/1 3rd 14½L CHEEKY RAFEEKY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 4th 12L MADERA MIST (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F PU RUBIANA (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – QUIVVY BRIDGE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P4343-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mary F. Fitzpatrick

4

3P2-1-

STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-4/5F 1st 10L TRICK N' TRUMP (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1 2nd 1½L KILBARRY LILLY (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn R James 5/4-6/4 F PU HIGHSTREET ROLLER (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 18L SILVER FOREVER (IRE)
5yo BR M (28)
MILAN (GB) – FLAMING BRANDY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

3P2-1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Thomas Cloke

5

F4F-

ANOTHER COPPER (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 9/4-11/4 F GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 2-3/1 4th 6L QUARRY LIL (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn D Allen -2/1 F STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE)PRINTING COPPER (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F4F-

H = Donal Coffey

O = Donal Coffey

6

4P4-

BOSS BABY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 6-8/1 4th 15½L COOL DOVE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 3-10/1 PU DUALLA TIME (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 4th 24½L STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – MILLROCK LADY (IRE) (COURT CAVE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

4P4-

H = Mark Cahill

O = Brian Cahill

7

5P-

CARLEYS HOLLOW (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 5yo Mares Mdn P J O'Neill 7-10/1 PU NELL'S WELL (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn P J O'Neill 4-5/1 5th 28L STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LADY ORLA (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = P.M. Cloke

O = Brendan Caulfield

8

4FUUP-

THE WISE MAID (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU ULTERIOR MOTIVES (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 5&6yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke -5/1 UR MAMASLITTLESTAR (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 UR BLARNEY BATELEUR (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 F HOWYA HUN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 4th 13L TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
LE FOU (IRE) – FORM A CIRCLE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

4FUUP-

H = Donal Hassett

O = James Earley

9

27P7F-

TRICK N' TRUMP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 F SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 7th 28L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 3-5/1 PU ARTHUR'S BABY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 3-4/1 7th 9L TIMETOROE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 2-3/1 2nd 10L STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – WILMOTT'S FANCY (GB) (BUCKLEY (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

27P7F-

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Dermot Bolger

P2P.ie Membership

13:00 P OFarrell & Mary Ryan 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F1-

MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 1st 1½L TIME LEADER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 F UPTON ROAD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CLASH ARTIST (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

2

61-

SILVER SHEEN (GB)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 1st nk GLOBAL FAME (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-9/2 6th 26L PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SULAMANI (IRE) – SILVER GYPSY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

12st 2lbs

61-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3

2P3F-

SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-7/2 F CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 2-7/4 3rd 1¼L KILGOREY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 2-3/1CF PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-7/4F 2nd 12L DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
NETWORK (GER) – KITTEWHISTLE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

2P3F-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

4

2PP4P-

DE HOLLOW MAN (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke -8/1 4th 18½L GO WHATEVER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 8-12/1 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 2nd 12L PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
5yo B G (43)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – KIM HONG (IRE) (CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE))

12st 2lbs

2PP4P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5

3P25-1-

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 1st 1½L WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/1 5th 27L CHAZZA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
NOROIT (GER) – JOLIE FABI (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))

12st 2lbs

3P25-1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

6116-1

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open T Hamilton 2-5/2 1st 3½L WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE)
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g HcapChs Mr T Hamilton -9/2 6th 14½L Cecil Corbett
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs T Hamilton 6/4-7/4F 1st 11L BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs T Hamilton 25-20/1 1st 2L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF T Hamilton 11-14/1 6th 49L MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
5yo BR G (28)
JEREMY (USA) – KACHINA (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

6116-1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

P33-

SNOWPIERCER (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 3rd 10L CREMANT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-8/1 3rd 13½L ASK A HONEY BEE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-4/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ASTARABAD (USA) – MY DARLING ROSE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

12st 2lbs

P33-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

P85PP-

THE COME BACK DUDE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 PU CRONINS HILL (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley -8/1 PU BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley -10/1 5th 39L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley 6-8/1 8th 42L RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/1 PU WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
5yo CH G (63)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BELLS GLORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P85PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

F341-

RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 1st 1½L THE STRAP MAN (GB)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 4th 12L RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 8L LONGHOUSE POET (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/2 F DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – SOCKER TOPPEN (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

12st 2lbs

F341-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Larry Dunne

10

PP33F-

ARROW FORCE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 F FULLY CHARGED (GB)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 3rd 8L BRANDY PAD (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -6/1 3rd 17½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn J G English 7-10/1 PU SILVER SHEEN (GB)
5yo B G (-)
SALUTINO (GER) – WINDGAP WONDER (IRE) (SAFFRON WALDEN (FR))

