Mainstown - 03/12/2017

Whitehall Stud 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

JOHN B'S (FR)
02 Dec 2017 Moira h 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-2/1F PU BALLYMILLEN (IRE)
(10yo B G) (1)
BONBON ROSE – FURIKA (KADALKO)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Martin Brassil

O = Jane M. Dwyer

2 DE

TAKE REVENGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – AVENGING ANGEL (HERON ISLAND)

12st 2lbs

H = Martin Brassil

O = Jane M. Dwyer

3

P

CAPTAINS RUN (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 PU BATCIO (FR)
(10yo CH G) (21)
CURTAIN TIME – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Deborah Halley

4

7

O'RAHILLY (IRE)
21 Mar 2017 Clonmel sh NHF Mr K Cogley -50/1 7th 14½L De Rasher Counter
(10yo B G) (257)
ARISTOTLE – LINOORA (LIL'S BOY)

12st 2lbs

7

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5

P

ARD CHROS (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 10-16/1 PU I AM SAILING (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
PUBLISHER – THREECROSSMAMMIES (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

6

ASK HARRY (GB)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
HELISSIO – LADY OF SPAIN (ARAGON)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

7

52-2

BALLINASILLA (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-2/1F 2nd Dist BATCIO (FR)
23 Oct 2016 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 2nd 3L ZAMPARELLI (IRE)
23 Mar 2016 Inch ys 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 5th 12½L ARDMAYLE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (21)
GOLAN – MONEY PENNY (MONTJEU)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

52-2

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

8

2P2

BRASCOE (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 2nd 2L I AM SAILING (IRE)
04 Jun 2017 Ballingarry y 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4/1-5/1 PU BOSTON SPRAY (IRE)
07 May 2017 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 2nd 7L TOOMLOUGH (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
CRAIGSTEEL – MANDYSUE (MANDALUS)

12st 2lbs

2P2

H = Moses McCabe

O = M.M. McCabe

9 DE

BUCK A TREND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B BR G) (-)
GETAWAY – MADAM BUCK (PHARDANTE)

12st 2lbs

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = James Daniel Dullea

10

P0-

KNOCK OUT (IRE)
13 Dec 2016 Wincanton gs HdlMdn Aidan Coleman -100/1 15th 111L Strong Pursuit
18 Nov 2016 Ffos Las s HdlMdn Richie McLernon -66/1 PU Gayebury
(10yo B G) (355)
FLEMENSFIRTH – SAIPAN STORM (KRAYYAN)

12st 2lbs

P0-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

11

8-530F4

LE BRAYE (IRE)
24 May 2017 Southwell g HcapHdl David England -7/1 4th 37L Icanmotor
16 Apr 2017 Ffos Las g HcapHdl Harry Skelton -4/1 F Prince Mahler
01 Apr 2017 Stratford g HcapHdl Harry Skelton -4/1 10th 60L North Hill
14 Mar 2017 Sedgefield s HcapHdl Bridget Andrews -4/1 3rd 3¾L Modulus
22 Feb 2017 Ludlow gs HcapHdl David England -16/1 5th 38L I'm A Game Changer
(10yo B G) (193)
COURT CAVE – SALSAPARILLA (LOST WORLD)

12st 2lbs

8-530F4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

12

LONGTIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – KERRY'S GIRL (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Aidan Fogarty

13 DE

MOUNT RUSHMOORE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – KNOCK ON THE DOOR (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

14 DE

462-293

OSCAR NOMINATION (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 5yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 2-4/1 3rd Dist BATCIO (FR)
15 May 2017 Killarney s HdlMdn Andrew Ring -25/1 9th 98L Carrigmoorna Matt
05 Mar 2017 Lismore h 5&6yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 2-9/4 2nd ½L JUST YOUR TYPE (IRE)
11 Dec 2016 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 4-5/1 2nd 10L FABULOUS SAGA (FR)
07 May 2016 Athlacca g 4yo Geld Mdn D Skehan 4-5/1 6th 14½L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
(10yo B G) (21)
GETAWAY – NIGHTOFTHE OSCARS (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

462-293

H = Eoin Doyle

O = G.C. Murphy

15 DE

2

SMITHS CROSS (IRE)
11 Nov 2017 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 7/2-4/1 2nd 1½L WINDSOR AVENUE (IRE)
(10yo B BR G) (22)
WESTERNERBLUE SUPREME (PISTOLET BLEU)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

16

F

SOUND GUY (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 F I AM SAILING (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
MARIENBARD – LINCONTRO (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Darragh Brennan

O = Liam Hayden

17 DE

PF

TRAPPER (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn B M Brooks 7-10/1 F HILLARY VIEW (IRE)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU BALLINSLEA BRIDGE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (21)
AOLUS – KANTURK BELLE (KING'S RIDE)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

PF

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Edmond Murphy

18

4P

TURLOUGH (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Turtulla ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 PU THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 4th 5L THEBIGCLEANUP (IRE)
(10yo GR G) (14)
YEATS – STEEL GREY LADY (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

4P

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

19

UALLRIGHTHARRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
CRAIGSTEEL – ENCHANTED VALLEY (GLACIAL STORM)

12st 2lbs

H = Ms. Margaret Flynn

O = Valerie Madden

PREVIEW