Monksgrange - 31/03/2013

Slaney Food International Ltd 6yo+ Mares Maiden

18 Ran 5 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

MILESHOUGE QUEEN (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

PIERRE - DINAH B (YASHGAN)

J P O'Sullivan (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Laurence O'Brien

Trained by:H = John Martin Walsh

alw pr, disp 3out, lft clr ld aftr 3out, sn in command

2
Dist

MISSUS ARCHIE (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

CLASSIC CLICHE - CHANCE MY NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

M T Slevin 11st 7lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = Tim Meehan

Trained by:H = Paul Scallan

ww in rr, gd prog final cct, nrst fin, no dngr to wnr

3
3L

CULLETONS WELL (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MOROZOV - BANADIBA (ERINS ISLE)

E P Keating (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = James Dunne

Trained by:H = John Dunne

alw in rr, pu 2out

4
3L

MISS SPEEDY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

RUDIMENTARY - STORMY RIVER (STRONG GALE)

B O'Neill 11st 7lb

4/5-4/6F

Owned by:O = Ashling Daly

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

pr, cl 2nd & v badly hmprd aftr 3out, sn no ch with wnr, ko

5
20L

KAYJAYDEE (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

MR DINOS - MONTY'S SISTER (MONTELIMAR)

N M Kelly 11st 7lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Nikki Delmer & Michael Buckley

Trained by:H = Nikki Delmer

ww, prog to tr ldrs & hmprd 4out, no impress from 2out

F

SECRET HILL (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

BROADWAY FLYER - BRIGHT FUTURE (SATCO)

J J Walsh (5) 11st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = James Richard Black

Trained by:H = Anthony John Black

tr ldrs, in tch & tr ldrs when fell 4out

F

CLONEEN SPIRIT (IRE) 8yo CH M

8yo CH M

AAHSAYLAD - CLONEEN PRINCESS (CARLINGFORD CASTLE)

N J Redmond (5) 11st 2lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = Donal Browne

Trained by:H = William P. Murphy

alw bhnd, up when fell last in 5th

PU

DRYUREYES (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

TALKIN MAN - MARYS MELODY (GONE FISHIN)

S G Carey 11st 7lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Valerie Crean

Trained by:H = Valerie Crean

alw rr, cto & pu 5out

PU

LAST CHANCE FILLY (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

IMPERIAL BALLET - OVER THE LINE (OVER THE RIVER)

T N Bennett (5) 11st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Philip Daly

Trained by:H = Dermot Day

mid div, wknd to rr & pu 2out

PU

DIVINE GLORY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GREAT PALM - BOSTON GLORY (OSCAR)

B M Brooks (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Laurence W. Byrne

Trained by:H = Laurence W. Byrne

pr & keen, ld 2nd, hdd 6out, rr & pu 3out

PU

SMALLTOWN GIRL (IRE) 9yo B M

9yo B M

LUSO - GALAMEAR (STRONG GALE)

P A O'Sullivan (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = K. Rogers & M. Sleator & J.F. Sleator

Trained by:H = J.F. Sleator

alw rr, pu 4out

PU

MODERN GIRL (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

FLEMENSFIRTH - MENELAVE (MENEVAL)

J P O'Rourke (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = R. Burke & T. Tone & J. White & J.F. Sleator

Trained by:H = J.F. Sleator

alw rr, pu 4out

PU

SO NOT SO (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

LUSO - HI MARBLE (WYLFA)

P J Cawley (5) 11st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = William O'Donovan

Trained by:H = Eamonn O'Donovan

alw rr, pu 5out

PU

TEFFIA GOLD (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MILAN - DUSKY DIVA (BE MY NATIVE)

M P Fogarty 11st 7lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = South Teffia Racing Club

Trained by:H = Cecil Ross

pr early, wknd to rr 4out, pu 3out

PU

UNTOUCHABLE LOVE (IRE) 8yo B BR M

8yo B BR M

LUSO - RAISE A MELODY (HECTOR PROTECTOR)

J J Dempsey (5) 11st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Patricia Grindon

Trained by:H = Kevin Doyle

alw in rr, pu 4out

PU

BLACKWATER DEVA (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

DEFINITE ARTICLE - LINDIWE (ROSELIER)

R James (5) 11st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Robert Murphy

Trained by:H = Robert Murphy

pr early, wknd to rr & pu 3out

PU

ALKASTEEL (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

CRAIGSTEEL - ALKAZAR (OVER THE RIVER)

N P Dempsey (5) 11st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Noel Dempsey

Trained by:H = Noel Dempsey

rr & pu 6out

UR

CACHEOFGOLD (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GOLD WELL - DEAR AS GOLD (GOLDMARK)

G L Murphy (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Pat Mahon & James A. Jordan

Trained by:H = John Martin Walsh

alw pr, cl 2nd & ev ch when ur before bale aftr 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here