Kilmallock - 17/04/2011

Bulgaden Castle Lounge (ITM Bonus) 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

S2

ALLTHEROADRUNNING (IRE)
02 Apr 2011 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn J A Ryan 5/2-5/1 2nd 10L DANNANCEYS HILL (IRE)
13 Mar 2011 Cloyne g 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 3-7/2 SU TRUE BLUE (IRE)
(15yo B G) (15)
OSCAR – ANOTHER CRACK (NEEDLE GUN)

11st 7lbs

S2

H = Roisin Hickey

O = R. Hickey

2 DE

35

FOLLOWING DREAMS (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Liscarroll g 4yo Mdn J A Ryan 2-5/2 5th 8L WALKABOUT CREEK (IRE)
20 Mar 2011 Lismore ys 4yo Mdn J A Ryan 4-5/2F 3rd 8½L RYE MARTINI (IRE)
(15yo B G) (21)
BENEFICIAL – FOLLOW MAMA (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 7lbs

35

H = Roisin Hickey

O = R. Hickey

3 DE

P3F

GILHALL ECLIPSE (IRE)
16 Apr 2011 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn J T McNamara 6/4-2/1F F RED DEVIL BOYS (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Rathmorrissey g 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 2-3/1 3rd 16L ROYAL BOY (FR)
06 Mar 2011 Lemonfield y 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 5/4-7/4F PU FORMIDABLEOPPONENT (IRE)
(15yo BR G) (1)
POSIDONAS – FLORIDA RECOUNT (FLORIDA SON)

11st 7lbs

P3F

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. Porter

4 DE

3

MCCAULEY'S LAD (IRE)
16 Apr 2011 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn Ms N Carberry 5/2-3/1 3rd 3½L RED DEVIL BOYS (IRE)
(15yo B G) (1)
BLUEPRINT – COLLATRIM CHOICE (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 7lbs

3

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. Porter

5 DE

OURSON (FR)
No Previous Form
(15yo BR G) (-)
SAGACITY – HOURI (LUYNES)

11st 7lbs

H = S. Slevin

O = Michelle Ryan

6 DE

R

TABHACHTACH (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Monksgrange ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Slevin 4-5/1 Ref BUACHAILL ALAINN (IRE)
(15yo B G) (14)
QUWS – ERIN ANAM CARA (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 7lbs

R

H = S. Slevin

O = Michelle Ryan

7 DE

22

BILL THE LAD (IRE)
26 Mar 2011 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2F 2nd 7L PRINCE LUDOVIC (IRE)
13 Mar 2011 H and J gy 4yo Mdn J T Carroll 2/1-5/2 2nd 3L HOME FARM (IRE)
(15yo B G) (22)
CLASSIC CLICHE – QUILTY'S ROSE BUD (EXECUTIVE PERK)

11st 7lbs

22

H = Colin Bowe

O = Tom English

8 DE

1

RED DEVIL BOYS (IRE)
16 Apr 2011 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 1st 1½L BALLYLIFEN (IRE)
(15yo B G) (1)
OSCAR – LOHORT CASTLE (PRESENTING)

11st 7lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = M. Redmond

9 DE

WILLIAM MONEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
CLOUDINGS – ALL OF A KIND (ORCHESTRA)

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Kieran D. Cotter

10 DE

PORTRAIT EMOTION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo CH G) (-)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – GLEANN PRESENT (PRESENTING)

11st 7lbs

H = Daniel O'Connell Jnr

O = Daniel O'Connell

11 DE

4

SIR LADYSWELL (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Rathmorrissey g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 4-7/1 4th 36L ROYAL BOY (FR)
(15yo B G) (21)
OVERBURY – JACKS SISTER (ENTITLED)

11st 7lbs

4

H = Daniel O'Connell Jnr

O = Hannigans Bar Again Syndicate

12 DE

ASKTHEYANK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B BR G) (-)
PRESENTING – AUGEST WEEKEND (DR MASSINI)

11st 7lbs

H = P. Hughes

O = Rita Byrne

13 DE

BELLFIRE PRINCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
SNURGE – BELLFIRE HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

