Borris House - 06/03/2022

Connellys Red Mills 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

Comments

Jumped 15 fences - Second last omitted on final circuit. 

14 Ran 12 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

LESSANKAN (GER) 7yo B G

7yo B G

SAMUM - LARENA (BIG SHUFFLE)

Ms S Whittle (5) 11st 11lb

-5/1

Owned by:O = Hannah L. Watson

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

made most, jnd appr str, wo again at bypassed 2out, qcknd 2l clr appr last, ko best to line

2
4L

KYLER KANE (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

SAGEBURG - CAN U IMAGINE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

C O'Keeffe (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Jim O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Conor O'Keeffe

mid-div, gng well in 7th aftr 4out, gd prog to 4th by next, jnd ldr appr str, nt mtch wnr from bypassed 2out, ko

3
1L

DRAGON ROCK (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

SHANTOU - ONE DAY MORE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Troy Walsh (5) 11st 11lb

5/2-3/1F

Owned by:O = Mrs J.M. Mullins

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

alw pr, rdn in 3rd appr str, nt mtch wnr from bypassed 2out, but ko agn late, clsing on 2nd to line

4
2L

TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE) 6yo BR G

6yo BR G

DYLAN THOMAS - MY MOUNTAIN (MILAN)

A P Ryan (5) 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = P.F. McEnery

Trained by:H = P.F. McEnery

tr ldrs, mstk 1st, rdn in 6th aftr 4out, rallied from 3out, ko to go 4th aftr bypassed 2out, ko

5
nk

THE BROWN SON (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

LET THE LION ROAR - LETTREEN ROSE (SUPREME LEADER)

T Love 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = John Patrick Walsh

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

mid-div, prog to tr ldr 4out, rdn in 6l 5th appr str, ko smepce from bypassed 2out

6
1L

JEZARUS (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

JEREMY - GRANNY WEATHERWAX (FLEMENSFIRTH)

I Cribbin (5) 11st 11lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Peter Cribbin

Trained by:H = Peter Cribbin

ww twrds rr, gng ok in 9th aftr 4out, prog to 7th appr str, ko onepce to line

7
1¾L

TEXAS GOLD (GB) 7yo CH G

7yo CH G

MUHTATHIR - LOLITA DU BERLAIS (DREAM WELL)

A Harney (5) 11st 11lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

chsd ldrs, cl 5th 4out, rdn in 4th appr str, no ex from bypassed 2out, wknd last

8
½L

DYLAN GRACE (IRE) 6yo CH G

6yo CH G

DYLAN THOMAS - EYRES AND GRACES (SADDLERS' HALL)

R A Jackson (5) 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Alan Kavanagh

Trained by:H = Sean Thomas Doyle

mid-div, drpd to 11th & last in main grp 4out, went 9th aftr 3out, further prog to 7th early str, no ex late

9
11L

TWOHOTTOHANDLE (IRE) 6yo CH G

6yo CH G

TAJRAASI - WOOD ROAD (CHARNWOOD FOREST)

M K Tobin 12st 2lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = James Condon

Trained by:H = James Condon

pr, cl 3rd 4out, b mstk 3out & qckly lost pos, wknd from bypassed 2out, kpt gng

10
9½L

SON OF ALICIASLADY (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

ARCADIO - ALICIAS LADY (BOB BACK)

B Finn (5) 11st 11lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Theresa Abbey

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

alw in rr, rdn in 10th aftr 4out, no dngr from next, wknd from early str

11
23L

SHEILA'S SPIRIT (GB) 6yo B G

6yo B G

SWISS SPIRIT - VELMA KELLY (VETTORI)

C Smithers (5) 11st 11lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Michael E. Mangan

Trained by:H = Michael E. Mangan

tr ldrs, lost pos bef 4out, rdn & drpd to 8th sn aftr, no dngr from 3out

12
16½L

THE RUBATRON (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

YEATS - CORAGGIOSO (RUDIMENTARY)

Ms S O'Doherty (5) 11st 11lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Ray Joseph Doyle

Trained by:H = Sue O'Doherty

alw twrds rr & nvr a factor, lost tch 7th, cto from 9th

F

BALINABOOLA JER (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

JEREMY - CARRIGMORE LASS (TOPANOORA)

R Sugrue (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = P. Meany

Trained by:H = Liam G. O'Brien

rr of mid-div, fell 7th

PU

GIFTEDTOKATE (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

SCORPION - SUSPICIOUS MINDS (ANABAA)

B T Tully (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Niall McManus

Trained by:H = Lucy Davies

alw in rr, lost tch 3rd, cto from 5th, pu bef 7out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

LESSANKAN (GER)