12st 2lbs

PP33F-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Declan M. McCabe

11

22-22-

BARROWLANDS (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-5/4F 2nd 8L KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd nk NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd 5L SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien -5/1 2nd 3½L MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
5yo B G (225)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BADAWI STREET (GB) (THOWRA (FR))

12st 2lbs

22-22-

H = Philip Fenton

O = James Derwin

12

34-

BALLYMACAW (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 4th 10½L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 3rd 13L IDAS BOY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CARRAIGROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

34-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

13

P48-1-

DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-7/1 1st 12L SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn D Allen 5-4/1 8th 17½L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 9L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 PU QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
5yo B G (35)
SHANTOU (USA)CARRIG EDEN LASS (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

12st 2lbs

P48-1-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

14

PPP-

FINELINE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J Conheady 6-10/1 PU CAPE ROBIN (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn J Conheady 10-14/1 PU KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn J Conheady 7-10/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ANNIE'S EM ALL (IRE) (BOBS RETURN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = James Conheady

O = Michael Conheady

15

P-P-

GETTODAWN (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5/1-8/1 PU AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 PU DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
5yo B G (77)
GETAWAY (GER)DAWN PRINCESS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-P-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

16

F1-

GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-4/5F 1st 1½L LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3-4/`1 F DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
FULL OF GOLD (FR) – EQUATORIALE (FR) (SAINT ESTEPHE (FR))

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = Peter Fahey

O = Nigel Baring

17

P1-

IDAS BOY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-7/2 1st 8L JIMMIL (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
5yo CH G (-)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – WITNESS EXPRESS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = D.P.M.D. Dinneen

18

P-

IT'SNOTCOMINGHOME (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-7/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)GRACE N' FAVOUR (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = Gerard Madigan

19

B-2-

OSCAR ROBERTSON (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/4F 2nd 1L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 2-3/1 Brd WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
OSCAR (IRE) – BEAUS POLLY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

B-2-

H = D.E. Fitzgerald

O = Donal M. Barnwell

20

P-6P2-

PLAYLIST (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 2nd 3L HIGHWAY PRINCE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 6th 20L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
WESTERNER (GB) – FORET NOIRE (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-6P2-

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

21

P-P823-

REBEL PATRIOT (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 7/4-1/1F 3rd 4L GETAWAY FRED (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 8-12/1 2nd 4L YOURACERT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 8th 26L EXOD'ELA (FR)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
5yo B G (273)
JEREMY (USA) – ISEEFAITH (IRE) (PERUGINO (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-P823-

H = Trevor Horgan

O = Finbarr Walsh

22

9-P0PP-

TASHINNY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 8-7/1 PU BIG LEG UP (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -10/1 PU MUCKAMORE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Naas y NHF Mr R W Barron -100/1 14th 121L Latest Exhibition
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
13 May 2018 Killarney y NHF Shane Mulcahy -50/1 9th 67L Yukon Lil
5yo B G (238)
GETAWAY (GER) – NOHABODDER (IRE) (LAVIRCO (GER))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

9-P0PP-

H = Martin Hassett

O = Deirdre Hassett

23

71-

TUFF TIMES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -3/1 1st 2L JIMMIL (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 7th 17½L LONGHOUSE POET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – FLY BID (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

71-

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

24

89-P-

UJAIN BOLT (GB)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn G B Noonan 7-10/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 9th 25½L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 8th 31L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
5yo CH G (35)
KHELEYF (USA) – DUENA (GB) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

11st 11lbs

89-P-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

P2P.ie Membership

13:30 AMAC 6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

41212-

MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs R Deegan 5-4/1 2nd 2L HI MURPHY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs C M Healy -5/1 1st ¾L NABRASKA (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C M Healy 6-8/1 2nd ¾L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 6yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 3-5/1 1st 1L COTTON ROCK (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Healy -3/1 4th Dist CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (63)
DANSANT (GB) – DOMINO'S SISTER (IRE) (SUBTLE POWER (IRE))

12st 2lbs

41212-

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Denis Tarrant

2

512P-5

RAN RITE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr J G English -5/1 5th 31L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One R James 4-5/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two R James 2-9/4 2nd 6L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/4F 1st 6L SCOTTISH ACCENT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5/2-2/1F 5th 17½L DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
6yo B G (35)
DANSANT (GB) – NUTMEG TUNE (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

512P-5

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Denis Tarrant

3

P-1-

DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-5/2 1st 5L ROBIN IS READY (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/4F PU STAR OF OSCAR (IRE)
6yo GR G (42)
IRISH WELLS (FR) – LIONATA (FR) (LION NOIR (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-1-