11st 7lbs

H = Daniel Kenneally

O = Donal Kenneally

14 DE

F

CARRY ON NANDO (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Liscarroll g 4yo Mdn L C Murphy 7-10/1 F WALKABOUT CREEK (IRE)
(15yo B G) (21)
MISTERNANDO – CARRY ON PIERRE (PIERRE)

11st 7lbs

F

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

15 DE

2

CASTLETOWN BRIDGE (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 2/1-3/1 2nd 2L PURE CLASS (IRE)
(15yo CH G) (21)
BIENAMADO – MIDNIGHT ORCHID (PETARDIA)

11st 7lbs

2

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Tom Quinlan

16 DE

CLEAR HILLS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
MARJU – RAINBOWS FOR ALL (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE)

11st 7lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Michael Hourigan

17

DANANDY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
CLOUDINGS – TOWER PRINCESS (KING'S RIDE)

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Mary Motherway

18

FF

GALTEE LEADER (IRE)
10 Apr 2011 Ballybunion sh 4yo Mdn R W Barron 5/2-7/2 F DE LA BECH (GB)
27 Feb 2011 Rathcannon sh 4yo Geld Mdn B S Carey 5-7/1 F TACKMASTER (IRE)
(15yo GR G) (7)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – GLEBE FOUNTAIN (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 7lbs

FF

H = John F. Gleeson

O = Richard Keane

19 DE

GO GET EM KID (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – ON THE HOUR (TOPANOORA)

11st 7lbs

H = Ronald O'Leary

O = Vicky O'Leary

20 DE

HERE FOR THE CRAIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo BR G) (-)
MILLENARY – TONGABEZI (SHERNAZAR)

12st 0lbs

H = D K Budds

O = John Connery

21 DE

8

MARIYDAN (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Templemore s 4yo Mdn E J McDonagh 6-8/1 8th 21L FLYING VIC (IRE)
(15yo B G) (14)
BARATHEA – MARIYBA (BE MY GUEST)

11st 7lbs

8

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Kelly, James & McDonagh, Eoin

22

0

MILLED (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Templemore s 4yo Mdn R P Geoghegan 5-6/1 11th 29½L FLYING VIC (IRE)
(15yo B G) (14)
MILLENARY – MISS CULFADDA (MISTER LORD)

11st 7lbs

0

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

23 DE

SHYLOCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
MILAN – NERISSA (GREAT PALM)

11st 7lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T.P. Hyde

24 DE

SPANISH ARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – PIEPOWDER (IN THE WINGS)

11st 7lbs

H = W.F. Codd

O = W.F. Codd

25 DE

3

STAR SELECT (IRE)
27 Mar 2011 Liscarroll g 4yo Mdn B J Foley 3-4/1 3rd 4L WALKABOUT CREEK (IRE)
(15yo CH G) (21)
KRIS KIN – MAXIS GIRL (MISTER MAT)

11st 7lbs

3

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = A.M. O'Grady

26 DE

F

VILLAGE VIC (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Monksgrange ys 4yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 5/2-6/1 F BUACHAILL ALAINN (IRE)
(15yo B G) (14)
OLD VIC – ETOILE MARGOT (GARDE ROYALE)

11st 7lbs

F

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Gemma Murphy

27

WONDER MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(15yo BR G) (-)
ZAGREB – JOLIE FOLIE (JOHN FRENCH)

11st 7lbs

H = Michael Ronayne

O = Michael Ronayne

28

352D

ZAGMEISTER (IRE)
26 Mar 2011 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn R A Latta 4-6/1 2ndD 5L PRINCE LUDOVIC (IRE)
13 Feb 2011 Askeaton sh 4yo Mdn R A Latta 2/1-5/2 5th 10L KILLINEY CASTLE (IRE)
06 Feb 2011 Tallow s 4yo Mdn D L Queally 7-10/1 3rd 5L BARRAKILLA (IRE)
(15yo B G) (22)
ZAGREB – MERRY MERMAID (BAIRN)

11st 7lbs

352D

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Eamonn Doyle

PREVIEW