16:3017:05

Gowran Park- R - 12/03/2021

Boylesports Tetratema Perpetual Cup

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U/0355-2-

BELLOW MOME (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open D G Lavery - 2nd 5L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 May 2019 Punchestown gy HcapChs Paul Townend -9/2 5th 51L Heron Heights
22 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy HcapChs David Mullins -25/1 5th 31L Burrows Saint
10 Mar 2019 Naas ys HcapChs David Mullins -10/1 3rd 10L Pairofbrowneyes
24 Jan 2019 Gowran Park s HcapChs Brian Hayes -33/1 10th 44L Invitation Only
(10yo B G) (89)
HONOLULU – OLL MIGHTY FELLOW (UNGARO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

U/0355-2-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = Audrey Turley

2

5155-PP

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 200-150/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms A O'Sullivan 40-20/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 14-16/1 5th 12½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - 5th 25½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 1st 2½L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (40)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

12st 0lbs

5155-PP

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

3 DE

33123-1

CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Mar 2021 Thurles-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T O'Connor 9/4-11/4 1st 9½L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T O'Connor 33-28/1 3rd 3¼L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One T O'Connor - 2nd 5L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor - 1st 8L THE LYING KING (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-3/1 3rd 12L SALT WIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
CLOUDINGS – HANSEL MONDAY (BENEFICIAL)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

33123-1

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

4

57D-1P3-0

DRAGON D'ESTRUVAL (FR)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs R Deegan 14-12/1 10th 72L BILLAWAY (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open R James - 3rd 6½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Feb 2020 Sandown s HcapChs Daryl Jacob -9/1 PU Deise Aba
08 Jan 2020 Ludlow gs HcapChs Daryl Jacob -3/1J 1st 2L Another Stowaway
07 Dec 2019 Sandown s HcapChs Daryl Jacob -7/1 7thD Doing Fine
(8yo B G) (40)
ENRIQUE – ROSE D'ESTRUVAL (LAVIRCO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

57D-1P3-0

H = W.P. Mullins

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

5

0P11-50-

DYLROW (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters B O'Neill 28-50/1 10th 40L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-9/1 5th 11½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Gainford -25/1 1st 1L BILLAWAY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open B O'Neill 5-4/1 1st 4L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal g HcapChs Killian Moore -8/1 PU Presenting Mahler
(11yo B G) (364)
KALANISI – MAPLEWELL (GOOD THYNE)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

0P11-50-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

6

03P90-P

FROM EDEN (USA)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs H O'Neill -150/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 11th 54L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 9th 38L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 3rd Dist SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
(8yo GR G) (40)
PADDY O'PRADO – MIZZCAN'TBEWRONG (MIZZEN MAST)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

03P90-P

H = Shane Nolan

O = Daragh O'Neill

7

2-27-172-

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
(8yo BR G) (152)
PRESENTING – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (GOLAN)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 0lbs

2-27-172-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

8

1-111-68

ON THE SOD (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs D G Lavery 15/2-17/2 8th 36L JURY DUTY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs R James -11/1 6th 29½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open B O'Neill - 1st 5L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs R James -7/4F 1st 14L CASTLEBAWN (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B O'Neill 4/5-10/11F 1st 4L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
(9yo B G) (15)
ASK – TOP SHELF (ANSHAN)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

1-111-68

H = D.M. Christie

O = Kieran Mahon & Noel Keenan

9

222226-

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs T Hamilton -40/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd ½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open T Hamilton - 2nd Dist MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open T Hamilton - 2nd 1½L A RATED (IRE)
(7yo BR G) (85)
JEREMY – KACHINA (MANDALUS)

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

222226-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = D.F. O'Rourke

10

7-0115-3

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs J L Scallan -50/1 3rd 9½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs J L Scallan 22-25/1 5th 23L BILLAWAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs B J Walsh - 1st 3L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J L Scallan - 1st 3L MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -12/1 13th 48L Mary Frances
(11yo B G) (40)
WESTERNER – MARIKA'S KING (KING'S RIDE)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

7-0115-3

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = R.S. Brookhouse

11

2-41316-

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 6th 18½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 3L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 3rd 6L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
(10yo B G) (103)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2-41316-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

12

2131-17

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs P A King 15/2-11/2 7th 17½L JURY DUTY (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 6/4-5/4 1st hd SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan - 1st 1½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 9/2-7/2 3rd 13L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P A King - 1st 2½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
STOWAWAY – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

12st 0lbs

2131-17

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

13 DE

55-42B-4

TEXAS GOLD (GB)
11 Mar 2021 Thurles-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P Rogan 11-14/1 4th 63L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two P Rogan - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr P Rogan - 2nd 4L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn P Rogan 4-6/1 4th 9L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 5-6/1 5th 23½L VALLERES (FR)
(6yo CH G) (1)
MUHTATHIR – LOLITA DU BERLAIS (DREAM WELL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 0lbs

55-42B-4

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Donnchadh Doyle

14

9-26P-0P

UNDRESSED (FR)
04 Mar 2021 Clonmel sh HcapChs Richard Deegan -100/1 PU An Marcach (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs J J Clifford 200-250/1 10th 77L JURY DUTY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs J J Clifford - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs J J Clifford - 6th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs D N Nevin - 2nd 4L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
(13yo B G) (8)
LOST WORLD – LATITUDE (KADALKO)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

9-26P-0P

H = John O. Clifford

O = John O. Clifford

15

11P2-5F

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-3/1F F JURY DUTY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs B O'Neill 12-14/1 5th 17½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs B O'Neill 28-20/1 2nd 6½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill -6/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B O'Neill - 1st 6L JURY DUTY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
WINGED LOVE – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (SUPREME LEADER)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

11P2-5F

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

16

12P-622-

WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J Hurley 2-6/4F 2nd 4L ER DANCER (FR)
21 Mar 2020 Thurles ys HcapChs Phillip Enright -11/2F 2nd 3¾L Well Joey
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NovChs B J Foley -9/2 6th 28½L At The Acorn
01 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Phillip Enright -6/1 PU Killer Miller
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs J Hurley -5/2 2nd hd IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
(11yo B G) (122)
WELL CHOSEN – GUAMA LASS (KRAYYAN)

West Waterford (F)

11st 9lbs

12P-622-

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Breda Spillane

16:3017:05

PREVIEW