H = Kevin O'Sullivan

O = Kevin O'Sullivan

4

P-2F-3-

LASER BEAM (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 3-7/2 3rd 6½L DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn P D Collins 2-3/1 F WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 2-5/2 2nd 12L BOTHAR DUBH (GB)
26 Nov 2017 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU MARCH IS ON (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
ASK (GB) – MINI STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

P-2F-3-

H = Paul O'Connell

O = Mrs Margaret O'Connell

5

232-

ROBIN IS READY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry -6/4F 2nd ¾L PERSONAL COACH (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4/5-9/10F 3rd 7½L GOLD MINER (GB)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd 5L DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
6yo CH G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LISS A CHARA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

232-

H = Denis Leahy

O = Nigel Collison

6

43-61-

SERIOUS MOOD (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 1st hd GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 6th 19L DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 3rd 29L TAAFFES CASTLE (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 4th 11L IT'S FOR ALAN (GB)
6yo B G (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – CRIAIRE NOUVEAU (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

12st 2lbs

43-61-

H = Norman Lee

O = Miss Sarah Hogan

7

76-433-

WORZEL GUMMIDGE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 6yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill -4/1 3rd 5½L GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 3-5/1 3rd 15L SERIOUS MOOD (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 6-8/1 4th 9½L DARIUS DES SOURCES (FR)
17 Sep 2018 Galway s HdlMdn Mr P J O'Neill -100/1 6th 84L Presentingprincess
09 Sep 2018 Listowel g HdlMdn Mr P J O'Neill -100/1 7th 80L Percy Veer
6yo B G (111)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – YA DONT SAY NICOLA (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

12st 2lbs

76-433-

H = John F. O'Neill

O = Janeanne O'Neill

P2P.ie Membership

14:00 East Cork Oil Company Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

424P4-

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms A Dagg -10/1 4th Dist KRUZHLININ (GER)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open R James 10-12/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J J Walsh 6-4/1 4th 9½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
11yo B G (28)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

12st 2lbs

424P4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

1226U-

BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs R James 9/4-3/1JF UR DYLROW (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Wexford hy HcapChs Mr R James -11/4 6th 14½L Punches Cross
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs R James 3-4/1 2nd 28L CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -11/2 2nd 13L TOP WOOD (FR)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs R James 7/4-10/11F 1st 1½L SIDETRACKED (GB)
8yo B G (296)
SCORPION (IRE) – WYNDHAM MISS SALLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

1226U-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Alexandria Gardner

3

143-23

FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open R Deegan 2-5/2 3rd 6L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs D E Phelan -1/1F 2nd sh BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 5/4-11/8F 3rd 6L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs R Deegan 9/4-11/8F 4th 17L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 4/6-1/1F 1st dh/ SPACE CADET (IRE)
8yo BR G (246)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – SWORD LADY (GB) (BROADSWORD (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

143-23

H = Declan Queally

O = Maurice Walsh

4

159/P-P-

GENEROUS PET (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs G B Noonan 4-5/1 PU BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g Open Nov Rdrs G B Noonan 4-6/1 PU SAMANNTOM (IRE)
23 Nov 2016 Wetherby s HcapHdl Jamie Moore -9/1 9th 82L Cooking Fat
09 Nov 2016 Ayr s HcapHdl Jamie Moore -8/1 5th 16L Hi George
19 Apr 2016 Sedgefield gs HcapHdl Joe Colliver -2/11F 1st 3¾L De Boitron
10yo CH G (49)
GENEROUS (IRE) – SARAHS MUSIC (IRE) (ORCHESTRA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

159/P-P-

H = Ronan McNally

O = Ms. H.P. Tate

5

11214-

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s Mares Open Derek O'Connor -1/2F 1st 8L FOR RITA (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Mares Open B O'Neill 4/6-8/11F 2nd 6L HOLYCROSS LITO (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Open Derek O'Connor 2/7-1/3F 1st 1L SOMETHING ROSIE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs E Mahon -1/5F 1st 8L DO BE DOIN' (IRE)
10yo B M (28)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

11214-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

6

12-1PP/

RUE HILL (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs P T Hickey 4-5/1 PU CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
27 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R s Champ Hunt Chs S F O'Keeffe 50-40/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
28 Jan 2018 Dungarvan s Open S F O'Keeffe 2-5/2 1st 1½L MORNING ASSEMBLY (IRE)
31 Dec 2017 Templenacarriga h Open S F O'Keeffe 4-6/1 2nd nk MY MURPHY (IRE)
10 Dec 2017 Borris House h Open Nov Rdrs T Love -10/1 1st 5L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
12yo B G (35)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – ROMANY RIVER (GB) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

