Kilmallock - 09/04/2006

4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

8

BLINDED BYTHELIGHT (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 2-6/1 8th 39L PRESENT GALE (IRE)
(20yo B G) (14)
SUPREME LEADER – BIDDY EARLEY (BLACK MINSTREL)

11st 7lbs

8

H =

O = Enda Bolger

2 DE

6

KILCOLMAN (IRE)
05 Mar 2006 Lemonfield gy 4yo Mdn N C Kelleher 5-4-6/1 6th 14½L WAR OF THE WORLD (IRE)
(20yo B G) (35)
SHAHRASTANI – DOERADO (JURADO)

11st 7lbs

6

H =

O = Lisa Mc Cormack

3

BATTLEFRONT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
PISTOLET BLEU – PENGUIN (ARCTIC LORD)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = A.G. Costello

4

ROSS MHIE THYNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo CH G) (-)
GOOD THYNE – BIT OF PEACE (LE BAVARD)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Seamus O'Hanlon

5

CLONKEEN HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
GOTHLAND – GLENAVEEL (FURRY GLEN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Mrs Ann Smurfit

6 DE

3R

MONALOO (IRE)
19 Mar 2006 Belclare y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 9/4-3-5/2JF ro LANCASTER SOUND (IRE)
26 Feb 2006 Lismore y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 3rd 9L OPUS CAFE (FR)
(20yo B G) (21)
TURTLE ISLAND – COOLABA PRINCESS (DANEHILL)

11st 7lbs

3R

H =

O = Michael Griffen

7 DE

MIAMI DICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
BOB'S RETURN – EVENING MIST (MILLFONTAINE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Forgive Us Our Syndicate/ N. Cannon

8 DE

GO ACTIVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
MOHAAJIR – MARANDAS GIRL (JOLLY JAKE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = T.N. Cloke

9 DE

BILLY BYRNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
VICTORY NOTE – SMOOTH TECHNOLOGY (ASTRONEF)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = P. M. Dwyer

10 DE

7F

THE COAL HOUSE (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn C J Moran 4-6-5/1 F PRESENT GALE (IRE)
05 Mar 2006 Lemonfield gy 4yo Mdn C J Moran 5-10/1 7th 19½L WAR OF THE WORLD (IRE)
(20yo B G) (14)
PUBLISHER – ROSE QUEEN (TORUS)

11st 7lbs

7F

H =

O = Ben Mc Phillips

11 DE

P

PUBLISHED IN ERROR (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn C J Moran 4-8/1 PU REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo CH G) (14)
PUBLISHER – MAXVEND (MAC'S IMP)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = Darragh Berry

12 DE

46

IFUBELIEVEINDREAMS (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 2-5/1 6th 23½L PRESENT GALE (IRE)
05 Mar 2006 Lemonfield gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 4th 1½L WAR OF THE WORLD (IRE)
(20yo B G) (14)
SADDLERS' HALL – STRONG DREAM (STRONG STATEMENT)

11st 7lbs

46

H =

O = R. Hickey

13 DE

F

LOVELY FROLIC (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn R O Harding 6-10/1 F PRESENT GALE (IRE)
(20yo B G) (14)
BENEFICIAL – VALERIE OWENS (LANCASTRIAN)

11st 7lbs

F

H =

O = Mary Turner

14 DE

KNOCKANGLASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
ALDERBROOK – BALLELA MAID (BOREEN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = R. Hickey

15

5

CAPTAIN HARRY (GB)
19 Mar 2006 Belclare y 4yo Mdn J J King 5-10/1 5th 15L LANCASTER SOUND (IRE)
(20yo CH G) (21)
SIR HARRY LEWIS – LITTLE KATRINA (LITTLE BUSKINS)

11st 7lbs

5

H =

O = Mr C. Gavin

16

ANCESTRAL HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
TOPANOORA – NATIVE BABY (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Stanley G. Watson

17

HARVEY MAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo BR G) (-)
NEW FRONTIER – DIZZY LADY (SARAB)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = C. Gavin

18

ALL THYNE GREATS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
GOOD THYNE – CUSH MAID (BLACK MINSTREL)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = James O'Shea

19 DE

C

BULLS AND MORTAR (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn E O'Grady 5-7-4/1 CO REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo B G) (14)
GLACIAL STORM – THE BAY MARE (COMMANCHE RUN)

11st 7lbs

C

H =

O = M. Cronan

20 DE

PREMIER BUCK (GB)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
OVERBURY – LAMBRINI (BUCKSKIN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = B. Murphy

21

ROCKING GINGER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
SEA RAVEN – DANTES WHISTLE (PHARDANTE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Richard Larkin

22 DE

4

DESPERATE BOB (IRE)
19 Mar 2006 Belclare y 4yo Mdn P J O'Neill 5-8/1 4th 11L LANCASTER SOUND (IRE)
(20yo B G) (21)
BOB'S RETURN – DESPERATE DAME (UN DESPERADO)

