Oldtown - 10/02/2019

The Underwriting Exchange 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3

ELMDALE (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 5-5/1 3rd 13½L GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(7yo GR G) (1)
MARTALINE – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

45-P

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 6-10/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn L J McGuinness 5-7/1 5th 19L SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 4th 20½L BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
MILAN – DEWASENTAH (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

45-P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3 DE

RED LION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH G) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – KNOCKOUT LAW (MARIGNAN)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Richard Irwin

4 DE

TOP MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
MILANGET IN THERE (BENEFICIAL)

12st 2lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Richard Irwin

5 DE

2

LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-10/1 2nd 1½L GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(7yo B G) (1)
ASK – CINDY'S FANCY (SHERNAZAR)

12st 2lbs

2

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Charlie Simpson

6 DE

P-

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -7/2 PU STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
(7yo BR G) (280)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TOP QUALITY (SIMPLY GREAT)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

7 DE

GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – BALLINLOVANEEILE (ALPHABATIM)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

35-

THE MULCAIR (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1F 5th 20L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/4-1/1F 3rd 16L ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
(7yo B G) (350)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BLACK LASSIE (DR MASSINI)

12st 2lbs

35-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

9 DE

BALLYMAC BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – DESIRABLE ASSET (ZAGREB)

12st 2lbs

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Michael T. O'Callaghan

10 DE

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
WINDSOR KNOT – CATCH PLAY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

12st 2lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

11

BOTTOMLESS PIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – CLONLEIGH LADY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

12st 2lbs

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = John & Maura Keegan

12

79F-

CINQ FRANK (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 5-8/1 F CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
25 Jun 2018 Kilbeggan g NHF Mr B T Treanor -66/1 9th 37L Under Surveillance
05 Jun 2018 Kilbeggan g NHF Mr B T Treanor -25/1 7th 24½L Forty One Winks
(7yo GR G) (63)
ALEXANDROS – PHLIZZ (KALDOUN)

12st 2lbs

79F-

H = Donal Kinsella

O = Donal Kinsella

13 DE

3-

ECLAIR SURF (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 3rd 6L WEST CORK (GB)
(7yo B G) (92)
CALIFET – MATASURF (ROCHESSON)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14 DE

B

GODIVA'S BAY (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 Brd GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(7yo B G) (1)
TOBOUGG – IVY LANE (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

B

H = C.A. McBratney

O = B. Long & T. Curran

15 DE

GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – THREECROSSMAMMIES (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Gold Bandit Partnership

16 DE

F1

GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-4/5F 1st 1½L LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3-4/`1 F DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (1)
FULL OF GOLD – EQUATORIALE (SAINT ESTEPHE)

12st 2lbs

F1

H = Peter Fahey

O = Nigel Baring

17 DE

P-

HAPPY LARRY (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 2/1-5/2 PU FIRST ACCOUNT (GB)
(7yo B G) (336)
STOWAWAY – LUCKY START (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Shirley Berry

O = Mrs T Hyde

18

55-

HARDCORE (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 5th 22½L BOURBON BORDERLINE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 5-2/1 5th 35L CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (42)
KALANISI – HARELDA (HECTOR PROTECTOR)

12st 2lbs

55-

H = Thomas John Nolan

O = Thomas J. Nolan

19 DE

F5-P

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (1)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

F5-P

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

20 DE

U

NIFTYFIFTY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-10/1 UR SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
STOWAWAY – SARATOGANE (SARATOGA SPRINGS)

12st 2lbs

U

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Eamonn Byrne

21 DE

OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – DINOS LUSO (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

22 DE

OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – ZAFILLY (ZAFONIC)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

23

P

ONEMOREPORTER (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Hart 5-10/1 PU ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
(7yo B G) (28)
ALKAADHEM – PRINCESS JAIME (LE VIE DEI COLORI)

12st 2lbs

P

H = J.V. Redmond

O = Lorraine Hart

24 DE

P-

PLAYLIST (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (70)
WESTERNER – FORET NOIRE (BARATHEA)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

25

U4-

RATHNURE RANGER (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-7/2 4th 20L BOURBON BORDERLINE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -5/1 UR DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (42)
BENEFICIAL – EURO MAGIC (EUROBUS)

12st 2lbs

U4-

H = R.P. Rath

O = Richard G. Doyle

26

SIOUX CHARLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – MAGHERAREAGH LADY (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Killian McCarthy

27

2-

TAREESHAR (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-5/1 2nd 8L EAGLEHILL (FR)
(7yo B G) (78)
MOROZOV – RASHVAM (RASHAR)

12st 2lbs

2-

28 DE

P

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-9/4F PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
STOWAWAY – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

29

F-

THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 6/1-8/1 F CHAZZA (IRE)
(7yo B G) (77)
YEATS – TWILIGHT VIEW (LORD AMERICO)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Noel Kevin Casey

30

TWO ROBINS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – BELL WALKS CAROLL (CARROLL HOUSE)

12st 2lbs

H = T.G. McCourt

O = Peter C. McCaffrey

31 DE

UBERMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – SUPER SAMMY (MESLEH)

12st 2lbs

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

32 DE

2-

WILLIE BUTLER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -8/1 2nd 3L SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
(7yo B G) (63)
YEATS – BELSALSA (KINGSALSA)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

PREVIEW