11st 11lbs

12-1PP/

H = Denis Hickey

O = Denis Hickey

7

P/467-6-

SAMMY BLACK (GER)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J T Tierney 6-8/1 6th 15½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys XC Chs R Loughran -33/1 7th 41L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Punchestown-R h XC Chs R Loughran -20/1 6th 22L AUVERGNAT (FR)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h Open D L Queally 6-8/1 4th 21½L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
16 May 2016 Killarney g HcapChs Shane Shortall -20/1 PU Cantlow
11yo BR G (253)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SUNSHINE STORY (IRE) (DESERT STORY (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P/467-6-

H = Alan Fleming

O = Barry Connell

8

4467-5-

TRUCKIN ALL NIGHT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs S J P Baragry 6-8/1 5th 25½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Open J Hurley -8/1 7th 27½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs S J P Baragry 4-6/1 6th 32L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open S J P Baragry 4-5/1 4th 34L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s Open Nov Rdrs S J P Baragry 2-5/2 4th 6L FINAL GIFT (IRE)
13yo B G (21)
SNURGE (IRE) – BUN DOITE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4467-5-

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

9

33F5F-

WESTERN MAN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 3-4/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs D Allen -50/1 5th 15½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open D O'Shea 5/2-4/1 F SAMANNTOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open D Allen 4-5/1 3rd 8L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 4-6/1 3rd Dist BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
12yo B G (35)
WESTERNER (GB) – DIVINE PROSPECT (IRE) (NAMAQUALAND (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

33F5F-

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary

P2P.ie Membership

14:30 Hurleys SuperValu 6yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-F147-

CAPTURE THE ACTION (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt Pt Mares NHF S J P Baragry 28-25/1 7th 21½L FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Pt Pt Mares NHF J W Hannon 9/2-5/1 4th 24½L DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn S J P Baragry 2-11/4 1st 10L OUR MAJELLA (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 F THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU BOTHAR DUBH (GB)
6yo B M (35)
GOLD WELL (GB) – HUIT DE COEUR (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

11st 6lbs

P-F147-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Eileen Hodnett

2

F3P-1P-

THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-9/2 1st 6L GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ROSFOYLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Kiernan 4-5/1 3rd 8½L EMMAS JOY (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Kiernan -3/1 F MAPLE FLYER (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AYLESBURY PARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F3P-1P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

3

PR6P1-

BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 1st 3L CILLUIRID (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 6th 18L SUPEREFFICIENT (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 ro VELKERA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 10-14/1 PU DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER)ROYAL CREW (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PR6P1-

H = D. Rohan

O = D. Rohan

4

P7P-

CONNEMARA LASS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 2-5/2 PU DELIGHT OF DUBAI (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 7th 41L QUARRY LIL (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
DARSI (FR) – ONE FORWARD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P7P-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Maghtera Syndicate

5

7P-

COOLE CAILIN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 PU DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/4F 7th 40L THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MISS OGAN (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

7P-

H = Kevin O'Sullivan

O = J.B. Fenton

6

4332F-

CRYSTAL KATE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney 3-5/1 F ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J O'Connor 2-9/4 2nd 5L SHANACOOLE PRINCE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 15½L MRS MCRO (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 7L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 27L KALLI'S QUEST (IRE)
7yo CH M (231)
TAJRAASI (USA) – CRACKING KATE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 11lbs

4332F-

H = Thomas Cummins

O = Woodstock Syndicate

7

U-2101-

GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y Wnr One M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 1st ½L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF M J M O'Sullivan 28-33/1 11th 133L MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4F 1st ½L ULTERIOR MOTIVES (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn G B Noonan 8-12/1 2nd 6L THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 UR ROSFOYLE (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
GETAWAY (GER)THEFT (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

11st 6lbs

U-2101-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

8

P-PF-

GETAWAYAUDAT (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -10/1 F TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-12/1 PU THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 PU ROSFOYLE (IRE)
7yo B M (35)
GETAWAY (GER) – FOXTAIL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P-PF-

H = John O'Donovan

O = John O'Donovan

9

9723-P-

LADY ROCOCO (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 6yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely -6/4 PU GO TO COURT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6/4-5/4F 3rd 7½L LEAVE MY ALONE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 8-3/1 2nd 4L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
25 Jun 2018 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -20/1 7th 12L Directional
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HdlMdn Jonathan Moore -16/1 9th 12½L Fiesta Forever
6yo B M (28)
ASK (GB) – GURTHRAVIN LASS (IRE) (INVITED (USA))