11st 7lbs

4

H =

O = Mrs Carol O'Neill

23 DE

BOBBY DONALD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
LORD AMERICO – RIVER RESCUE (OVER THE RIVER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = John Donald

24 DE

3

CRACK ON (IRE)
19 Mar 2006 Belclare y 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 2-3/1 3rd 9L LANCASTER SOUND (IRE)
(20yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CAROLS CRACKER (PERSIAN MEWS)

11st 7lbs

3

H =

O = J.J. Power

25

ANOTHER DISPLAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B BR G) (-)
AIR DISPLAY – YOURCALL (DRY DOCK)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = P. O'Connor

26 DE

F

ROCK CAPTAIN (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn K E Power 5-7/1 F REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo CH G) (14)
PRESENTING – SUE LYNN (YASHGAN)

11st 7lbs

F

H =

O = P. Butler

27

SHANDON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
ENTREPRENEUR – SKY PINK (WARNING)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Austin Curran

28

LOTOMORE COURT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo CH G) (-)
PRESENTING – JUST A FRIEND (PHARDANTE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Garrett Kelly

29

GOT GOT DA BEAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B M) (-)
QUWS – CRAFT BOOK INGOT (ARDROSS)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Joette Gallagher

30

PAYMELATER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo CH G) (-)
SHAHRASTANI – SELM MARY (DUKY)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Mrs G. Hennessy

31

3

BENALMA (IRE)
12 Feb 2006 Bellharbour ys 4yo Mdn J J King 5-8/1 3rd Dist NEBELTAU (GER)
(20yo B BR G) (56)
BENEFICIAL – OUR ALMA (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

3

H =

O = Mr C. Gavin

32 DE

5

MCBRIDE'S RETURN (IRE)
19 Mar 2006 Oldcastle y 4yo Mdn P J Crowley 4-6/1 5th 9½L ABOO WHO (IRE)
(20yo CH G) (21)
BOB'S RETURN – TARAWATTA (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

5

H =

O = M. Bourke

33

4

TANKARTON (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn P Cashman 6-10/1 4th 15L PRESENT GALE (IRE)
(20yo B BR G) (14)
BRAVE ACT – MARATHON MAID (KALAGLOW)

11st 7lbs

4

H =

O = William Lahart

34 DE

OURS (FR)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
DISCOVER D'AUTEUIL – GEOGRAPHIE (PETIT MONTMORENCY)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = W.B. Connors

35 DE

C

MOUNTAIN JACK (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn C J Sweeney 3-5/1 CO REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo B G) (14)
DARNAY – LUCKY FIVER (TUMBLE GOLD)

11st 7lbs

C

H =

O = V. Twomey

36 DE

COOLDINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
BENEFICIAL – SHEAN ALAINN (LE MOSS)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = P. Mullins

37

3

BRAVERY SCOTCH (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 6/4-3-9/4F 3rd 14L REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo B G) (14)
GOTHLAND – AOKAY (ROSELIER)

11st 7lbs

3

H =

O = D. O'Meara

38

CLARNAZAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
SHERNAZAR – LEGAL COUNTESS (LEGAL CIRCLES)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Kilcross Syndicate/ Cathal Coen

39 DE

F

THE DOTTED LINE (IRE)
12 Mar 2006 H and J y 4yo Mdn R Widger 4/1- F THE GREY FRIEND (GB)
(20yo B G) (28)
QUWS – RALOUSA (DISTANT RELATIVE)

11st 7lbs

F

H =

O = Tom Keating

40 DE

2

GENERAL WELLINGTON (IRE)
12 Mar 2006 H and J y 4yo Mdn L P Flynn 2-4/1 2nd 10L THE GREY FRIEND (GB)
(20yo B G) (28)
NEW FRONTIER – RATHCOLMAN QUEEN (RADICAL)

11st 7lbs

2

H =

O = Gigginstown House Stud

41

SLASH AND BURN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – FORCE SEVEN (STRONG GALE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Gigginstown House Stud

42

FLEMS SERENADE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B M) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BUCKS SERENADE (BUCKSKIN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = J. Phelan

43

KILCANNON SUPREME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(20yo B G) (-)
SUPREME LEADER – WINDFIELDS NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = J. Phelan

44 DE

P

READY RESPONSE (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-8/1 PU REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(20yo GR G) (14)
GOTHLAND – BALLYGRANGANS LADY (INSAN)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = Michael Long

45

FP

TINA THE SCHEMER (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn M P Burke 8-12/1 PU REVE EN BLEU (FR)
12 Mar 2006 H and J y 4yo Mdn M P Burke 3-8/1 F THE GREY FRIEND (GB)
(20yo B M) (14)
AAHSAYLAD – NEWRATH TINA (RIVER FALLS)

11st 7lbs

FP

H =

O = Liam Walsh

PREVIEW