Boulta - 12/12/2021

Hickey Bros. Precast and Ryall & OMahony Ltd 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

5

JET FIGHTER (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 5th 27L MUSIC DRIVE (FR)
(5yo B G) (77)
JET AWAY (GB) – BUBBLE BANN (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

11st 11lbs

5

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

2 DE

JET POWERED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CLOGHOGE LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

3 DE

DEMANDRIVINGDOUVAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BOLLIN JASMINE (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

FLASH CONROY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – RISING TIME (IRE) (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

5 DE

3U723

HERITIER DE SIVOLA (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 2-3/1 3rd 20L FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 2nd 8L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-5/1 7th 18½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - UR ANDYS FLAME (GB)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 14L DAILY PRESENT (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
NOROIT (GER) – QUELLEVIC (FR) (DARK MOONDANCER)

11st 11lbs

3U723

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

6

HUGO ALKO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
BALKO (FR) – UGOLINE (FR) (DOM ALCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

7 DE

FP5

HURRY UP ALLEN (FR)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn A Harvey 4-5/1 5th 34L RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-7/2 PU SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - F GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
(5yo B G) (43)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) – QUOUZEIX (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

11st 11lbs

FP5

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

8

ITSNOTCOSIOWNHIM (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – FOLIE LOINTAINE (FR) (POLIGLOTE)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9 DE

OVERTHELINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MALINAS (GER) – HILLVIEW PRINCESS (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE)

11st 11lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

10 DE

STAR PRESENT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – LOST TWO STARS (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

11 DE

3

BUBBLE DUBI (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 3-5/1 3rd 3½L ZAIDI (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
WALDPARK (GER) – MISS BUBBLE ROSE (FR) (SEVRES ROSE)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

12

3

FRANKIE ROY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 2-9/2 3rd 7½L INTHEPOCKET (GB)
(5yo B G) (14)
YEATS (IRE) – SHIPLEY (GB) (CACIQUE)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

13

GALWAY MAHLER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KITTY THE HARE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

14 DE

F

HIDALGO DES BORDES (FR)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1F F TOP SPEED (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – AHKEL VIE (FR) (KHALKEVI)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

15 DE

4

HORIZON D'OR (FR)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L WATCH HOUSE CROSS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (224)
NICARON (GER) – UNITE SPECIALE (FR) (SLEEPING CAR)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16 DE

32

GLOBAL ASSEMBLY (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 2nd 15L FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 20L HARRY DES ONGRAIS (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
KAYF TARA (GB) – ANADAMA (IRE) (ANSHAN)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

17 DE

6

WINE AN DINE (GB)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 6-8/1 6th 35L MAKING COUNTRY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – THE WICKED KIPPER (GB) (KING'S THEATRE)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

18

BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – MITE BE CLOUDY (IRE) (CLOUDINGS)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

19

GLENNABOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – TOULON PASS (IRE) (TOULON)

11st 11lbs

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

20 DE

P

EL ROJO GRANDE (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (36)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MATT WOOD (IRE) (WOODBOROUGH)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

21 DE

P54

HEAVEN SMART (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-9/4 4th 14½L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 5th 13½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
(5yo B G) (35)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – BARBARELLA SMART (FR) (HURRICANE CAT)

11st 11lbs

P54

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

22 DE

NEVER BE SORRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BENEFIT DAYS (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

23 DE

SENIOR CHIEF (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – ABSALOM'S GIRL (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

24

P

EIGHTEENSIXTWELVE (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn A T Feeney 3-7/2 PU TOP SPEED (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
FROZEN FIRE (GER) – LALA NOVA (IRE) (ZAFFARAN)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = John Joseph Murphy

25

U

KNOCKANORE (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn A T Feeney 4-5/1 UR CLONSHIRE RIVER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
SHANTOU (USA) – BALLYOSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR)

11st 11lbs

U

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = John Joseph Murphy

26 DE

DIVINE INSPIRATION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MALINAS (GER) – BYERLEY BEAUTY (IRE) (BRIAN BORU)

11st 11lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

27 DE

F

BRUCEJACK (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-4/1 F KALANISI STAR (GB)
(5yo B G) (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – GREENHALL RAMBLER (IRE) (ANSHAN)