11st 11lbs

9723-P-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

10

8PS6-5

MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 7-10/1 5th 13½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 6th 37L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 6-8/1 SU IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor 7-10/1 PU KILCONNY BRIDGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn T O'Connor 10-14/1 8th 24L DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
7yo B M (7)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – ON GOOD ADVISE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

8PS6-5

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Henry Gettings

11

5-

ROBINELLA (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 5th 12½L THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – COOLE EILE (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

12

P9-F6P-

RUBY ACACIA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 PU HIUPINTHESKY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn G B Noonan 10-14/1 6th 27½L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 6yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 8-12/1 F THE BEST IN TOWN (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 6yo+ Mdn J A O'Reilly 7-10/1 9th 38L HAHADI (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 7-10/1 PU MY FIRST SYMPHONY (IRE)
8yo B M (238)
FLEETWOOD (IRE) – BACK TO COMO (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 6lbs

P9-F6P-

H = P.J. Healy

O = P.J. Healy

13

321PP-

SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce N T Prendergast 10-14/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One J J Walsh -2/1 PU ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-1/1F 1st 8L CARRIG HILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 7/2-3/1F 2nd 4L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh -3/1 3rd 8L MADERA MIST (IRE)
6yo CH M (28)
DOYEN (IRE) – ALANNICO (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

11st 6lbs

321PP-

H = Kieran Roche

O = John McCabe

P2P.ie Membership

15:00 Kepak 7yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

12332-

BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 8-8/1 2nd 11L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse E P O'Brien 12-11/1 3rd 13½L CASEY JEM (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys Wnr One E P O'Brien 5/2-3/1 3rd 26½L NEW EARTH (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three E P O'Brien 3-9/2 2nd 5L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4/5-2/1 1st 1L DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
7yo BR G (322)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – CEOL TIRE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

12332-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Mary O'Riordan

2

P-P-6PP-

CAPPA DOCE (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D O'Shea 4-6/1 PU CAPTURE THE ACTION (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A T McCarthy 12-16/1 PU NEW EARTH (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn D O'Shea 7-10/1 6th 20L TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D O'Shea 3-4/1 PU BOTHAR DUBH (GB)
07 Jan 2017 Cork hy Chs Ambrose McCurtin -100/1 PU Uncle Danny
9yo GR G (35)
VICTORY NOTE (USA) – CAPPA MAGNA (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-P-6PP-

H = J. Motherway

O = David J. Motherway

3

FPP-

LORD GUILLAMORE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5-7/1 PU DETATCHED (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Walton 12-14/1 PU CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Walton 5-7/1 F TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) – GLENOGRA CAILIN (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

12st 2lbs

FPP-

H = Jane Gayfer

O = Gerard Foley & Patrick Dempsey

4

5-P5/PU-

THE POLLINI (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M M McDonagh 12-25/1 UR NEW EARTH (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn M M McDonagh 5-7/1 PU TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
17 Apr 2016 Loughrea s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D J McInerney 8-10/1 5th 11½L GERMANY JOHN (IRE)
27 Mar 2016 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-10/1 PU LOVELYOLDMILTOWN (IRE)
24 May 2015 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 8-12/1 5th 37L PHANGIO (USA)
10yo B G (994)
KAIETEUR (USA) – BRIDGEVILLE QUEEN (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

5-P5/PU-

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Patrick J. F. Hassett

5

32F2-1-

TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 7/4-5/4F 1st hd BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
02 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-9/4F 2nd 12L RUAIRI RUADH (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 F COUSIN PASCAL (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-11/4F 2nd 8L COLONEL KEATING (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Cragmore sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/2 3rd Dist BAILY FOX (IRE)
7yo B G (218)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – CLASSIC CHINA (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

32F2-1-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Traveling Light Syndicate

6

555F6-

VACANCES (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 6th 15L DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn J G Murphy 2-4/1 F ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-6/1 5th 13L PAY LATER (GB)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 5th Dist CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 5th 19½L TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – LAST THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

555F6-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

7

614P-P

VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two P J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two S Connor 4-5/1 4th 13L COOLE LION (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 1st 2L HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 6th 13½L PANTHERS CREEK (IRE)
7yo CH G (21)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – REBEL REBEL (FR) (PEBBLE (FR))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

614P-P

H = Michael O'Meara

O = Michael O'Meara

8

2/4-

VOICEOFTHEKINGDOM (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 7yo+ Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 2-3/1 4th 4¾L TOUCH TIGHT (IRE)
01 Jan 2017 Tramore sh HdlMdn Phillip Enright -13/8 2nd 3L Adreamstillalive
10yo B G (735)
GOLD WELL (GB) – KERRY ROMANCE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/4-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

P2P.ie Membership