Mainstown - 06/12/2020

Local Trainers - Eoin Doyle, Philip Fenton, David M OBrien, Garrett Power, Joseph OBrien & Kieran Purcell 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P2

DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 3L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-3/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORY – COOLINE JANA (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P2

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

2 DE

NAME OF FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – OUTO'THEBLUE (GRAND LODGE)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

3 DE

3

MASTER MIKEY DEE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 20L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
(7yo B G) (1)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS LAUREN DEE (MONTELIMAR)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Bernard Kavanagh

4 DE

ROBIN MOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – HORNER HILL (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

5 DE

00

ATTITASH (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Leopardstown s MdnHdl Brian Hayes -100/1 19th 116L Jon Snow
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl M P Fogarty -66/1 12th 127L Foxy Jacks
(7yo B G) (280)
MAHLER – INDIAN LEGEND (PHARDANTE)

12st 2lbs

00

H = Tracey Gilmour

O = Tracey Gilmour

6

P4-3FP

BALLYCORR (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F DUNBOYNE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan -10/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

12st 2lbs

P4-3FP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

P-27750

DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
28 Aug 2020 Down Royal ys MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -100/1 10th 89L Premium Package
02 Aug 2020 Cork gy MdnHdl Conor Orr -125/1 5th 20L Diamond Kut
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Pt-Pt NHF J W Hannon -66/1 7th 70L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park sh NHF Mr J W Hannon -66/1 7th 70L Bob Olinger
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 2nd ¾L MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (100)
ARCADIOCLOHASS LANE (BEAT ALL)

12st 2lbs

P-27750

H = Brian Mortell

O = The Forty Five Syndicate

8

P-65

DECHAMPBEAU (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 5th 5½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 19½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 5-6/1 PU DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (49)
SHOLOKHOV – MARIE THE (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

12st 2lbs

P-65

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

9

2F375

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (21)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

12st 2lbs

2F375

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

10 DE

4

EASCA MOR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn T P Harney 7-9/1 4th 16½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (308)
SCORPION – SAMMLUNG (PRESENTING)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Nicholas Varney & Eleanor Kennedy

11

55-3F

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (64)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

12st 2lbs

55-3F

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

12

P4

JOE BOTHA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 4th 22L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-4/1 PU ROCHESTOWN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (56)
GETAWAY – MELODIQUE (KAHYASI)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

13

P

LOVE ONE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
(7yo B G) (274)
SHANTARAMBODEGA BAY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Eoin C. McCarthy

14

8-PF

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - F GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
(7yo B G) (29)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MISS NOMER (OVERBURY)

12st 2lbs

8-PF

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

15

2

RARINTOGO (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 5/4-6/4 2nd 15L WE WILL SORT IT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (294)
WATAR – SHE'S ALL THERE (TRAGIC ROLE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = John G. Cummins

O = John G. Cummins

16

F

REDWOLF (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (7)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – VALENTINES MISTY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

F

H = S. Slevin

O = Natasha O'Malley-Moore

17

P

SURE LOOK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (42)
MAHLER – SHANG A LANG (COMMANDER COLLINS)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

18

TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – GOLAN GALE (GOLAN)

12st 2lbs

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

19 DE

THE BIG HOUDINI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH G) (-)
ARAKAN – TOPATHISTLE (BROADWAY FLYER)

12st 2lbs

H = Eanna Cronin

O = Richard Pugh

20

6P-PP3

THE RUBATRON (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 23L PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-12/1 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 6th 24L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(7yo B G) (21)
YEATS – CORAGGIOSO (RUDIMENTARY)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6P-PP3

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

21

CP-47

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(7yo B G) (43)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

12st 2lbs

CP-47

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

22 DE

FF

YOUNG FITZY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
MUSTAMEET – MISSREPRESENTING (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

FF

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

23 DE

3-748

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper B O'Neill -7/1 8th 57L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 16L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (26)
WINDSOR KNOT – LISDALEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

3-748

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

PREVIEW