Lingstown - 22/11/2020

Inish Pebble Company Ltd 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P4

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
SAINT DES SAINTS – DIANANISSE (PANIS)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

4

GETAWAY LODGE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 6½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (56)
GETAWAY – OLDE FAITHFUL (GOLD WELL)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

P-383

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-383

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

IT'S ALL THE BOYS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gerard Oliver Keane

5

P

EARLOFKILCOMB (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (22)
GOLDEN LARIAT – SWIFT AND LATE (SADDLERS' HALL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Liam Kenny

O = Thomas Brennan

6

PP

NO FIXED CHARGES (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
SCORPION – SONIADOIR (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Liam Kenny

O = Marie Brennan

7

P-P

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(6yo B G) (35)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

8 DE

WARDOUR CASTLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – FAHAN (SRI PEKAN)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = William P. Murphy

O = Daniel Boland

9

4-

BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 13½L VALLERES (FR)
(6yo CH G) (350)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – POUGATCHEVA (EPERVIER BLEU)

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Adrian Murray

O = A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray

10

55

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 34L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (35)
OSCAR – BENEFIT BALL (BENEFICIAL)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

55

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

11

F3-U324

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (12)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F3-U324

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12 DE

FAMILY POT (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY – NIKITRIES (CHARMING GROOM)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

13

05P

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
(6yo B G) (22)
SCORPION – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05P

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

14

6

IN THE DRUNK TANK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 11½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
(6yo B G) (14)
STOWAWAY – BEECHILL DANCER (DARNAY)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

PP9-PP

LEGACY OF DREAMS (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B J Walsh 5-10/1 9th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-6/1 PU LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 PU BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (49)
SEA'S LEGACY – BIRDREAM (LUCKY DREAM)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP9-PP

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

16

8-5

NO DRAMA (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - 5th 19½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (22)
MAHLER – CALIMESA (DESERT PRINCE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

8-5

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

17

8-PF

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - F GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
(6yo B G) (15)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MISS NOMER (OVERBURY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

8-PF

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

18

P

ROLL IN A BALE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
(6yo CH G) (15)
GETAWAY – RILMOUNT (ROSELIER)

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

19

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

20

P

STORM LORENZO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn C J Costello 7-10/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (294)
DOYENGALLANT EXPRESS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

21

54-

SUM IT UP (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2-3/1 4th 12½L GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 5th 16L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
(6yo B G) (581)
FAME AND GLORY – REMATCH (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

54-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22 DE

5F36

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
YEATS – SWEETBITTER (TURGEON)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F36

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

23 DE

THE BIG HOUDINI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
ARAKAN – TOPATHISTLE (BROADWAY FLYER)

East Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Eanna Cronin

O = Richard Pugh

PREVIEW