Lingstown - 22/11/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (1)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

P

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (29)
NO RISK AT ALL – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (LOUP SOLITAIRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

DUNCREEVAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – BANDELARO (BENEFICIAL)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

4 DE

GINO DRUMMER BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – MAIDRIN RUA (ZAFFARAN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

5 DE

CHAMP ROYAL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MASTERSTROKE – SKY ROYALE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

6

34

KING KAL (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 5¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(5yo B G) (14)
KALANISI – LACKAGH LASS (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

34

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

7 DE

BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – RAPID HEARTBEAT (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

P

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9 DE

NEON NIGHTS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO – CUILOGE LADY (BENEFICIAL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10 DE

CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNERASK ME SISTER (SAFETY CATCH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11 DE

OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – OLIGARCH SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12

P

CHARLIE UBERALLES (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Staples - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (49)
GEORDIELAND – SOVEREIGNOFTHESEAS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

13

PF3

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
JET AWAY – MINISH YEATS (YEATS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF3

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

14

46

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (15)
EL SALVADOR – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (BRIAN BORU)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

46

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

15

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – KILBARRY DEMON (BOB'S RETURN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16 DE

SMADMAN (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SMADOUN – NEW DELICE (SAINT PREUIL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

17 DE

SUPREME YEATS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – SUPREME BAILERINA (NORSE DANCER)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Lucky Shoe Syndicate

18 DE

SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVANOTHER PET (UN DESPERADO)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

19 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

20

IMPERIAL IMP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – ARDSALLAGH'S LARK (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Thomas Friel

21 DE

GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – ULA DE MAI (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

22

GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – HAYABUSA (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

23

VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
GETAWAY – VIVA FOREVER (LANDO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24

BALLYKEEFFE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
ASK – MARINNETTE (BE MY GUEST)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Nicholas Teehan

25 DE

F1

CARRIG SAM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st ½L JET PLANE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - F GINTO (FR)
(5yo CH G) (1)
SHANTOU – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

F1

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

26 DE

U

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (22)
ANABAA BLUE – FONTAINE DE MARS (SATRI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

27

GALLOWAY DU LIA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
TURGEON – VALINKA DU LIA (KALDOUNEVEES)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

28 DE

GATEAU DE MIEL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
APSIS – VIE SA VIE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

29 DE

5

GERICO VILLE (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn R James - 5th 7L PREVARICATE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
PROTEKTOR – JADOUDY VILLE (CADOUDAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

30

GRAY ROCK (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
RAIL LINK – LOLA LOLITA (DOM ALCO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Noeleen Kenny

31 DE

GRIS GRIS TOP (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
GRIS DE GRIS – TIPTOP HUGAUX (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

32

HARD LINES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – TURTLELASS (TURTLE ISLAND)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

33 DE

P2

JET PLANE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd ½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 6-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
JET AWAY – COURT GAMBLE (KING'S THEATRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Anna Calder & Douglas Taylor

34 DE

2

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 12L GINTO (FR)
(5yo B G) (28)
FAME AND GLORY – COLLOU (BROKEN HEARTED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

35 DE

SPORTING ACE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – KNOCKBOUNCE VIEW (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

36 DE

TANGO TARA (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – BLING NOIR (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

37 DE

THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MALINAS – ELEVEN FIFTY NINE (MIDNIGHT LEGEND)

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cian Hughes

O = Eric A. Elliott

38

F

TUSKAR LIGHT (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast - F JIM KEY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
LEADING LIGHTDISHY (JURADO)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = E. Sheehy

O = Wing It Partnership

PREVIEW