11st 11lbs

F

H = P.A. Fahy

O = James Mulhall

28 DE

OUNCE OF GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – GOLDEN MOLE (IRE) (GOLD WELL)

11st 11lbs

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Philippa Baird

29 DE

DANCING CITY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
FEEL LIKE DANCING (GB) – SOLITAIRE CITY (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

30

TOTOWOLFE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – MISS SOPHIEROSE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Hugh & Niall Bleahen

31 DE

KILLAHY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MISTRESS MOLE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

32

F

FARNEY RIVER (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 F THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – THE RIVER (IRE) (WESTERNER)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

33

KNOW NO FEAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN (GB) – MISS RICH (IRE) (SCORPION)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

34

ANOTHER OCANA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – BELLELINE (IRE) (NORWICH)

11st 11lbs

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Tribes Royals and Rebels Syndicate

35

PF

ASSASSINS LULLABY (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-8/1 F BEARWITHMENOW (IRE)
03 May 2021 Dawstown y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU HARRY DU BERLAIS (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (28)
OCOVANGO (GB) – VENUSORSERENA (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

36 DE

CAPTAIN CHECKDOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – COME ON ROSIE (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

37

CHAMPAGNE FIRE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – FIREY WITNESS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

38

3

CLYDE THE GLIDE (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn E Mahon 3-5/1 3rd 30L SAINT DAVY (FR)
(5yo CH G) (28)
PRESENTING (GB) – WICKET MAIDEN (GB) (TIGER HILL)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Tony Kelly

O = Declan Cunningham

39 DE

P

ENDERSEN (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU CHIANTI CLASSICO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (245)
ASK (GB) – MOLLY CON (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Shane O'Brien

O = Ita Harty

40 DE

FARMER PHIL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – BEG LA EILE (IRE) (LAHIB)

11st 11lbs

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

41

FIND A FORTUNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – DAMEFIRTH (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = A.M O'Grady

42

GETAWAY TRAIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – FLAME SUPREME (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Damian Murray & Dominic Murphy

43

GIOVINCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – WHYALLA (IRE) (BANDARI)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Colm Griffin

44

532

HECTOR JAVILEX (FR)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5/4-6/4F 2nd 1½L JOMIG DES BOIS (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 3rd 9L SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 5th 27½L FRONTIER GENERAL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – PEPS JARZEENE (FR) (UNGARO)

11st 11lbs

532

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

45

IMPERIAL CHIEF (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – BALLINLOVANEEILE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM)

11st 11lbs

H = P.C. O'Connor

O = Mrs Norma O'Connor

46

INIS OIRR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – PEACE TIME BEAUTY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 11lbs

H = J. Staunton

O = J. Staunton

47 DE

JOHNNY ROSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – TOP NURSE (IRE) (MOUNTAIN HIGH)

11st 11lbs

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Terence O'Brien

48 DE

UP

LEADING FORCE (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 7/2-6/1 PU INTHEPOCKET (GB)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 8-12/1 UR PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – GOOD LOOKING WOMAN (IRE) (OSCAR)

11st 11lbs

UP

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Connie Rooney

49 DE

LINDEN BLAZE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ACCORDEON ROYALE (IRE) (ACCORDION)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

50

LUNE DE LA MER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SEA MOON (GB) – PRINTING POLLY (IRE) (BLUEPRINT)

11st 11lbs

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = Angela M. Breen

51 DE

MADMANSGAME (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (GB) (TERIMON)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

52

MEETINGOFTHEWATERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MAISY DAISY (IRE) (LUSO)

11st 11lbs

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

53

RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MISS OTIS REGRETS (IRE) (BOB BACK)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = W.B. Connors

54 DE

TELECON (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – LECON BENEFIQUE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Patrick K. McCarthy

55 DE

TENOR DE L'ORME (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – TEKILA DE L'ORME (FR) (ULTIMATELY LUCKY)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Barry

O = Edward F. Power

56

THE NAME IS BOND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – SECOND BOND (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = Trevor Horgan

O = M.O. Cullinane

57

TIPP FOR MAC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BAD AND MAD (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS)

11st 11lbs

H = Thomas Cooper

O = John Francis Ryan

PREVIEW